Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Program
Texas Association of Counties

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2010 Census2011 Est.2012 Est.2013 Est.2014 Est.2015 Est.2016 Est.2017 Est.2018 Est.2019 Est.
Anderson CountyCounty58,45858,49358,39458,05957,96057,82957,63957,52658,17557,97457,735
Elkhart townTown1,3711,3651,3581,3421,3381,3131,3101,3161,3231,3121,299
Frankston town (pt.)Town1,2101,2101,2071,1941,1841,1751,1701,1551,1581,1501,151
Palestine cityCity18,71218,70818,58518,48618,36418,18318,07218,12218,10317,88517,730
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County37,16537,21037,24437,03737,07437,15837,08736,93337,59137,62737,555
Andrews CountyCounty14,78614,84915,38616,10516,77917,43518,07217,79117,60318,01118,705
Andrews cityCity11,08811,14811,57812,13612,65513,16113,71913,49213,32613,60514,109
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County3,6983,7013,8083,9694,1244,2744,3534,2994,2774,4064,596
Angelina CountyCounty86,77186,90587,29787,50987,31287,56787,82987,68287,57286,81086,715
Burke cityCity737732734730729731732732733728727
Diboll cityCity4,7765,4065,4155,3065,3525,3315,3295,3005,2715,2155,204
Hudson cityCity4,7314,7454,7974,7784,7844,8404,8934,9314,9624,9695,005
Huntington cityCity2,1182,1162,1312,1102,0972,1032,1162,1202,1132,1132,111
Lufkin cityCity35,06735,15735,35335,94735,74935,85535,89735,73235,59935,13135,021
Zavalla cityCity713713716713712712716716717711710
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County38,62938,03638,15137,92537,88937,99538,14638,15138,17737,94337,937
Aransas CountyCounty23,15823,18123,21623,45923,88924,56624,80025,16225,39223,44623,510
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City724727729740758790806819830774808
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City00000000000
Fulton townTown1,3581,3611,3661,3851,4161,4811,5161,5511,5801,5001,487
Rockport cityCity8,76610,03810,11310,23910,46810,80210,89711,05811,14510,51310,604
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County12,31011,05511,00811,09511,24711,49311,58111,73411,83710,65910,611
Archer CountyCounty9,0549,1188,8408,8168,8018,8448,7638,7818,7838,7008,553
Archer City cityCity1,8341,8441,7831,7791,7731,7841,7621,7611,7531,7401,702
Holliday cityCity1,7581,7741,7291,7301,7261,7291,7141,7181,7141,6931,670
Lakeside City townTown997977949943945951949957966959957
Megargel townTown203204197196196197195195194192188
Scotland cityCity501504490487486491485485488482474
Windthorst town (pt.)Town391388375374373374372372372370362
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County3,3703,4273,3173,3073,3023,3183,2863,2933,2963,2643,200
Armstrong CountyCounty1,9011,9021,9361,9531,9401,9131,9011,8431,8671,8791,887
Claude cityCity1,1961,2001,2201,2321,2231,2061,2001,1631,1851,1991,210
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County705702716721717707701680682680677
Atascosa CountyCounty44,91144,96545,50446,43847,02147,71548,36348,72049,08350,32251,153
Charlotte cityCity1,7151,7181,7371,7651,7791,7981,8151,8221,8301,8741,898
Christine townTown390382385393395401406409409419425
Jourdanton cityCity3,8713,8883,9354,0514,1024,1634,2134,2424,2704,3524,405
Lytle city (pt.)City1,9982,0192,0602,1152,1672,2382,2952,3182,3372,4112,463
Pleasanton cityCity8,9349,5879,6979,89910,04810,19410,32610,40110,46110,69610,855
Poteet cityCity3,2603,2633,2803,3233,3363,3543,3803,3963,4073,4593,507
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County24,74324,10824,41024,89225,19425,56725,92826,13226,36927,11127,600
Austin CountyCounty28,41728,36328,60428,56228,67928,96829,47129,62929,72229,96530,032
Bellville cityCity4,0974,0964,1274,1074,1254,1654,2244,2274,2344,2624,219
Brazos Country cityCity469468470471472475479480480481474
Industry cityCity304303305306306310316317319321325
San Felipe townTown747744751752755766789802814829825
Sealy cityCity6,0196,1146,1756,1796,2076,2836,4016,4456,4606,5236,446
Wallis cityCity1,2521,2471,2591,2581,2581,2651,2851,2881,2921,3091,303
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County15,52915,39115,51715,48915,55615,70415,97716,07016,12316,24016,440
Bailey CountyCounty7,1657,1547,1757,1397,1246,9667,2237,1967,0667,0157,000
Muleshoe cityCity5,1585,1515,1615,1365,1285,0145,1925,1715,0745,0345,019
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County2,0072,0032,0142,0031,9961,9522,0312,0251,9921,9811,981
Bandera CountyCounty20,48520,55920,54120,59120,55720,81321,14421,70122,32722,79223,112
Bandera cityCity857859853844835837842875885895900
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County19,62819,70019,68819,74719,72219,97620,30220,82621,44221,89722,212
Bastrop CountyCounty74,17174,37175,05574,74975,81477,73780,11582,59184,58586,59588,723
Austin city (pt.)CityN/A0000000000
Bastrop cityCity7,2187,3717,3547,4647,5997,7838,2458,4548,8379,1059,242
Elgin city (pt.)City7,2267,3927,4307,6227,6877,8778,2358,6218,8839,1509,284
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City00000000000
Smithville cityCity3,8173,8183,8573,9543,9914,0724,1464,2824,3814,4904,515
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County55,91055,79056,41455,70956,53758,00559,48961,23462,48463,85065,682
Baylor CountyCounty3,7263,7083,6953,5903,5773,5663,6093,6383,5553,5733,509
Seymour cityCity2,7402,7222,7102,6302,6182,6082,6362,6552,5912,6002,550
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County986986985960959958973983964973959
Bee CountyCounty31,86131,86432,31832,48032,81032,84132,61732,81232,59232,46732,565
Beeville cityCity12,86312,84012,96313,06713,22213,18213,09213,05612,85712,77512,793
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County18,99819,02419,35519,41319,58819,65919,52519,75619,73519,69219,772
Bell CountyCounty310,235312,849315,799324,963327,028330,149336,076341,094347,377355,397362,924
Bartlett city (pt.)City690715703702704698693701704712714
Belton cityCity18,21618,48418,90519,34419,55920,16720,57720,91421,62022,34122,885
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City00000000000
Harker Heights cityCity26,70026,97327,31127,91628,35328,69929,35830,01630,91231,64432,421
Holland townTown1,1211,1201,1141,1251,1171,1151,1211,1291,1401,1601,171
Killeen cityCity127,921129,024130,838134,240136,294137,589140,147142,854145,149148,683151,666
Little River-Academy cityCity1,9611,9791,9721,9891,9731,9601,9721,9851,9982,0242,038
Morgan's Point Resort cityCity4,1704,2344,2274,2774,2594,2504,2864,3394,4344,5544,685
Nolanville cityCity4,2594,5574,6064,7284,8024,9185,1155,3165,4665,6735,879
Rogers townTown1,2181,2291,2201,2291,2261,2181,2221,2281,2331,2431,252
Salado villageVillage2,1262,1732,1642,1862,1722,1642,1692,1962,3052,3492,370
Temple cityCity66,10266,61467,12468,75669,54470,19971,78673,00374,37776,16578,439
Troy cityCity1,6451,6611,6751,7041,7211,7441,8341,9091,9771,9942,016
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County54,10654,08653,94056,76755,30455,42855,79655,50456,06256,85557,388
Bexar CountyCounty1,714,7731,722,8381,755,3611,788,7381,821,3281,858,0031,894,8341,927,6511,956,9881,981,1872,003,554
Alamo Heights cityCity7,0317,0627,1927,3507,5477,7857,9968,2508,4398,6058,614
Balcones Heights cityCity2,9412,7692,8012,8322,8602,8993,2443,2793,2893,2963,296
Castle Hills cityCity4,1164,1374,1974,2464,2904,3534,4004,4434,4574,4654,470
China Grove townTown1,1791,1791,1961,2201,2431,2641,2791,2991,3071,3171,321
Cibolo city (pt.)City00000000000
Converse cityCity18,19821,76122,42123,16423,80824,58925,54826,29026,94427,64128,171
Elmendorf city (pt.)City1,4761,6871,7241,7741,8201,8751,9341,9802,0062,0472,148
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City4,1914,9215,0445,1705,3235,5985,9436,3236,6696,9797,204
Grey Forest cityCity483489494498502508519537547560564
Helotes cityCity7,3417,3667,6307,8758,0918,3528,5658,7459,1289,5089,961
Hill Country Village cityCity9851,0021,0131,0271,0361,0561,0691,0861,0951,1081,114
Hollywood Park townTown3,0623,1033,1423,1793,2103,2563,2883,3243,3383,3403,342
Kirby cityCity8,0008,0238,1258,2318,3178,4508,5408,6448,6858,7098,723
Leon Valley cityCity10,15111,06311,34411,54111,68011,88112,02412,18312,24412,27912,306
Live Oak cityCity13,13113,23213,74014,22114,77315,12215,32315,74315,84115,87416,499
Lytle city (pt.)City3730313131353536363636
Olmos Park cityCity2,2372,2442,2722,2942,3132,3512,3752,4022,4172,4542,466
St. Hedwig townTown2,0942,0932,1382,1832,2372,2902,3532,4082,4482,4612,488
San Antonio city (pt.)City1,327,3811,332,2731,357,0941,383,0491,408,3131,435,4291,464,0161,487,8161,511,1241,529,9881,547,222
Sandy Oaks cityCityN/A3,7763,8553,9434,0394,1594,2704,3844,4724,5734,660
Schertz city (pt.)City1,1571,4511,5211,5961,6491,7111,7681,8631,9101,9762,036
Selma city (pt.)City4,1494,2334,9485,3825,7406,4036,8757,6478,1088,3788,493
Shavano Park cityCity3,0353,0513,1293,2243,3173,4173,5233,6813,7843,9193,979
Somerset cityCity1,6311,6751,7021,7341,7601,8021,8321,8601,8931,9341,965
Terrell Hills cityCity4,8784,8944,9505,0235,0875,2025,2595,3495,4005,4185,447
Universal City cityCity18,53018,59418,88219,17019,38119,70919,92820,32220,50320,69920,890
Von Ormy cityCity1,0851,1051,1231,1421,1651,1931,2201,2451,2621,2761,287
Windcrest cityCity5,3645,4095,5105,5735,6275,7135,7765,8415,8645,8715,876
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County260,910254,216258,143262,066266,169271,601275,932280,671283,778286,476288,976
Blanco CountyCounty10,49710,49810,56710,61610,63610,80511,02911,30111,48111,64811,931
Blanco cityCity1,7391,8051,8011,8141,8071,8981,9251,9821,9882,0232,071
Johnson City cityCity1,6561,6561,7031,7081,7551,8431,9471,9922,0232,0792,131
Round Mountain townTown181154154155154155157160163164169
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County6,9216,8836,9096,9396,9206,9097,0007,1677,3077,3827,560
Borden CountyCounty641646632613646665655657670647654
Bosque CountyCounty18,21218,26918,25918,12617,86317,71617,86418,00918,29518,62918,685
Clifton cityCity3,4423,4483,4423,4043,3573,3123,3343,3483,3883,4523,446
Cranfills Gap cityCity281282281279274270271273277281282
Iredell cityCity339340339336331328330332337342342
Meridian cityCity1,4931,5131,5081,5001,4711,4601,4741,4801,4971,5161,515
Morgan cityCity490491493489483481486492504514519
Valley Mills city (pt.)City1,1901,1931,1951,1801,1581,1451,1541,1581,1711,1641,167
Walnut Springs cityCity827829828823810802807819833860868
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County10,15010,17310,17310,1159,9799,91810,00810,10710,28810,50010,546
Bowie CountyCounty92,56592,63892,80893,03093,37493,26893,05093,42493,45893,68893,245
De Kalb cityCity1,6991,6781,6681,6591,6611,6601,6541,6411,6291,6121,593
Hooks cityCity2,7692,7672,7552,7422,7622,7532,7442,7412,7382,7322,712
Leary cityCity495483483483489491492495498503502
Maud cityCity1,0561,0581,0631,0581,0621,0601,0661,0611,0591,0521,042
Nash cityCity2,9602,9663,0183,0513,0963,1473,1443,3273,3873,6393,827
New Boston cityCity4,5504,8014,7744,7554,7574,7154,6734,6644,6614,6464,609
Red Lick cityCity1,0081,0101,0101,0071,0121,0131,0121,0121,0161,0171,010
Redwater cityCity1,0571,0601,0621,0621,0741,0771,0911,0961,1041,1071,101
Texarkana cityCity36,41136,44936,65236,92037,06336,84736,72236,83136,85936,66136,317
Wake Village cityCity5,4925,4915,4745,4475,4605,4425,4305,4095,4015,3765,327
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County35,06834,87534,84934,84634,93835,06335,02235,14735,10635,34335,205
Brazoria CountyCounty313,166314,428319,147324,224329,890337,570345,227353,155361,853368,887374,264
Alvin cityCity24,23624,23624,64724,88524,99725,40025,65626,06826,31026,63926,723
Angleton cityCity18,86218,82318,83018,88318,88919,29819,28819,35319,50019,50019,431
Bailey's Prairie villageVillage727726736747749756764761771775773
Bonney villageVillage310310314320324334340347355365372
Brazoria cityCity3,0193,0283,0433,0483,0493,0703,0663,0643,0713,0803,056
Brookside Village cityCity1,5231,5281,5301,5281,5311,5521,5521,5601,5681,5711,577
Clute cityCity11,21111,23411,22311,26411,28011,37511,40411,54111,64811,70411,690
Danbury cityCity1,7151,7181,7201,7191,7221,7441,7601,7651,7661,7651,760
Freeport cityCity12,04912,06112,05412,05912,05012,12012,07512,07112,19412,20912,136
Hillcrest villageVillage730730727727725727725722721719712
Holiday Lakes townTown1,1071,1341,1481,1661,1781,1941,1991,2011,2201,2451,250
Iowa Colony villageVillage1,1701,1651,1841,2051,2251,2391,2691,3141,3651,8553,233
Jones Creek villageVillage2,0202,0622,0632,0652,0632,0762,0702,0692,0812,0862,077
Lake Jackson cityCity26,84926,81927,01827,02027,18427,35827,25227,21527,40627,42027,220
Liverpool cityCity482492494499501506507509523539551
Manvel cityCity5,1795,2725,7226,1156,6717,1997,9838,8439,96611,45112,671
Oyster Creek cityCity1,1111,1091,1151,1241,1321,1461,1511,1561,1731,1821,193
Pearland city (pt.)City86,70689,27091,33094,15097,486100,522105,470109,906113,161115,189116,176
Quintana townTown5684858989889092949594
Richwood cityCity3,5103,5203,5743,6093,6543,7453,8203,8893,9203,9563,988
Sandy Point cityCityN/A197201203208211215219226230236
Surfside Beach cityCity482482487494511527540556567577579
Sweeny cityCity3,6843,7253,7223,7263,7213,7503,7413,7383,7523,7323,717
West Columbia cityCity3,9053,8943,8853,8853,8763,8973,8873,8833,8903,8723,830
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County102,523100,809102,295103,694105,075107,736109,403111,313114,605117,131119,219
Brazos CountyCounty194,851195,666197,450200,260204,116208,975216,258219,739223,917225,781229,211
Bryan cityCity76,20176,51777,19677,83278,93980,66782,05283,17184,18884,81786,276
College Station cityCity93,85794,66695,67197,761100,601103,469108,952111,068114,483116,035117,911
Kurten townTown398395397400399404411415411408409
Millican townTown240240243243241244247250247244243
Navasota city (pt.)CityN/A0000000000
Wixon Valley cityCity254254255254255256259261256251253
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County23,90123,59423,68823,77023,68123,93524,33724,57424,33224,02624,119
Brewster CountyCounty9,2329,2589,3499,2599,2879,1509,1439,2119,3259,2729,203
Alpine cityCity5,9056,0186,0806,0176,0365,9485,9445,9886,0626,0275,982
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County3,3273,2403,2693,2423,2513,2023,1993,2233,2633,2453,221
Briscoe CountyCounty1,6371,6331,6591,5761,5621,5521,5141,4831,5141,5121,546
Quitaque cityCity411410416396392389381373381380389
Silverton cityCity731729741704697693675660673671686
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County495494502476473470458450460461471
Brooks CountyCounty7,2237,2087,2167,1967,2597,2287,1907,1907,1327,0997,093
Falfurrias cityCity4,9814,9504,9544,9334,9694,9404,9064,9004,8514,8224,812
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County2,2422,2582,2622,2632,2902,2882,2842,2902,2812,2772,281
Brown CountyCounty38,10638,07638,00037,80837,67137,55337,73638,03937,81537,82037,864
Bangs cityCity1,6031,6101,6001,5901,5751,5621,5671,5681,5571,5361,527
Blanket townTown390389388385382378378378376371368
Brownwood cityCity19,28819,26819,15318,98218,89118,85018,85518,87618,60718,58818,455
Early cityCity2,7622,7852,7842,7862,7772,7652,7952,9512,9503,0383,160
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County14,06314,02414,07514,06514,04613,99814,14114,26614,32514,28714,354
Burleson CountyCounty17,18717,23717,32817,43317,26917,38717,61117,84818,05318,33518,443
Caldwell cityCity4,1044,1164,1484,1794,1814,2074,2474,2814,3234,3624,373
Snook cityCity511512515516511513519526531539541
Somerville cityCity1,3761,3781,3781,3801,3551,3681,3831,4111,4261,4621,465
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County11,19611,23111,28711,35811,22211,29911,46211,63011,77311,97212,064
Burnet CountyCounty42,75042,76243,21643,37743,58043,95444,73445,81746,60047,34448,155
Bertram cityCity1,3531,3481,3531,3541,3371,3581,3631,4091,4371,4491,476
Burnet cityCity5,9875,9815,9875,9885,9946,0146,0936,2146,2936,3446,406
Cottonwood Shores cityCity1,1231,1151,1211,1171,1171,1191,1351,1641,1751,1861,227
Granite Shoals cityCity4,9105,0095,0295,0195,0135,0305,0785,1455,1515,1335,087
Highland Haven cityCity431432435433430433438444446444443
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City736737741740746753771793806817832
Marble Falls cityCity6,0776,0666,0926,0636,0456,0556,1116,2206,4726,8857,038
Meadowlakes cityCity1,7771,6651,6761,6801,6841,6991,7221,7361,7291,7091,703
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County20,35620,40920,78220,98321,21421,49322,02322,69223,09123,37723,943
Caldwell CountyCounty38,06638,12738,47038,68239,20139,70340,41941,14742,32843,16143,664
Lockhart cityCity12,69812,74612,80812,84512,97713,10213,27513,36013,71913,79414,133
Luling city (pt.)City5,3925,3845,4885,5125,5855,6395,6835,7955,8905,9305,847
Martindale cityCity1,1161,1321,1391,1511,1711,2111,2141,2241,2501,2521,231
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City427405410415429442451457474483479
Niederwald city (pt.)City130110111111115116116116120120117
San Marcos city (pt.)City33333333333
Uhland city (pt.)City498496502511521530537544558603619
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County17,80217,85118,00918,13418,40018,66019,14019,64820,31420,97621,235
Calhoun CountyCounty21,38121,31321,35921,57521,72921,81221,88721,94821,71221,50421,290
Point Comfort cityCity737734730732733722718713701689677
Port Lavaca cityCity12,24812,19912,18612,26412,29412,37012,36312,33712,16512,02111,854
Seadrift cityCity1,3641,3641,3841,4111,4431,4551,4831,5141,5051,4971,493
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County7,0327,0167,0597,1687,2597,2657,3237,3847,3417,2977,266
Callahan CountyCounty13,54413,51213,51113,48813,50213,50513,58913,78913,96813,99013,943
Baird cityCity1,4961,4911,4841,4851,4721,4651,4701,4851,5021,4991,486
Clyde cityCity3,7133,6913,6883,6783,7023,7263,7473,7983,8373,8293,823
Cross Plains townTown982979977974971964966976985987986
Putnam townTown9494939393929294959693
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County7,2597,2577,2697,2587,2647,2587,3147,4367,5497,5797,555
Cameron CountyCounty406,220407,630413,201415,877417,357419,005419,450421,350422,227422,139423,163
Bayview townTown383373375378379379380384385384389
Brownsville cityCity175,023175,362178,154179,652180,648181,656181,528182,311182,384182,333182,781
Combes townTown2,8952,8262,8942,9232,9512,9532,9662,9782,9732,9702,984
Harlingen cityCity64,84965,10265,63865,78665,67465,51065,20865,22965,15364,99665,022
Indian Lake townTown640645658670674682686694842848854
La Feria cityCity7,3027,2157,2697,2767,2647,2557,2717,2967,2977,2517,230
Laguna Vista townTown3,1173,1563,1953,1903,1933,1833,1723,1693,1793,1453,180
Los Fresnos cityCity5,5427,0597,1527,2317,3017,4867,5897,6847,7567,7917,837
Los Indios townTown1,0831,0351,0491,0531,0541,0541,0551,0621,0641,0601,060
Palm Valley cityCity1,3041,3181,3231,3171,3091,3021,2881,2801,2671,2511,240
Port Isabel cityCity5,0066,3636,4026,3976,3696,3426,3176,3256,3066,2776,256
Primera townTown4,0704,1774,2264,2384,2404,3024,7014,7674,8434,9505,130
Rancho Viejo townTown2,4372,4412,4712,4722,4792,4742,4622,4672,4682,4612,460
Rio Hondo cityCity2,3562,4042,4252,4262,4182,4192,4302,6002,7442,7232,707
San Benito cityCity24,25024,30324,50624,48224,47124,46624,41124,47424,44324,28624,243
Santa Rosa townTown2,8732,8742,8932,8812,8742,8612,8322,8132,7822,7522,723
South Padre Island townTown2,8162,8302,8972,8912,8802,8612,8452,8422,8182,7932,778
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County100,27498,14799,674100,614101,179101,820102,309102,975103,523103,868104,289
Camp CountyCounty12,40112,39812,42212,48712,46212,65712,69912,77112,84512,98313,094
Pittsburg cityCity4,4974,5214,5234,5314,5174,5724,5834,6014,6194,6594,697
Rocky Mound townTown7568687070717170737375
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County7,8297,8097,8317,8867,8758,0148,0458,1008,1538,2518,322
Carson CountyCounty6,1826,1626,2386,0895,9886,0366,0136,0966,0056,0075,926
Groom townTown574572580569557565561565560560550
Panhandle townTown2,4522,4442,4722,3842,3442,3612,3522,3802,3462,3422,312
Skellytown townTown473471476468459463460464456456449
White Deer townTown1,0001,0011,010993975978972994973970955
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County1,6831,6741,7001,6751,6531,6691,6681,6931,6701,6791,660
Cass CountyCounty30,46430,45730,28130,03130,23730,12330,14030,05829,96630,10630,026
Atlanta cityCity5,6755,6645,6195,5585,5725,5335,5295,5075,4665,4925,472
Avinger townTown444444441434437434433428426426421
Bloomburg townTown404402399395399396396396393395393
Domino townTown9382818383858484838789
Douglassville townTown229229227225224223222221220220218
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City1,7541,7481,7321,7171,7351,7381,7391,7321,7231,7171,703
Linden cityCity1,9881,9811,9661,9491,9601,9521,9381,9261,9171,9241,915
Marietta townTown134134133132132131131131130130129
Queen City cityCity1,4761,4761,4681,4561,4651,4561,4551,4471,4411,4401,436
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County18,26718,29718,21518,08218,23018,17518,21318,18618,16718,27518,250
Castro CountyCounty8,0628,1268,0948,2628,1207,9277,7877,7657,6967,5887,530
Dimmitt cityCity4,3934,4264,4054,5284,4434,3354,2574,2404,2014,1354,099
Hart cityCity1,1141,1231,1171,1301,1101,0821,0611,0561,0451,0301,020
Nazareth cityCity311314313316311304298300297293291
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County2,2442,2632,2592,2882,2562,2062,1712,1692,1532,1302,120
Chambers CountyCounty35,09635,45635,69936,50837,36738,29639,02840,16341,26942,22743,837
Anahuac cityCity2,2432,2482,2382,2632,3042,3182,3282,3462,3632,3382,339
Baytown city (pt.)City4,1163,9003,8753,9084,0004,0194,0104,0594,1254,1044,180
Beach City cityCity2,1982,2962,3342,3902,4502,5212,5622,6082,6552,6852,792
Cove cityCity510465467475482493499512523537559
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City3,8353,9694,0744,2804,5334,8295,1625,5455,9036,2226,574
Morgan's Point city (pt.)CityN/A0000000000
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City1,1041,1021,1121,1401,1661,1861,1971,2281,2671,2861,327
Seabrook city (pt.)City00000000000
Shoreacres city (pt.)City00000000000
Texas City city (pt.)City00000000000
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County21,09021,47621,59922,05222,43222,93023,27023,86524,43325,05526,066
Cherokee CountyCounty50,84550,94151,09051,27751,09351,18951,56851,87952,11652,38152,646
Alto townTown1,2251,2271,2251,2211,2131,2111,2201,2271,2301,2381,240
Bullard town (pt.)Town4747494948505154606468
Cuney townTown140140140140139137138139139139140
Gallatin cityCity419418420420417419424426429433434
Jacksonville cityCity14,54414,56314,58614,73414,68014,69914,76114,82014,81714,79814,815
New Summerfield cityCity1,1111,1131,1171,1191,1141,1191,1311,1421,1471,1611,170
Reklaw city (pt.)City218221220222221223225228228231234
Rusk cityCity5,5515,5635,5955,5945,5805,5835,5205,5435,5785,5695,602
Troup city (pt.)City6161616161606363646466
Wells townTown790791795793788785809801799790792
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County26,73926,79726,88226,92426,83226,90327,22627,43627,62527,89428,085
Childress CountyCounty7,0417,0707,0277,1007,0557,1967,1697,2047,2697,3157,306
Childress cityCity6,1056,1306,0816,0926,0646,0736,0746,0826,0396,0576,048
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County9369409461,0089911,1231,0951,1221,2301,2581,258
Clay CountyCounty10,75210,73710,66810,52310,45510,37710,35910,25110,48410,44810,471
Bellevue cityCity362361359353350350348344350348347
Byers cityCity496484480473470464462456461458452
Dean cityCity493477476469468463464460466465463
Henrietta cityCity3,1413,1383,1123,0633,0353,0002,9862,9493,0733,0513,118
Jolly cityCity172171169167166166166164165165163
Petrolia cityCity686685681674670668668663673672670
Windthorst town (pt.)Town1818181817171717171717
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County5,3845,4035,3735,3065,2795,2495,2485,1985,2795,2725,241
Cochran CountyCounty3,1273,1473,0823,0283,0092,9452,9772,9212,8532,8312,853
Morton cityCity2,0062,0191,9741,9381,9241,8841,9031,8651,8151,8001,813
Whiteface townTown449452443434432421426417413410412
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County672676665656653640648639625621628
Coke CountyCounty3,3203,3193,2663,2023,1803,2173,2273,2593,2853,3553,387
Blackwell city (pt.)City1515151514151515151515
Bronte townTown999999976963956966965972976992999
Robert Lee cityCity1,0491,0451,0321,0049941,0031,0051,0131,0201,0401,048
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County1,2571,2601,2431,2201,2161,2331,2421,2591,2741,3081,325
Coleman CountyCounty8,8958,8708,7438,6678,5268,4168,3168,4128,3998,3678,175
Coleman cityCity4,7094,6954,6294,5794,4994,4344,3744,4224,4094,3824,274
Novice cityCity139139137136133132130131131130128
Santa Anna townTown1,0991,0961,0781,0701,0531,0391,0271,0381,0351,0311,007
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County2,9482,9402,8992,8822,8412,8112,7852,8212,8242,8242,766
Collin CountyCounty782,341787,614812,540835,230856,398884,688915,243943,742971,8641,004,3071,034,730
Allen cityCity84,24684,92187,68089,81292,17394,21598,34499,742101,214103,577105,623
Anna cityCity8,2498,2698,4278,5309,54710,53511,44712,06212,65414,06215,000
Blue Ridge cityCity822799813822819828841844872916926
Carrollton city (pt.)City22222222222
Celina city (pt.)City6,0286,3536,6176,9017,1167,4068,0228,36610,13912,73516,299
Dallas city (pt.)City46,88546,10147,10947,97648,47849,59150,39551,07051,68651,96752,147
Fairview townTown7,2487,2977,6117,9228,1748,3728,4708,4418,9879,0919,141
Farmersville cityCity3,3013,3093,3773,4113,3943,4153,4373,4973,4793,4353,630
Frisco city (pt.)City72,48973,34876,80779,89184,88090,01895,774101,451109,651116,331123,417
Garland city (pt.)City266365371375377380381378383390387
Hebron town (pt.)Town00000000000
Josephine city (pt.)City7557527888569341,0381,0641,2341,5281,5681,957
Lavon cityCity2,2192,2352,2772,3052,4352,6092,9013,1013,1503,5413,724
Lowry Crossing cityCity1,7111,7151,7451,7641,7581,7721,7731,7551,7521,7421,727
Lucas cityCity5,1665,4535,7766,1286,3846,7467,0837,4177,6808,1278,553
McKinney cityCity131,117132,934137,928143,510149,207157,143163,612173,577182,104191,748199,177
Melissa cityCity4,6954,8445,2765,6516,2426,8027,5408,5629,18710,10712,117
Murphy cityCity17,70818,02318,71619,17319,58520,27220,64320,56520,70320,64820,500
Nevada cityCity8228408608758999591,0251,0791,1361,1971,257
New Hope townTown614619629639636641643635632633628
Parker cityCity3,8113,7643,9074,0494,1444,3204,4414,5054,6614,8415,177
Plano city (pt.)City254,525255,855261,555266,720269,015272,484278,000281,255281,662282,682281,587
Princeton cityCity6,8076,9157,2927,5357,8018,1658,9739,56710,14111,64713,894
Prosper town (pt.)Town9,1199,31310,19411,27312,44813,82715,32717,68219,44821,34523,519
Richardson city (pt.)City28,56928,65429,34629,83430,00231,12131,61732,35433,21234,44534,920
Royse City city (pt.)City1,0501,0631,1001,1331,1691,2201,2971,3551,4031,4551,585
Sachse city (pt.)City6,3016,4186,6376,7986,9127,4557,7327,9018,1128,1828,172
St. Paul townTown1,0661,0151,0331,0541,0471,0651,0741,0711,0631,0571,051
Trenton city (pt.)CityN/A0000000000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City00000000000
Weston cityCity563301307310309314319321322543540
Wylie city (pt.)City39,95740,49342,00043,12443,67244,71145,56946,65047,62549,03350,994
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County36,23035,64436,36036,85736,83937,26237,49737,30337,27637,26037,079
Collingsworth CountyCounty3,0573,0543,0853,0243,1003,0163,0103,0072,9642,9422,920
Dodson townTown109109110108111108108108107106107
Wellington cityCity2,1892,1832,2032,1572,2092,1482,1422,1382,1062,0872,068
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County759762772759780760760761751749745
Colorado CountyCounty20,87420,87220,80620,72420,71720,69620,95121,08121,29121,30521,493
Columbus cityCity3,6553,6463,6493,6213,5883,5543,5833,5953,6163,6153,646
Eagle Lake cityCity3,6393,6383,6183,6043,6193,6353,6983,7263,7583,7553,777
Weimar cityCity2,1512,1502,1382,1382,1292,1362,1632,1652,1962,1942,226
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County11,42911,43811,40111,36111,38111,37111,50711,59511,72111,74111,844
Comal CountyCounty108,472109,306112,113114,873118,627123,214128,795134,343140,721148,141156,209
Bulverde cityCity4,6304,7094,7724,8104,8844,9515,0265,1175,1525,2005,300
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City303317323329337350372395412431450
Garden Ridge cityCity3,2593,2933,4043,5013,6183,7013,8103,9093,9454,0114,130
New Braunfels city (pt.)City47,58647,90049,00450,26252,06954,43057,95460,76365,21569,91574,801
San Antonio city (pt.)City00000000000
Schertz city (pt.)City8458799209589921,0221,0571,1151,1361,1731,222
Selma city (pt.)City1414161919222225272727
Spring Branch cityCityN/A192197202207214221229236244254
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County51,83552,00253,47754,79256,50158,52460,33362,79064,59867,14070,025
Comanche CountyCounty13,97413,95313,86713,72313,55413,47213,39513,54313,53313,54013,635
Comanche cityCity4,3354,3294,2954,2354,1704,1914,1634,1994,1724,1624,197
De Leon cityCity2,2462,2472,2342,2212,1952,1712,1622,1872,1882,1872,198
Gustine townTown476475474468464459457461462465468
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County6,9176,9026,8646,7996,7256,6516,6136,6966,7116,7266,772
Concho CountyCounty4,0874,1024,1244,0854,1224,0894,0724,1402,7072,6832,726
Eden cityCity2,7662,7822,7902,7712,7932,7792,7282,7361,2921,2771,294
Paint Rock townTown273274276273276271278291293290296
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County1,0481,0461,0581,0411,0531,0391,0661,1131,1221,1161,136
Cooke CountyCounty38,43738,47238,44338,71738,45638,76439,17039,34339,93240,50441,257
Callisburg cityCity353353352357356358366367371374383
Gainesville cityCity16,00216,01515,96716,04615,91016,02916,16216,20016,39816,60316,886
Lindsay cityCity1,0181,0261,0351,0461,0421,0631,0831,0821,1011,1191,149
Muenster cityCity1,5441,5211,5181,5341,5311,5281,5451,5511,5741,6021,645
Oak Ridge townTown141145158163166175177192212233242
Pilot Point city (pt.)CityN/A0000000000
Sanger city (pt.)CityN/A1111111111
Valley View cityCity757758760765755757763772794830845
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County18,62218,65318,65218,80518,69518,85319,07319,17819,48119,74220,106
Coryell CountyCounty75,38875,65176,62578,45876,76176,16676,14574,80374,76074,74175,951
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City31,45731,78632,48532,73032,57632,17432,15631,81431,84731,83732,563
Evant town (pt.)Town301297298297291286285278275273276
Gatesville cityCity15,75112,47012,61412,67712,54212,35512,51212,40312,32012,23712,401
McGregor city (pt.)City00000000000
Oglesby cityCity484495495494484479475466463460465
South Mountain townTown384386387389380374374365362361365
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County27,01130,21730,34631,87130,48830,49830,34329,47729,49329,57329,881
Cottle CountyCounty1,5051,5121,5071,4851,4421,4291,4391,4021,3751,3821,398
Paducah townTown1,1861,1921,1881,1691,1351,1241,1311,1011,0791,0821,094
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County319320319316307305308301296300304
Crane CountyCounty4,3754,3824,3584,5254,7184,8974,9954,7794,6854,7554,797
Crane cityCity3,3533,3533,3463,4803,6323,7693,8433,6683,6033,6533,682
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County1,0221,0291,0121,0451,0861,1281,1521,1111,0821,1021,115
Crockett CountyCounty3,7193,7013,6523,7053,7633,7903,7353,6423,5353,4393,464
Crosby CountyCounty6,0596,0266,0446,0365,9245,8255,9185,9115,8495,7645,737
Crosbyton cityCity1,7411,7331,7351,7291,6951,6571,6801,6731,6441,6211,612
Lorenzo cityCity1,1471,1421,1451,1521,1411,1321,1571,1641,1651,1441,138
Ralls cityCity1,9441,9331,9381,9291,8861,8521,8751,8671,8441,8161,806
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County1,2271,2181,2261,2261,2021,1841,2061,2071,1961,1831,181
Culberson CountyCounty2,3982,4032,3932,3162,3062,2822,2542,2202,2302,1942,171
Van Horn townTown2,0632,0712,0611,9951,9851,9671,9421,9131,9211,8891,870
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County335332332321321315312307309305301
Dallam CountyCounty6,7036,7476,8887,0597,1107,2147,3017,3577,2727,3037,287
Dalhart city (pt.)City5,1815,2205,3545,4895,5345,6195,6925,7405,6815,7055,695
Texline townTown507511513527529536542544537540539
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County1,0151,0161,0211,0431,0471,0591,0671,0731,0541,0581,053
Dallas CountyCounty2,368,1392,372,9932,408,6972,455,9302,484,4862,519,4102,557,8302,591,4882,620,1542,629,3502,635,516
Addison townTown13,05612,56513,25914,64014,87114,93115,01314,94514,92415,33816,263
Balch Springs cityCity23,72823,84824,32024,81525,02325,11425,23425,15725,31425,19825,007
Carrollton city (pt.)City49,35249,59550,75052,09852,47853,14355,03055,09355,99156,23456,834
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City44,47744,57045,30145,95946,21947,64648,11948,16948,18647,74047,370
Cockrell Hill cityCity4,1934,1924,2354,2834,2824,2894,3024,2834,2674,2054,154
Combine city (pt.)City690774789806816831849857873883885
Coppell city (pt.)City37,90538,02338,71939,35739,67240,00840,51740,88941,15740,91940,597
Dallas city (pt.)City1,124,2961,127,3251,143,7801,166,2881,182,0781,200,6341,221,5231,242,7361,260,1891,259,1041,260,370
DeSoto cityCity49,04749,34450,19651,21651,58752,04652,61253,08853,53353,25452,988
Duncanville cityCity38,52438,58538,99939,52239,60539,70339,83939,66239,53339,21838,751
Farmers Branch cityCity28,61629,18029,48729,92032,20033,06433,21935,65237,60040,52748,158
Ferris city (pt.)City22222222222
Garland city (pt.)City226,608226,980229,684233,323234,283235,210236,780235,932237,944241,319239,541
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City8,5478,5948,7698,9729,0659,1679,2839,53710,00510,07710,252
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City123,487122,206124,265126,480127,561128,706130,333132,383133,534133,235133,445
Grapevine city (pt.)City00000000000
Highland Park townTown8,5648,5748,6808,8178,8698,9399,1829,1869,2069,1459,083
Hutchins cityCity5,3385,3405,6405,5785,6915,7535,7205,6015,7125,7045,866
Irving cityCity216,290216,859219,859225,748228,943232,584237,201239,898240,608241,424239,798
Lancaster cityCity36,36136,78737,37737,95638,22238,62738,96139,15539,41339,31139,228
Lewisville city (pt.)City8411,0551,0751,1041,1241,1421,1571,1651,1821,1861,204
Mesquite city (pt.)City139,731139,845141,401143,245143,483144,385144,863144,554144,087142,388140,801
Ovilla city (pt.)City331321324329330336356363373371373
Richardson city (pt.)City70,65470,92772,31473,86175,16478,01379,26681,55683,02585,43386,403
Rowlett city (pt.)City49,18849,29449,91450,64350,96551,31352,99054,77355,32558,07559,072
Sachse city (pt.)City14,02814,02014,41514,80815,14316,26116,90017,36217,87217,92717,874
Seagoville city (pt.)City14,81514,94215,22215,47815,61315,76215,93316,33316,62816,81316,835
Sunnyvale townTown5,1305,2025,4125,5555,7175,8356,1216,2466,4986,6556,841
University Park cityCity23,06823,10623,40623,82824,05524,42524,79925,07125,22825,10024,985
Wilmer cityCity3,6823,7243,7763,8343,8983,9394,0354,1164,1784,7974,772
Wylie city (pt.)City415414431452468490511537558587619
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County7,1756,8006,8967,0137,0597,1127,1807,1877,2097,1817,145
Dawson CountyCounty13,83313,82613,74713,61113,21913,44512,98712,99912,74412,60512,728
Ackerly city (pt.)City158158156155157158158158155154156
Lamesa cityCity9,4229,4129,3049,1899,3229,3669,3739,3829,1669,0579,147
Los Ybanez cityCity1919191919191919191819
O'Donnell city (pt.)City118118117115117118118118118115119
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County4,1164,1194,1514,1333,6043,7843,3193,3223,2863,2613,287
Deaf Smith CountyCounty19,37219,46719,52219,37319,18019,12318,82518,84618,75318,71118,546
Hereford cityCity15,37015,43815,47415,34615,18315,13314,88914,89914,81314,76614,622
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County4,0024,0294,0484,0273,9973,9903,9363,9473,9403,9453,924
Delta CountyCounty5,2315,2425,1475,2425,1205,1425,1595,1475,2765,3325,331
Cooper cityCity1,9691,9791,9431,9771,9341,9361,9411,9321,9711,9951,993
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City191186182186181182181180185186185
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County3,0713,0773,0223,0793,0053,0243,0373,0353,1203,1513,153
Denton CountyCounty662,614666,760685,740707,892728,624753,188779,584808,212835,364858,741887,207
Argyle cityCity3,2823,2643,3513,4563,5753,7333,8964,0134,1044,2064,381
Aubrey cityCity2,5952,6172,6722,6972,7132,8063,3323,3753,3793,6164,895
Bartonville townTown1,4691,5731,6081,6291,6421,6661,6871,7081,7421,7451,785
Carrollton city (pt.)City69,74369,96771,77573,38474,06575,20478,02878,60980,06180,77782,412
Celina city (pt.)City00000000000
Coppell city (pt.)City754756772782787797807817826826824
Copper Canyon townTown1,3341,3291,3521,3731,3771,4001,4241,4351,4601,4701,493
Corinth cityCity19,93519,83220,20120,45020,63120,85921,02021,16421,26421,93022,099
Corral City townTown2727303234373941454749
Cross Roads townTown1,5638518999581,0271,1011,1821,2811,3701,4421,516
Dallas city (pt.)City26,57926,92427,39327,85128,27928,87329,41130,11030,60430,73131,056
Denton cityCity113,383117,010120,101123,573125,030128,217131,154134,261135,629138,315141,541
DISH townTown201207230258300346383428436439439
Double Oak townTown2,8672,8832,9292,9662,9923,0343,0693,0863,0913,0643,068
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town64,45764,65265,76767,54368,15169,29770,75173,29076,44777,30678,875
Fort Worth city (pt.)City7,8137,8178,0158,1838,3198,5198,7268,9029,0979,2699,502
Frisco city (pt.)City44,50044,85346,70848,55451,91454,94758,61662,72568,07972,12177,073
Grapevine city (pt.)City00000000000
Hackberry townTown9689991,0151,0271,0331,0491,0571,0651,0681,0731,077
Haslet city (pt.)City00000000000
Hebron town (pt.)Town415185196208209210211212212213215
Hickory Creek townTown3,2473,4353,5293,6034,1324,1714,3084,4114,5944,7334,795
Highland Village cityCity15,05615,14215,39615,60515,71915,97016,09016,61416,66716,59916,668
Justin cityCity3,2463,2563,2833,3093,3143,3463,4293,7073,8574,0114,279
Krugerville cityCity1,6621,5771,6011,6161,6291,6441,6621,6701,6931,8351,836
Krum cityCity4,1574,1504,2934,4504,5774,8614,9955,0065,0184,9885,018
Lake Dallas cityCity7,1057,1377,2637,3587,4047,4977,9598,0008,0498,0548,063
Lakewood Village cityCity545544575612656700753814873918964
Lewisville city (pt.)City94,44994,87596,56198,599100,032101,821102,799103,865105,257105,752108,008
Lincoln Park townTown308311328351376403432469502530558
Little Elm cityCity25,89826,19727,70929,02332,91635,49338,43842,66145,98849,64453,126
Northlake townTown1,7241,8451,8711,8881,9031,9202,2312,3962,6843,0113,348
Oak Point cityCity2,7862,8102,9203,0093,0513,1753,3433,7644,2234,9855,762
Pilot Point city (pt.)City3,8564,0174,0874,1364,1604,2104,2414,2774,3564,4084,522
Plano city (pt.)City5,3165,3795,4805,6095,6935,7425,8876,0146,0536,0656,090
Ponder townTown1,3951,3921,4191,4411,4481,4811,5281,5761,9382,3602,369
Prosper town (pt.)Town3044114494945506106767898729551,060
Providence Village townTownN/A4,9255,1975,5445,9406,3206,6947,0467,2127,3437,377
Roanoke city (pt.)City5,9626,0416,3096,4926,6746,9807,3927,8298,0699,0059,388
Sanger city (pt.)City6,9166,9767,0837,1707,4337,6067,7397,9948,2168,5198,731
Shady Shores townTown2,6122,6312,6732,7092,7252,7602,8212,8392,8462,8512,865
Southlake city (pt.)City773778794810825850879908928940956
The Colony cityCity36,32836,54637,09039,00539,34141,26941,65442,44642,90343,60244,438
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town7,6667,8198,4699,27510,04010,77811,25911,67111,88011,91311,955
Westlake town (pt.)Town1814141417171719192224
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County69,40062,80666,33370,84675,99181,46987,56594,905101,753107,108112,707
DeWitt CountyCounty20,09720,05420,20520,35820,37720,51820,63220,62320,18020,10620,160
Cuero cityCity6,8418,2338,2608,3028,3038,3588,3978,4038,2338,2108,236
Nordheim cityCity307306308308308312312312304302303
Yoakum city (pt.)City2,1382,1292,1492,1612,1732,1642,1712,1742,1292,1182,118
Yorktown cityCity2,0922,0862,1162,1232,1142,1342,1422,1252,0652,0532,050
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County8,7197,3007,3727,4647,4797,5507,6107,6097,4497,4237,453
Dickens CountyCounty2,4442,4472,4012,3222,2972,2152,2042,1932,1902,2182,211
Dickens cityCity286287281270268258256254255259259
Spur cityCity1,3181,3211,2971,2601,2461,2071,2011,1951,1911,2031,199
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County840839823792783750747744744756753
Dimmit CountyCounty9,99610,04310,10910,47110,89410,98710,91010,67910,28210,19510,124
Asherton cityCity1,0841,0511,0541,0911,1331,1421,1301,1051,0601,0481,039
Big Wells cityCity697700704728755760754740711706702
Carrizo Springs cityCity5,3685,3935,4255,6135,8365,8745,8295,6915,4795,4155,362
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County2,8472,8992,9263,0393,1703,2113,1973,1433,0323,0263,021
Donley CountyCounty3,6773,7343,6863,6453,5613,4833,3913,3873,3403,3153,278
Clarendon cityCity2,0262,0802,0502,0251,9781,9231,8441,8301,8191,8051,781
Hedley cityCity329330325320314307303304296292289
Howardwick cityCity402424420417407403401405396395393
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County920900891883862850843848829823815
Duval CountyCounty11,78211,72411,79611,58211,58111,50911,33611,43111,27011,14711,157
Benavides cityCity1,3621,4881,4861,4731,4681,4621,4421,4391,4131,4051,406
Freer cityCity2,8182,8082,8022,7802,7722,7622,7242,7202,6712,6632,666
San Diego city (pt.)City3,5883,5553,5443,5173,5003,4853,4323,4263,3613,3433,342
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County4,0143,8733,9643,8123,8413,8003,7383,8463,8253,7363,743
Eastland CountyCounty18,58318,59418,58218,45918,27918,25718,15218,24018,29418,31918,360
Carbon townTown272274274272271269269271272272272
Cisco cityCity3,8993,8723,8643,8383,7803,7853,7673,7653,7693,7653,784
Eastland cityCity3,9603,9803,9663,9323,8813,8473,8483,8583,8743,8573,850
Gorman cityCity1,0831,0841,0751,0661,0511,0531,0231,0301,0351,0341,035
Ranger cityCity2,4682,4702,4812,4712,4652,4712,4332,4442,4232,4672,469
Rising Star townTown835835837823825830825823826820821
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County6,0666,0796,0856,0576,0066,0025,9876,0496,0956,1046,129
Ector CountyCounty137,130137,075139,642144,495149,656154,588159,903157,858156,951161,960166,223
Goldsmith cityCity257257260266273276285280277285294
Odessa city (pt.)City98,27098,144100,278104,074108,249112,469116,415115,140114,383117,918121,168
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County38,60338,67439,10440,15541,13441,84343,20342,43842,29143,75744,761
Edwards CountyCounty2,0021,9991,9791,9901,8991,9041,9101,9081,9291,9081,932
Rocksprings townTown1,1821,1771,1651,1711,1181,1201,1241,1221,1351,1211,135
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County820822814819781784786786794787797
Ellis CountyCounty149,610150,367152,373153,739155,928159,204163,292168,332173,405179,006184,826
Alma townTown331334338339342349355365373379385
Bardwell cityCity649651654658665669677685689690689
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City551523528526530545552560566564560
Ennis cityCity18,51318,64718,74518,68618,68818,78418,96219,13319,35719,93420,357
Ferris city (pt.)City2,4342,4292,4582,4582,4542,4732,4912,5292,6112,8032,972
Garrett townTown806810817818824832845854866881892
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City2,7312,6292,6642,6732,6932,7242,7632,8683,0253,0633,125
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City4525252525252528282828
Italy townTown1,8631,8771,8811,8741,8731,8841,8951,9131,9311,9311,923
Mansfield city (pt.)City9597100102105108113114122126131
Maypearl cityCity9349229359409389499629941,0301,0311,032
Midlothian cityCity18,03723,05623,59323,96324,74125,53626,55827,96029,47231,27133,532
Milford townTown728728729727725729737745747748747
Oak Leaf cityCity1,2981,3941,4031,3981,4021,4261,4451,4681,4901,4951,484
Ovilla city (pt.)City3,1613,2023,2183,2033,2053,2913,4953,6053,7343,7603,794
Palmer townTown2,0002,0142,0232,0192,0262,0402,0592,0752,0872,0812,123
Pecan Hill cityCity626653656656657663673681690690694
Red Oak cityCity10,76910,78510,93511,01811,18111,49111,92012,45112,73713,02513,464
Venus town (pt.)Town65586161636669757886100
Waxahachie cityCity29,62129,72230,18830,90331,44732,13732,97934,04935,25036,62437,988
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County54,35349,81150,42250,69251,34452,48353,71755,18056,52257,79658,806
El Paso CountyCounty800,647803,576819,896832,310830,864833,783831,898834,949837,401836,825839,238
Anthony townTown5,0115,0425,0325,1285,2575,2835,2195,0295,2345,3625,352
Clint townTown9269279299289281,1291,1271,1141,1131,1061,112
El Paso cityCity649,121650,671664,404674,941674,808677,235676,242679,955681,343679,875681,728
Horizon City cityCity16,73516,94518,28518,89219,10919,38519,28019,30619,45119,59119,642
San Elizario cityCityN/A9,2659,3459,3929,2919,2449,1929,1519,1249,0759,089
Socorro cityCity32,01332,14932,58832,99333,01033,16233,38133,57433,61733,96534,370
Vinton villageVillage1,9711,9862,0112,0312,0192,0162,0192,0242,0182,0162,022
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County94,87086,59187,30288,00586,44286,32985,43884,79685,50185,83585,923
Erath CountyCounty37,89037,91238,92239,40539,88640,51441,19141,37241,72342,22342,698
Dublin cityCity3,6543,6163,6243,6403,6213,5603,5873,5563,5403,5473,553
Hico city (pt.)City00000000000
Stephenville cityCity17,12317,03317,91818,23118,70619,59120,04120,29120,55720,89121,247
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County17,11317,26317,38017,53417,55917,36317,56317,52517,62617,78517,898
Falls CountyCounty17,86617,89117,84817,57017,24217,21017,21617,27617,34017,23117,297
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City44444444444
Golinda city (pt.)City413416416411409406411418425423427
Lott cityCity759762762750749741739744746739742
Marlin cityCity5,9675,9765,9215,7985,7545,6525,6205,6525,6395,5785,581
Rosebud cityCity1,4121,4331,4331,3921,3851,3601,3561,3591,3581,3471,349
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County9,3119,3009,3129,2158,9419,0479,0869,0999,1689,1409,194
Fannin CountyCounty33,91533,92033,87833,60133,51033,59333,50233,93334,55035,18535,514
Bailey cityCity289289288286287287286291296303305
Bonham cityCity10,12710,12810,0709,9249,8959,9509,88510,03610,18610,32110,386
Dodd City townTown369369368368365366366370378387389
Ector cityCity695695696691689689692699715729736
Honey Grove cityCity1,6681,6681,6751,6541,6461,6561,6421,6611,6831,7111,737
Ladonia townTown612612611607600601598604613624627
Leonard cityCity1,9901,9831,9761,9651,9571,9501,9501,9692,0012,0352,054
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City1212121212121212121212
Ravenna cityCity209209211209210210209213216222225
Savoy cityCity831836846840837827832832834851872
Trenton city (pt.)City635639636631625625620631644673683
Whitewright town (pt.)Town88888888888
Windom townTown199199198197196196195197200203205
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County16,27116,27316,28316,20916,18316,21616,20716,41016,76417,10617,275
Fayette CountyCounty24,55424,55624,74924,66124,72124,78224,94525,01825,11925,27825,346
Carmine cityCity250250252249250250251252251252252
Fayetteville cityCity258255257257257256258258257258257
Flatonia townTown1,3831,3871,3941,3921,3801,3861,3911,4021,4111,4261,431
La Grange cityCity4,6414,6514,6604,6484,6624,6644,6744,6774,6904,6514,677
Round Top townTown9091919091909090909190
Schulenburg cityCity2,8522,8522,8882,8732,8722,8782,8892,8852,8892,9142,913
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County15,08015,07015,20715,15215,20915,25815,39215,45415,53115,68615,726
Fisher CountyCounty3,9743,9593,9473,8383,8593,8743,8773,8773,8743,8213,830
Hamlin city (pt.)City00000000000
Roby cityCity643640639620624628628628626618619
Rotan cityCity1,5081,5001,4931,4501,4561,4571,4591,4581,4561,4351,438
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County1,8231,8191,8151,7681,7791,7891,7901,7911,7921,7681,773
Floyd CountyCounty6,4466,4036,3686,3486,2455,9475,8435,8475,8305,7835,712
Floydada cityCity3,0383,0193,0002,9902,9462,7992,7442,7472,7362,7112,676
Lockney townTown1,8421,8281,8161,8091,7761,6961,6721,6711,6651,6511,631
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County1,5661,5561,5521,5491,5231,4521,4271,4291,4291,4211,405
Foard CountyCounty1,3361,3441,3611,3101,2861,2751,2251,2001,2021,1911,155
Crowell cityCity948954968928911903866849850842817
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County388390393382375372359351352349338
Fort Bend CountyCounty585,375590,253606,064624,824651,847684,048715,331744,160767,712788,081811,688
Arcola cityCity1,6421,6381,7151,8011,9202,0502,1872,3232,4402,5452,663
Beasley cityCity641652654659669673679682678675677
Fairchilds villageVillage7638008388799361,0001,0651,1291,1891,2381,297
Fulshear cityCity1,1341,1701,1731,8752,9334,2715,8367,88910,01711,94113,914
Houston city (pt.)City38,12437,95538,19738,63039,50440,30441,27441,87641,79641,95042,242
Katy city (pt.)City1,6681,6721,6921,7111,7281,7891,8451,9492,0342,1412,403
Kendleton cityCity380381380382384386386386380388454
Meadows Place cityCity4,6604,6274,6324,6444,6844,7074,7154,7094,6524,6234,591
Missouri City city (pt.)City61,75561,29961,76162,34263,47565,09467,44268,15568,36068,57469,181
Needville cityCity2,8232,9422,9592,9753,0013,0313,0573,0853,0733,0813,103
Orchard cityCity352355370386395400402402403408407
Pearland city (pt.)City7217878108388779039559961,0141,0301,045
Pleak villageVillage1,0441,0521,0981,1501,2211,3031,3871,4701,5411,6051,675
Richmond cityCity11,67912,12012,15112,21412,36612,56612,71912,72112,62812,61512,578
Rosenberg cityCity30,61831,41431,83532,35433,09334,35635,42536,51937,22437,82838,307
Simonton cityCity814829834838844854865871865878884
Stafford city (pt.)City17,39016,53416,61916,70816,88317,07317,22117,26017,17817,11317,062
Sugar Land cityCity78,817108,403109,854111,277113,490116,807118,405118,784118,967118,777118,488
Thompsons townTown246221230242255273289307322336350
Weston Lakes cityCity2,4822,5242,6342,7632,9323,1273,3203,5163,6863,8344,003
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County327,622302,878315,628330,156350,257373,081395,857419,131439,265456,501476,364
Franklin CountyCounty10,60510,60710,56210,63710,61510,56310,60310,67710,79810,77810,725
Mount Vernon townTown2,6622,7782,7652,7692,7542,7292,7362,7492,7712,7522,738
Winnsboro city (pt.)City704710704705703698697697706701696
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County7,2397,1197,0937,1637,1587,1367,1707,2317,3217,3257,291
Freestone CountyCounty19,81619,80319,60219,48419,59719,67719,74619,66919,64919,78919,717
Fairfield cityCity2,9512,9562,9172,8752,9042,9012,9272,9182,9062,9142,892
Kirvin townTown129125123124124126128127128130131
Oakwood town (pt.)Town3737363636363837373737
Streetman town (pt.)Town247249245244245245247245246246246
Teague cityCity3,5603,5543,5203,5123,5443,5593,5553,5293,5113,5323,515
Wortham townTown1,0731,0741,0601,0471,0231,0221,0171,0101,0041,007996
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County11,81911,80811,70111,64611,72111,78811,83411,80311,81711,92311,900
Frio CountyCounty17,21717,25617,49217,93118,40018,93819,36119,58419,89520,21120,306
Dilley cityCity3,8943,9043,9534,0524,1354,2474,3174,3494,4164,4704,489
Pearsall cityCity9,1469,1699,2819,4899,74110,00010,21010,31510,44510,58510,609
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County4,1774,1834,2584,3904,5244,6914,8344,9205,0345,1565,208
Gaines CountyCounty17,52617,58817,90818,30718,80719,33520,21720,44620,55320,82021,492
Denver City town (pt.)Town00000000000
Seagraves cityCity2,4172,4242,4622,5192,5962,6642,7722,8012,8102,8512,936
Seminole cityCity6,4306,4986,6086,7646,9427,1357,4607,5197,5317,5947,815
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County8,6798,6668,8389,0249,2699,5369,98510,12610,21210,37510,741
Galveston CountyCounty291,309292,484295,605301,049306,589313,367320,974328,820334,633337,858342,139
Bayou Vista cityCity1,5371,5351,5331,5411,5461,5561,5771,6001,6201,6341,633
Clear Lake Shores cityCity1,0631,0621,0731,0911,1011,1301,1581,1851,2011,1981,215
Dickinson cityCity18,68019,12619,21919,50619,73120,00720,30520,56020,81920,90721,129
Friendswood city (pt.)City25,51025,60625,81326,21026,63127,09027,51327,99028,35328,59328,791
Galveston cityCity47,74347,79347,55548,10048,65849,25149,69150,18650,56950,39650,446
Hitchcock cityCity6,9617,0037,0387,2007,3157,4327,6007,8057,8617,8717,914
Jamaica Beach cityCity9839909941,0031,0101,0261,0391,0581,0751,0781,079
Kemah cityCity1,7731,7891,8371,8771,9211,9521,9751,9922,0112,0102,019
La Marque cityCity14,50914,56814,67314,92415,14015,45915,79516,37916,73916,80517,319
League City city (pt.)City81,99882,52484,64786,56289,05992,32695,99899,756102,488104,028105,549
Santa Fe cityCity12,22212,34912,38012,50712,64312,82012,98913,18713,31813,37413,449
Seabrook city (pt.)City00000000000
Texas City city (pt.)City45,09945,28445,17945,57745,90046,38347,29947,99448,41749,07850,094
Tiki Island villageVillage9689709739789881,0031,0201,0451,0611,0651,065
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County32,26331,88532,69133,97334,94635,93237,01538,08339,10139,82140,437
Garza CountyCounty6,4616,4676,5606,4186,3716,4176,3916,2126,4906,2436,229
Post cityCity5,3765,3845,4495,3415,3105,3395,3175,1165,3795,1295,115
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County1,0851,0831,1111,0771,0611,0781,0741,0961,1111,1141,114
Gillespie CountyCounty24,83724,87425,03925,17525,36325,47325,91626,20626,48326,70226,988
Fredericksburg cityCity10,53010,56510,63410,69610,77310,80611,01811,13211,24811,35111,496
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County14,30714,30914,40514,47914,59014,66714,89815,07415,23515,35115,492
Glasscock CountyCounty1,2261,2321,2381,2801,2711,3281,3801,3651,3631,3911,409
Goliad CountyCounty7,2107,2197,2087,3317,4527,5067,5137,5127,5527,5887,658
Goliad cityCity1,9081,9091,9051,9321,9591,9711,9651,9611,9731,9922,004
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County5,3025,3105,3035,3995,4935,5355,5485,5515,5795,5965,654
Gonzales CountyCounty19,80719,79719,75519,93020,14320,34720,51020,78720,74220,78120,837
Gonzales cityCity7,2377,2287,1917,2377,2977,3627,4467,5497,5217,5287,533
Nixon city (pt.)City2,3782,3762,3722,3982,4262,4572,4792,5122,5062,5082,534
Smiley cityCity549549550554559565566571571571570
Waelder cityCity1,0651,0641,0641,0771,0891,1011,1081,1231,1221,1281,133
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County8,5788,5808,5788,6648,7728,8628,9119,0329,0229,0469,067
Gray CountyCounty22,53522,47022,66122,92022,99623,43223,26522,74122,10622,05121,886
Lefors townTown497496501508511512507498487483480
McLean townTown778776782808801799790778760750744
Pampa cityCity17,99417,93918,08118,29518,36218,36518,21817,77617,42617,21417,068
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County3,2663,2593,2973,3093,3223,7563,7503,6893,4333,6043,594
Grayson CountyCounty120,877121,034121,430121,854122,362123,599125,628128,291131,152133,787136,212
Bells townTown1,3921,4011,3941,4031,4081,4161,4341,4661,4861,4901,515
Collinsville townTown1,6241,6281,6221,6251,6311,6531,6891,7301,7931,8951,959
Denison cityCity22,68222,76222,69722,75822,83722,92123,13123,59324,40925,08125,529
Dorchester cityCity14887878787889192939394
Gunter cityCity1,4981,5061,5101,4771,3741,3761,3971,4211,4591,5841,675
Howe townTown2,6002,6052,5952,6042,6112,6202,8082,8663,0773,3113,346
Knollwood cityCity226432433438442448455466474483489
Pilot Point city (pt.)CityN/A3333333333
Pottsboro townTown2,1602,1662,1692,1862,2012,2192,2542,3092,3632,4482,489
Sadler cityCity343347348351353356360367373377383
Sherman cityCity38,52138,89039,41139,46139,64640,30140,96141,76542,36142,98344,002
Southmayd cityCity9929979991,0091,0201,0311,0501,0761,0941,1131,137
Tioga townTown8038178208248278388769389841,0071,051
Tom Bean cityCity1,0451,0421,0361,0371,0381,0421,0511,0641,0711,0751,081
Trenton city (pt.)CityN/A0000000000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City3,0463,0643,0633,0823,1013,2173,3443,5943,9564,2354,378
Whitesboro cityCity3,7933,7943,7923,8213,8333,8383,8933,9564,0134,0494,120
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1,5961,5981,5921,5971,6011,6021,6181,6381,6661,6891,713
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County38,40837,89537,85938,09138,34938,63039,21339,94740,47740,87141,248
Gregg CountyCounty121,730121,984122,656123,089123,233123,146123,800123,367122,852123,251123,945
Clarksville City city (pt.)City865869873875880884886903906915934
East Mountain city (pt.)City00000000000
Easton city (pt.)City458459461462460456459456455460463
Gladewater city (pt.)City3,9944,0104,0254,0133,9483,8883,8943,8673,8383,8423,845
Kilgore city (pt.)City9,96210,30010,48710,76011,06811,33511,35111,29411,27211,28311,337
Lakeport cityCity974978977976980972976979977984996
Longview city (pt.)City78,58578,67879,11179,27379,32379,29979,75579,41779,02679,23879,673
Warren City city (pt.)City292299299298296294296294292293297
White Oak cityCity6,4696,4926,4796,4816,4216,3306,3496,3606,3136,3136,322
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County20,13119,89919,94419,95119,85719,68819,83419,79719,77319,92320,078
Grimes CountyCounty26,60426,61626,65526,67926,79226,99727,29927,49427,95528,29128,880
Anderson cityCity222222224224223226230231235238242
Bedias cityCity443443444444443448452456461464470
Iola cityCity401401402400402404411412416418424
Navasota city (pt.)City7,0497,1067,1117,1097,1497,2167,2997,3357,5217,6697,998
Plantersville cityCityN/A556559557559562569574582586594
Todd Mission cityCity107107107104104107108109113113114
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County18,38217,78117,80817,84117,91218,03418,23018,37718,62718,80319,038
Guadalupe CountyCounty131,533132,587135,809139,641142,881146,811150,578154,492159,639163,276166,847
Cibolo city (pt.)City15,34920,55021,59922,60323,87725,22426,47027,64129,02130,16931,281
Kingsbury cityCityN/A124125126126130130130131133133
Luling city (pt.)City1919191919192020222222
Marion cityCity1,0661,0701,0681,0801,0831,0911,0941,0921,1201,1851,241
New Berlin cityCity511588591598602606611612624620624
New Braunfels city (pt.)City10,15410,15910,31510,62310,95611,47212,17912,58813,68714,58015,408
San Marcos city (pt.)City00000000000
Santa Clara cityCity725698701711717728734738748748751
Schertz city (pt.)City29,46329,81930,87532,28733,07233,95434,83336,11737,05637,88638,784
Seguin cityCity25,17525,69026,24326,59026,88227,24827,55028,22929,07329,63229,992
Selma city (pt.)City1,3771,4041,6191,7541,8592,0542,1912,4002,5362,5842,612
Staples cityCity267268268271272274278277279278277
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County47,42742,19842,38642,97943,41644,01144,48844,64845,34245,43945,722
Hale CountyCounty36,27336,26936,38136,25835,67634,45134,03434,10733,95433,63133,406
Abernathy city (pt.)City2,1082,0672,0752,0692,0421,9811,9651,9791,9781,9611,954
Edmonson townTown111111111111109106105105105104103
Hale Center cityCity2,2522,2562,2612,2502,2102,1062,0912,1032,0882,0692,054
Petersburg cityCity1,2021,2041,2051,2041,1831,1411,1291,1301,1341,1391,132
Plainview cityCity22,19422,22322,25922,19921,78120,97520,68820,76420,52620,31820,143
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County8,4068,4088,4708,4258,3518,1428,0568,0268,1238,0408,020
Hall CountyCounty3,3533,3593,3123,2683,1643,0753,0943,1133,0423,0252,964
Estelline townTown145145144142138134135136132131129
Lakeview townTown1071071061051029910099979695
Memphis cityCity2,2902,2942,2592,2272,1552,0962,1072,1192,0692,0552,012
Turkey cityCity421422417412400387390394387386378
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County390391386382369359362365357357350
Hamilton CountyCounty8,5178,4658,3898,2498,2418,1608,0808,2378,4078,4778,461
Evant town (pt.)Town125133132130130129128130133135134
Hamilton cityCity3,0953,0803,0502,9902,9832,9442,9032,9653,0123,0263,012
Hico city (pt.)City1,3791,3801,3671,3461,3471,3351,3291,3531,3861,4051,413
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County3,9183,8723,8403,7833,7813,7523,7203,7893,8763,9113,902
Hansford CountyCounty5,6135,5995,5805,5345,5475,5615,6545,5925,4855,4705,399
Gruver cityCity1,1941,1911,1871,1741,1701,1701,1921,1771,1571,1521,135
Spearman cityCity3,3683,3593,3473,3223,3393,3503,4103,3723,3063,2983,256
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County1,0511,0491,0461,0381,0381,0411,0521,0431,0221,0201,008
Hardeman CountyCounty4,1394,1594,1594,0974,0653,9903,9203,9823,9593,9293,933
Chillicothe cityCity707711712700696682671682679674673
Quanah cityCity2,6412,6502,6472,6072,5842,5352,4882,5242,5072,4852,487
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County791798800790785773761776773770773
Hardin CountyCounty54,63554,78455,07055,12255,30555,51055,75856,24257,11757,10757,602
Kountze cityCity2,1232,1412,1602,1192,1262,1162,0992,0972,1282,1042,108
Lumberton cityCity11,94312,02512,15012,05712,13312,23612,33712,50312,75312,84713,073
Rose Hill Acres cityCity441441443440435436433432433424436
Silsbee cityCity6,6116,6576,6966,6046,6416,6166,5986,6436,7046,6446,617
Sour Lake cityCity1,8131,8131,8161,8271,8271,8211,8121,8221,8591,8811,924
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County31,70431,70731,80532,07532,14332,28532,47932,74533,24033,20733,444
Harris CountyCounty4,092,4594,107,6664,179,5684,263,0944,353,1874,455,9944,557,8464,623,9604,657,9724,680,0454,713,325
Baytown city (pt.)City67,68667,85768,62569,40371,33471,90772,27672,31072,56872,48873,012
Bellaire cityCity16,85516,95317,22117,53517,95818,36218,66218,79818,84218,89218,971
Bunker Hill Village cityCity3,6333,6383,7023,7733,8333,9063,9543,9573,9643,9553,935
Deer Park cityCity32,01032,10532,56933,04933,33933,80433,94034,03533,99333,85633,474
El Lago cityCity2,7062,6972,7192,7432,7522,7612,7572,7402,7232,6982,663
Friendswood city (pt.)City10,29510,41410,60510,83011,02611,20411,34611,40511,47411,52711,499
Galena Park cityCity10,88710,91010,99011,07811,11811,15911,14711,08611,00810,89110,757
Hedwig Village cityCity2,5572,5512,5762,6132,6262,6612,6862,6762,6752,6572,634
Hilshire Village cityCity746747756769776794807812817816808
Houston city (pt.)City2,057,2802,057,2942,082,7372,117,7972,154,6372,196,1802,240,1862,262,1272,269,3472,270,9372,272,285
Humble cityCity15,13315,14915,31215,50215,56715,67915,72815,70916,06015,98915,824
Hunters Creek Village cityCity4,3674,3834,4574,5424,6104,6914,7614,8004,8434,8614,869
Jacinto City cityCity10,55310,56710,63910,73710,77310,81910,79910,74310,68010,58710,466
Jersey Village cityCity7,6207,6207,6987,7867,8617,9077,9117,9417,9427,9287,890
Katy city (pt.)City11,27811,27811,48311,74612,01112,43812,85313,58914,41215,34617,245
La Porte cityCity33,80033,87134,18334,55034,82535,18635,33935,39735,37335,22034,976
League City city (pt.)City1,5621,5721,6311,6801,7311,7951,8621,9131,9541,9771,987
Missouri City city (pt.)City5,6035,6065,6805,7655,8395,9826,1696,2046,2576,2606,276
Morgan's Point city (pt.)City339339345346347352350349346343342
Nassau Bay cityCity4,0024,0104,0394,0754,0914,1084,1044,0804,0594,0233,972
Pasadena cityCity149,043149,523151,156152,662153,532154,447154,530154,525153,858152,733151,227
Pearland city (pt.)City3,8254,0064,1314,2954,4694,6024,8425,0245,1375,2055,239
Piney Point Village cityCity3,1253,1483,1813,2323,2793,3583,3993,4183,4353,4463,444
Seabrook city (pt.)City11,95211,99312,18212,44712,67112,81913,76213,75613,71814,24914,149
Shoreacres city (pt.)City1,4931,5001,5251,5481,5711,5901,6061,6101,6131,6071,593
South Houston cityCity16,98317,02317,18617,40317,52317,62917,66717,64817,60117,55217,438
Southside Place cityCity1,7151,7201,7381,7671,7901,8201,8371,8461,8571,8711,883
Spring Valley Village cityCity3,7153,7393,8513,9534,0264,1494,2014,2474,2934,3254,319
Stafford city (pt.)City303295298301303305305304306304300
Taylor Lake Village cityCity3,5443,5633,6003,6333,6483,6643,6733,6593,6383,6093,571
Tomball city (pt.)City10,75310,73210,87811,00711,12811,40111,62211,67511,65811,69611,778
Waller city (pt.)City446442446450455458461495602601594
Webster cityCity10,40010,64310,78910,91411,06011,14411,18011,13411,14711,15611,451
West University Place cityCity14,78714,58914,78015,02315,18915,41315,57215,63015,63315,61615,585
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County1,561,4631,575,1891,615,8601,658,1401,705,4891,761,5001,815,5521,858,3181,884,1391,904,8241,936,869
Harrison CountyCounty65,63165,76566,33866,25666,26766,58166,68566,61166,46866,58466,553
Hallsville cityCity3,5773,5993,7723,8303,8243,8904,0394,1204,2044,2804,296
Longview city (pt.)City1,8701,8871,9131,9171,9261,9541,9621,9611,9541,9531,958
Marshall cityCity23,52323,53323,60123,44223,56923,58723,38323,21923,04622,95222,831
Scottsville cityCity376358360361358358357358355353354
Uncertain cityCity9494959493949493939392
Waskom cityCity2,1602,1622,1772,1792,1692,1802,1882,1862,1812,1892,190
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County34,03134,13234,42034,43334,32834,51834,66234,67434,63534,76434,832
Hartley CountyCounty6,0626,0646,0316,0905,9996,0555,7025,7405,7165,6115,576
Channing cityCity363363353359353354358356355347344
Dalhart city (pt.)City2,7492,7502,7392,7452,7062,7192,7432,7232,7122,6382,615
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County2,9502,9512,9392,9862,9402,9822,6012,6612,6492,6262,617
Haskell CountyCounty5,8995,8795,9595,8855,9015,8115,8215,7515,6995,6995,658
Haskell cityCity3,3223,3073,3473,3003,2983,2443,2463,2123,1823,1783,153
O'Brien cityCity106106107106106105105103104103102
Rochester townTown324323327324325318319314310310307
Rule townTown636631641631635625625614607606599
Stamford city (pt.)City3333333334343434333434
Weinert cityCity172171174172173170170167164163162
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County1,3061,3081,3301,3191,3301,3151,3221,3071,2991,3051,301
Hays CountyCounty157,107158,214163,270168,519176,035184,854194,662204,546214,726222,706230,191
Austin city (pt.)City20000000000
Bear Creek villageVillage382382387390396404420437447464480
Buda cityCity7,2957,4788,5639,26310,03811,31313,55914,85116,08716,39816,906
Dripping Springs cityCity1,7882,2012,2082,2572,2772,4142,6693,3054,0494,8355,708
Hays cityCity217217219220224227237245252262269
Kyle cityCity28,01628,68329,51031,12232,00833,13136,03839,30643,15146,60348,393
Mountain City cityCity648652655660671686709739757784810
Niederwald city (pt.)City435431435438449451463473480480482
San Marcos city (pt.)City44,89145,26447,68450,00754,40058,98060,44361,72363,52363,68564,773
Uhland city (pt.)City516527533539551556573588606646675
Wimberley cityCity2,6262,6302,6422,6542,6882,7512,8442,9513,0273,1283,232
Woodcreek cityCity1,4571,4261,4331,4311,4261,4401,4881,5331,7061,6981,716
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County68,83468,32369,00169,53870,90772,50175,21978,39580,64183,72386,747
Hemphill CountyCounty3,8073,7953,9564,0934,1534,1654,2774,1013,9293,8453,819
Canadian cityCity2,6492,6412,7512,8422,9322,9383,0212,8972,7692,7172,699
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County1,1581,1541,2051,2511,2211,2271,2561,2041,1601,1281,120
Henderson CountyCounty78,53278,66578,83778,99278,66979,32479,49280,06280,95482,10382,737
Athens cityCity12,71012,71412,77612,75012,66912,63812,57612,61212,59812,71512,753
Berryville townTown9759729809961,0001,0171,0181,0241,0351,0491,064
Brownsboro cityCity1,0391,0441,0441,0441,0451,0631,0691,0761,2271,2501,279
Caney City townTown217215214214212212213215218220220
Chandler cityCity2,7342,7462,7592,7672,7632,8342,8972,9542,9843,0703,180
Coffee City townTown278282283283281282283285288291293
Enchanted Oaks townTown326326328329326328328329333337341
Eustace cityCity9919969939929819879839879921,0001,006
Frankston town (pt.)Town1919191919191919191919
Gun Barrel City cityCity5,6725,6825,7235,7525,8925,9605,9806,0166,0806,1626,208
Log Cabin cityCity714716715722719728731739747763772
Mabank town (pt.)Town774777777775769786790804822877920
Malakoff cityCity2,3242,3182,3132,3082,2732,2702,2832,2832,3012,3052,301
Moore Station cityCity201206207207206209210210213218220
Murchison cityCity594592590592585589587591594599599
Payne Springs townTown767758758756750754753755760768769
Poynor townTown305305304304300301300301305306306
Seven Points city (pt.)City1,3851,3811,3811,3851,3761,3931,3991,4161,4321,4571,469
Star Harbor cityCity444445447446441444445449458471477
Tool cityCity2,2402,2292,2332,2392,2182,2392,2382,2472,2632,2882,302
Trinidad cityCity886886882878866869864864868871870
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County42,93743,05643,11143,23442,97843,40243,52643,88644,41745,06745,369
Hidalgo CountyCounty774,769779,149795,517808,334818,619829,819839,667848,960856,249862,298868,707
Alamo cityCity18,35318,45818,71018,91619,06219,24319,41819,49519,55319,69219,910
Alton cityCity12,34113,99914,33014,76314,95315,37715,58416,69417,09017,40318,105
Donna cityCity15,79815,79515,99716,17416,28116,38816,44416,48016,42916,39716,338
Edcouch cityCity3,1613,1753,1933,2063,1963,2483,2703,3203,3493,3423,313
Edinburg cityCity77,10082,50484,79686,26388,35590,34291,78092,77695,42798,036101,170
Elsa cityCity5,6606,3496,7396,9647,2427,2647,2677,2537,2167,1937,174
Granjeno cityCity293294296297296296295297300309315
Hidalgo cityCity11,19812,60312,85213,06413,24113,42713,59813,73913,85414,01414,183
La Joya cityCity3,9854,0054,0774,1054,1464,1794,2284,2334,2314,2794,293
La Villa cityCity1,9572,4482,4582,4722,4732,4952,5822,6532,7222,7962,870
McAllen cityCity129,877132,093134,639136,277137,421138,719139,909141,888142,249142,530143,268
Mercedes cityCity15,57015,77416,06316,28616,33316,46616,49116,49416,58416,60916,604
Mission cityCity77,05878,11879,72880,92081,48682,16782,82383,25783,57683,95884,331
Palmhurst cityCity2,6072,5482,5812,6152,6382,6532,6742,7112,7202,7332,732
Palmview cityCity5,4605,4925,5455,5955,6185,6465,6925,7345,7425,7735,774
Penitas cityCity4,4034,3704,4554,5314,6214,6964,7634,7994,7994,7624,716
Pharr cityCity70,40070,77872,14273,32774,16575,34876,36977,36378,64978,92579,112
Progreso cityCity5,5075,5295,6255,7135,7765,8215,8665,8855,8985,9155,944
Progreso Lakes cityCity240290292298300297296297294291291
San Juan cityCity33,85634,18134,84235,36835,75636,18636,50136,67236,69436,87437,008
Sullivan City cityCity4,0024,0314,0544,1014,1114,1374,1674,1784,1724,1684,170
Weslaco cityCity35,67036,95937,85538,25938,54538,91939,32839,97140,19141,20341,629
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County240,273229,356234,248238,820242,604246,505250,322252,771254,510255,096255,457
Hill CountyCounty35,08935,14435,20035,15734,85134,76734,82835,10235,70336,16536,649
Abbott cityCity356362362361355354354356361365369
Aquilla cityCity109108108108107107109110111112113
Blum townTown444445445447442441443446455462467
Bynum townTown199199200199197196196197200202207
Carl's Corner townTown173173173176174175175179184186190
Covington cityCity269269270269266268267269273276279
Hillsboro cityCity8,4568,4448,3938,3938,3278,2598,2478,2738,3598,4088,476
Hubbard cityCity1,4231,4251,4291,4131,3711,3641,3591,3651,3821,3931,406
Itasca cityCity1,6441,6461,6431,6311,6081,6071,6191,6361,6791,6931,733
Malone townTown269269270269269267267269275280283
Mertens townTown125125125125124123123124126127128
Mount Calm cityCity320317320319316317319323328334339
Penelope townTown198198198198196197197198201205207
Whitney townTown2,0872,0902,1132,0952,0752,0662,0552,0682,0992,1422,162
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County19,01719,07419,15119,15419,02419,02619,09819,28919,67019,98020,290
Hockley CountyCounty22,93522,85322,93123,07423,40823,46323,31023,04322,97722,97123,021
Anton cityCity1,1261,1221,1211,1221,1381,1301,1151,1031,0971,0961,095
Levelland cityCity13,54213,50813,55713,64413,82613,88813,81613,61713,54013,50113,502
Opdyke West townTown174174176179184185185185187191194
Ropesville cityCity434433433434440439431429428424427
Smyer townTown474472473477483484480475476478478
Sundown cityCity1,3971,3921,3961,4041,4271,4241,4151,4051,4081,4091,425
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County5,7885,7525,7755,8145,9105,9135,8685,8295,8415,8725,900
Hood CountyCounty51,18251,26851,56352,12952,86053,81255,22756,56957,97360,17761,643
Brazos Bend cityCity305310310314316319326333339349356
Cresson city (pt.)City227234237240242246253258282332426
DeCordova cityCity2,6832,6842,6882,7062,7262,7552,8092,8612,9122,9973,040
Granbury cityCity7,9788,0398,1518,3288,6038,8759,2199,5229,88510,35010,730
Lipan cityCity430428429431436440448458466481488
Tolar cityCity6816876977117217758238759089531,004
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County38,87838,88639,05139,39939,81640,40241,34942,26243,18144,71545,599
Hopkins CountyCounty35,16135,20835,25935,31235,29935,68635,97336,18436,45136,73837,084
Como townTown702699699701693702706711718721727
Cumby cityCity777778782782773780783786790793798
Sulphur Springs cityCity15,44915,46615,46915,47415,63315,77215,85515,91515,99616,08516,234
Tira townTown297298298300297299303305308312313
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County17,93617,96718,01118,05517,90318,13318,32618,46718,63918,82719,012
Houston CountyCounty23,73223,68223,43423,21322,80922,80922,74722,89723,08923,06822,968
Crockett cityCity6,9506,9336,7736,6766,5466,5036,4836,4726,4896,4446,385
Grapeland cityCity1,4891,4961,4821,4661,4411,4351,4351,4431,4501,4511,443
Kennard cityCity337336333329325323322324326325325
Latexo cityCity322321318317311309311312315317314
Lovelady cityCity649645642634622621621626630630627
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County13,98513,95113,88613,79113,56413,61813,57513,72013,87913,90113,874
Howard CountyCounty35,01234,99334,99035,49536,18536,54237,12336,21435,81735,92536,664
Big Spring cityCity27,28227,26827,23827,58628,07328,30528,69327,93127,67627,68628,187
Coahoma townTown817852854872891908929919903920963
Forsan cityCity210210210214219224229224222224229
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County6,7036,6636,6886,8237,0027,1057,2727,1407,0167,0957,285
Hudspeth CountyCounty3,4763,4723,4123,3573,3393,3063,5414,2544,6044,7884,886
Dell City cityCity365364359353352349376454492516526
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County3,1113,1083,0533,0042,9872,9573,1653,8004,1124,2724,360
Hunt CountyCounty86,12986,36586,68786,97987,42988,63989,67091,89594,04696,60698,594
Caddo Mills cityCity1,3381,3741,3781,3911,4181,4491,4831,5311,5551,6071,698
Campbell cityCity638564566566568575581595606622632
Celeste cityCity814815818818818822830849869899907
Commerce cityCity8,0788,0888,1708,2378,4908,7728,8229,0369,4029,5409,680
Greenville cityCity25,55725,62325,66725,67825,65625,87926,14326,72027,36128,20728,827
Hawk Cove cityCity483489491493495501507521531548557
Josephine city (pt.)City5749535360676880103109137
Lone Oak cityCity598594596599601616625643654679692
Neylandville townTown9789898989909192949597
Quinlan cityCity1,3941,3801,3791,3771,3751,3871,4061,4421,4671,5001,524
Royse City city (pt.)City299552561574595625670722764815909
Union Valley cityCity307311312314314327340363371379398
West Tawakoni cityCity1,5761,7371,7461,7631,7761,8021,8261,8731,9101,9652,006
Wolfe City cityCity1,4121,3961,3901,3861,3631,3741,3831,4131,4341,4611,480
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County43,48143,30443,47143,64143,81144,35344,89546,01546,92548,18049,050
Hutchinson CountyCounty22,15022,21422,02422,02221,92121,91521,79321,52821,34321,11920,938
Borger cityCity13,25113,32213,15413,13013,05313,04312,95412,81612,71612,55212,415
Fritch city (pt.)City2,1092,1022,0902,0882,0742,0682,0522,0161,9851,9611,944
Sanford townTown164163162162163163162159157156156
Stinnett cityCity1,8811,8711,8651,8691,8611,8581,8471,8191,8001,7831,770
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County4,7454,7564,7534,7734,7704,7834,7784,7184,6854,6674,653
Irion CountyCounty1,5991,6071,5921,5731,6101,5741,5431,5621,5121,5161,536
Mertzon cityCity781786779768787769751760734734743
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County818821813805823805792802778782793
Jack CountyCounty9,0449,0049,0308,9928,9518,8808,8838,7898,8288,8258,935
Bryson cityCity539536537535533529529524528528536
Jacksboro cityCity4,5114,4904,4994,4804,4634,4204,4124,3604,3634,3484,384
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County3,9943,9783,9943,9773,9553,9313,9423,9053,9373,9494,015
Jackson CountyCounty14,07514,09114,04814,27114,61014,72314,80814,87314,80614,83414,760
Edna cityCity5,4995,4925,4875,5505,6705,7065,7415,7735,7425,8205,780
Ganado cityCity2,0031,9961,9782,0232,0772,0932,0952,0972,0832,0692,055
La Ward cityCity213213212216220222225225226226224
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County6,3606,3906,3716,4826,6436,7026,7476,7786,7556,7196,701
Jasper CountyCounty35,71035,77736,20435,85435,61735,42435,26635,41735,54935,76935,529
Browndell cityCity197199203202200199199201203207206
Jasper cityCity7,5907,6247,7827,6997,6537,5857,5377,5767,5867,6257,551
Kirbyville cityCity2,1422,1502,1752,1512,1122,1072,0922,0962,0872,0892,069
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County25,78125,80426,04425,80225,65225,53325,43825,54425,67325,84825,703
Jeff Davis CountyCounty2,3422,3442,2822,2962,2312,2172,1992,2312,2602,2432,274
Valentine townTown134134130131128127127129132132133
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County2,2082,2102,1522,1652,1032,0902,0722,1022,1282,1112,141
Jefferson CountyCounty252,273252,455253,494251,605253,079252,897255,112255,748256,041253,234251,565
Beaumont cityCity118,296117,378117,908117,033118,068117,812118,603118,734118,953117,667116,825
Bevil Oaks cityCity1,2741,2731,2631,2471,2531,2491,2541,2541,2501,2341,225
China cityCity1,1601,1571,1611,1581,1631,1691,1941,2031,2081,2071,206
Groves cityCity16,14416,10416,02815,84715,82415,76215,77315,77115,73915,58215,480
Nederland cityCity17,54716,99917,04116,97617,09817,16917,26617,36617,43817,40617,371
Nome cityCity588578577576577581594596600596595
Port Arthur city (pt.)City53,81454,49254,89754,55554,71154,52155,37055,55855,42554,88154,272
Port Neches cityCity13,04013,01612,97312,83512,81312,77312,80212,84112,84112,73812,655
Taylor Landing cityCity228228228228228227232237243241240
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County30,18231,23031,41831,15031,34431,63432,02432,18832,34431,68231,696
Jim Hogg CountyCounty5,3005,2875,2895,2775,2635,3285,2965,2575,2125,1925,200
Jim Wells CountyCounty40,83840,89441,22441,65141,68141,50441,52341,18140,92040,75640,482
Alice cityCity19,10419,12419,26119,44819,45519,35719,34219,14518,99718,86218,682
Orange Grove cityCity1,3181,3191,3271,3381,3411,3321,3331,3181,3141,3101,302
Premont cityCity2,6532,6562,6642,6872,6752,6562,6442,6122,5812,5672,543
San Diego city (pt.)City900902909917915909908900892886879
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County16,86316,89317,06317,26117,29517,25017,29617,20617,13617,13117,076
Johnson CountyCounty150,934151,264152,094153,415154,535156,733159,345162,763167,012171,121175,817
Alvarado cityCity3,7853,7613,7453,7473,7523,8183,9113,9254,0884,3344,530
Briaroaks cityCity492488487490486485487491494500507
Burleson city (pt.)City29,11129,43030,41030,81231,88832,66833,98035,07536,20537,20038,242
Cleburne cityCity29,33729,63729,44829,50529,27229,32029,45029,77930,18630,69631,295
Coyote Flats cityCityN/A312315317319325328333342351363
Cresson city (pt.)City108105104106105105108109119137177
Cross Timber townTown268260261261259259263275291297312
Crowley city (pt.)City3131313134343434353539
Fort Worth city (pt.)CityN/A0000000000
Godley cityCity1,0091,0041,0071,0251,0191,0431,0601,1011,1281,2241,373
Grandview cityCity1,5611,5661,5651,5701,5591,5721,5931,6351,7051,7491,798
Joshua cityCity5,9106,4146,3946,4366,4196,4616,5257,0897,8097,9158,101
Keene cityCity6,1066,1256,0876,0966,1176,1686,2496,3036,3756,4516,568
Mansfield city (pt.)City1,6521,6691,6781,7041,7271,7611,8191,8651,9622,0572,153
Rio Vista cityCity8738778818959189249419569711,0411,075
Venus town (pt.)Town2,8952,8682,9072,9583,0013,0883,1553,3233,4573,7244,268
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County67,79666,71766,77467,46267,66068,70269,44270,47071,84573,41075,016
Jones CountyCounty20,20220,23820,27019,87020,04419,85019,96619,97119,82719,86620,083
Abilene city (pt.)City5,1455,5785,5975,6185,6725,6535,6945,6545,6395,6955,710
Anson cityCity2,4302,4322,3972,3502,3412,3062,3132,3092,2902,2752,297
Hamlin city (pt.)City2,1242,1282,1092,0582,0532,0192,0272,0282,0051,9982,021
Hawley cityCity634630625615614608614614613615623
Lueders city (pt.)City346346343336335329331332330328333
Stamford city (pt.)City3,0913,0953,0582,9852,9782,9272,9182,9232,9012,8752,907
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County6,4326,0296,1415,9086,0516,0086,0696,1116,0496,0806,192
Karnes CountyCounty14,82414,88914,95914,85914,72714,91015,41315,49415,55615,66015,601
Falls City cityCity611614621640656671682686688693689
Karnes City cityCity3,0423,0773,0973,1603,2253,3153,4013,3973,4053,4103,383
Kenedy cityCity3,2963,3163,3183,3823,4023,4053,4063,4023,3963,4013,353
Runge townTown1,0311,0291,0371,0641,0771,0911,1011,1111,1191,1351,138
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County6,8446,8536,8866,6136,3676,4286,8236,8986,9487,0217,038
Kaufman CountyCounty103,350103,872105,199106,553108,248110,872114,055117,904122,628128,279136,154
Combine city (pt.)City1,2521,2701,2811,2921,3091,3361,3751,4091,4611,5001,557
Cottonwood cityCity185168171172174176180183188190202
Crandall cityCity2,8583,0173,0763,1093,1573,2483,3633,4683,6413,7724,017
Dallas city (pt.)City00000000000
Forney cityCity14,66113,94514,52015,03015,68216,57517,31018,84520,22023,64927,236
Grays Prairie villageVillage337314316318324329335341353357372
Heath city (pt.)City00000000000
Kaufman cityCity6,7036,6226,6466,6796,7186,7976,9327,0837,3397,4757,788
Kemp cityCity1,1541,0481,0531,0581,0991,1281,1501,1611,1881,2011,236
Mabank town (pt.)Town2,2612,2322,2582,2772,3002,3752,4442,5272,6462,8433,075
Mesquite city (pt.)City93118119120121123125127131132136
Oak Grove townTown603545551560567577589609631643669
Oak Ridge townTown495473481487494501543577619671742
Post Oak Bend City townTown595460463468470476492511538558587
Rosser villageVillage332331333338343350358366378385400
Scurry townTown681657664669677689706721742754781
Seagoville city (pt.)City2020202021212122252626
Seven Points city (pt.)City7045464646474849505052
Talty townTown1,5351,8841,8991,9191,9451,9962,0972,2812,4252,5972,760
Terrell cityCity15,81616,11516,17116,27316,36616,62817,01417,39717,91518,18418,869
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County53,69954,60855,13155,71856,43557,50058,97360,22762,13863,29265,649
Kendall CountyCounty33,41033,58934,42135,55137,13338,36339,93841,90343,96945,60347,431
Boerne cityCity10,47110,72911,09511,58212,23312,73813,58314,51216,05317,09718,232
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City1,4921,5081,5421,5851,6571,7381,8642,0242,1502,2752,388
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County21,44721,35221,78422,38423,24323,88724,49125,36725,76626,23126,811
Kenedy CountyCounty416417438447438437441436427437404
Kent CountyCounty808812813825782748747748759726762
Jayton cityCity534533532540509482489493500480502
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County274279281285273266258255259246260
Kerr CountyCounty49,62549,64349,64149,71949,78750,34350,88051,42651,89252,41552,600
Ingram cityCity1,8041,7701,7701,7701,7731,7891,7991,8101,8241,8361,850
Kerrville cityCity22,34722,38122,36922,41222,42722,64322,92823,16923,33923,62223,754
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County25,47425,49225,50225,53725,58725,91126,15326,44726,72926,95726,996
Kimble CountyCounty4,6074,6014,5944,5254,4614,4644,3914,4134,3854,3384,337
Junction cityCity2,5742,5682,5642,5262,4862,4882,4462,4562,4362,4072,404
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County2,0332,0332,0301,9991,9751,9761,9451,9571,9491,9311,933
King CountyCounty286288258270273263282292289276272
Kinney CountyCounty3,5983,5903,6073,6393,6323,5543,5893,6363,7113,6923,667
Brackettville cityCity1,6881,6831,6881,6991,6911,6491,6631,6821,7151,7001,686
Spofford cityCity9595959695939697999897
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County1,8151,8121,8241,8441,8461,8121,8301,8571,8971,8941,884
Kleberg CountyCounty32,06132,03732,02932,09732,02131,89131,41331,30430,75230,72230,680
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City00000000000
Kingsville cityCity26,21326,42726,42526,49926,42926,44226,01825,91625,41725,37125,315
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County5,8485,6105,6045,5985,5925,4495,3955,3885,3355,3515,365
Knox CountyCounty3,7193,7233,7223,7303,7223,8013,7923,7323,6743,6623,664
Benjamin cityCity258258259260259262262258255254254
Goree cityCity203203204205204208209206204202203
Knox City townTown1,1301,1311,1331,1401,1371,1641,1561,1381,1141,1191,119
Munday cityCity1,3001,3021,2971,2911,2951,3211,3221,3001,2841,2731,275
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County828829829834827846843830817814813
Lamar CountyCounty49,79349,82049,86149,65649,09249,41149,37349,52849,56849,72949,859
Blossom cityCity1,4941,4941,5281,5371,5291,5391,5441,5521,5561,5631,569
Deport city (pt.)City526526524521514515511512509510510
Paris cityCity25,17125,26625,21325,05624,72524,83924,78024,79924,77724,81824,847
Reno cityCity3,1663,1903,2203,2393,2173,2573,2713,2893,3103,3273,346
Roxton cityCity650650650646637640638640639639639
Sun Valley cityCity6976767877797979818383
Toco cityCity7576767575757575777776
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County18,64218,54218,57418,50418,31818,46718,47518,58218,61918,71218,789
Lamb CountyCounty13,97713,99314,05913,86313,66313,48413,25913,19513,16513,10312,893
Amherst cityCity721722721714702695684683680670660
Earth cityCity1,0651,0651,0711,0541,0381,0231,004998993987971
Littlefield cityCity6,3726,3836,4166,3166,2216,1386,0315,9885,9755,9425,843
Olton cityCity2,2152,2192,2252,2042,1722,1412,1092,1062,0992,0952,060
Springlake townTown108108109107106105103103104104102
Sudan cityCity958960965952940928915912911908895
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County2,5382,5362,5522,5162,4842,4542,4132,4052,4032,3972,362
Lampasas CountyCounty19,67719,76219,92420,05420,14220,10620,36220,52420,86121,13421,428
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City575599614625639621620632646658672
Kempner cityCity1,0891,0941,1041,1141,1221,0921,0791,0891,1021,1161,140
Lampasas cityCity6,6816,7636,8146,8376,8457,1707,5547,6037,7577,8617,982
Lometa cityCity856850854860862838829835844852861
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County10,47610,45610,53810,61810,67410,38510,28010,36510,51210,64710,773
La Salle CountyCounty6,8866,9137,0027,1577,4447,4817,6377,5967,5307,4937,520
Cotulla cityCity3,6033,6163,6783,7984,0524,0904,2144,1954,1454,1174,137
Encinal cityCity559560570584584585597593589586591
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County2,7242,7372,7542,7752,8082,8062,8262,8082,7962,7902,792
Lavaca CountyCounty19,26319,25619,31119,52819,63119,77919,91919,89120,02820,11420,154
Hallettsville cityCity2,5502,5622,5752,6022,6052,6022,6152,6072,6352,6342,637
Moulton townTown886884882888891901909902896897899
Shiner cityCity2,0692,0722,0702,0922,1152,1272,1262,1312,1552,1602,162
Yoakum city (pt.)City3,6773,6713,6803,7223,7363,7723,8053,7983,8153,8283,822
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County10,08110,06710,10410,22410,28410,37710,46410,45310,52710,59510,634
Lee CountyCounty16,61216,59116,55616,50516,54516,62116,86816,97517,10917,09717,239
Giddings cityCity4,8814,8674,8664,8504,9394,9495,0125,0355,0795,0635,099
Lexington townTown1,1771,1791,1781,1711,1661,1711,1871,1951,2071,2061,222
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County10,55410,54510,51210,48410,44010,50110,66910,74510,82310,82810,918
Leon CountyCounty16,80116,72316,82916,74116,62016,73017,02817,20017,23517,26017,404
Buffalo cityCity1,8561,8511,8631,8511,8331,8481,8761,8911,8941,8911,902
Centerville cityCity892888893886879877896898897902907
Jewett cityCity1,1671,1671,1761,1691,1591,1681,1901,2111,2111,2111,220
Leona cityCity175174175173173174176177178177180
Marquez cityCity263261263261261261266270271272274
Normangee town (pt.)Town609606608605600604613619619618624
Oakwood town (pt.)Town473470472468465466473477476476478
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County11,36611,30611,37911,32811,25011,33211,53811,65711,68911,71311,819
Liberty CountyCounty75,64375,85975,99076,37076,84978,04579,53781,35483,59785,80288,219
Ames cityCity1,0031,0041,0051,0111,0181,0361,0581,0881,1221,1611,201
Cleveland city (pt.)City7,6667,7917,7417,7237,7177,7617,8537,9558,0208,1188,197
Daisetta cityCity9669639609639709841,0011,0281,0571,0901,124
Dayton cityCity7,2427,3817,3947,4057,4317,4997,5857,7107,9188,1818,389
Dayton Lakes cityCity9393929494969598100101103
Devers cityCity447447446447450456464475491504522
Hardin cityCity819837837844846857867888904922935
Kenefick townTown563568568573577591603623644669693
Liberty cityCity8,3978,4258,5448,7098,7528,8378,9249,0499,1459,2579,314
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City00000000000
North Cleveland cityCity247245246248250255261267275286298
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City141112114114116117121125129136140
Plum Grove cityCity600598598601609621635654677699726
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County47,45947,39547,44547,63848,01948,93550,07051,39453,11554,67856,577
Limestone CountyCounty23,38423,49223,59123,68623,44023,52923,44223,47223,39123,34323,437
Coolidge townTown955959965966953958955954951951953
Groesbeck cityCity4,3284,3334,3444,3524,3104,3284,3064,3144,2874,2484,253
Kosse townTown464466470470466467465467464465466
Mart city (pt.)City22222222222
Mexia cityCity7,4597,4777,4937,5417,4467,4457,4067,3937,3547,3307,344
Tehuacana townTown283284285285282282281282280279279
Thornton townTown526528530532526529525527524523524
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County9,3679,4439,5029,5389,4559,5189,5029,5339,5299,5459,616
Lipscomb CountyCounty3,3023,2833,3343,4473,4903,5533,5593,4943,3643,3423,233
Booker town (pt.)Town1,5021,4931,5141,5651,5831,6111,6251,5961,5381,5301,481
Darrouzett townTown350350357370373380379371355353342
Follett cityCity459456462478485494491480463458441
Higgins cityCity397394401415421429428421407404391
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County594590600619628639636626601597578
Live Oak CountyCounty11,53111,55611,50711,65511,81712,05712,17312,02312,14612,14812,207
George West cityCity2,4452,4472,4422,4602,4882,5502,5762,5472,5632,5572,562
Three Rivers cityCity1,8481,8501,8341,8511,8931,9391,9511,9201,9431,9371,949
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County7,2387,2597,2317,3447,4367,5687,6467,5567,6407,6547,696
Llano CountyCounty19,30119,33619,07319,26619,50919,66620,08120,59221,16721,60021,795
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City2,6822,7772,7092,7212,7692,7982,8592,9613,0553,1383,192
Llano cityCity3,2323,2563,2873,2963,3223,3233,3543,4223,4673,4973,497
Sunrise Beach Village cityCity713715693702715720734759779793796
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County12,67412,58812,38412,54712,70312,82513,13413,45013,86614,17214,310
Loving CountyCounty8284958610689119117133148169
Lubbock CountyCounty278,831280,301283,408285,961289,515294,433298,337302,094305,413307,627310,569
Abernathy city (pt.)City697751758753756757759762757750752
Buffalo Springs villageVillage453449450449450450449450447442442
Idalou cityCity2,2502,3062,3152,3022,3092,3212,3262,3272,3112,2962,308
Lubbock cityCity229,573231,105233,928236,361239,708244,350247,950251,387254,432256,469258,862
New Deal townTown794796802802805807813816818818827
Ransom Canyon townTown1,0961,1021,1081,1121,1101,1181,1231,1261,1241,1151,124
Shallowater cityCity2,4842,4662,4802,4832,5012,5162,5322,5542,5502,5512,574
Slaton cityCity6,1216,1266,1206,0846,0736,0516,0386,0295,9595,8985,890
Wolfforth cityCity3,6703,6913,7923,8963,9894,0984,2404,4044,8905,1815,486
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County31,69331,50931,65531,71931,81431,96532,10732,23932,12532,10732,304
Lynn CountyCounty5,9155,9145,8865,7965,7285,7985,7465,7755,8325,8485,951
New Home cityCity334334332330336341345349353354363
O'Donnell city (pt.)City713713710699690699692696703705718
Tahoka cityCity2,6732,6722,6572,6122,5762,6022,5732,5832,6052,6102,649
Wilson cityCity489489487481473479475475480481490
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County1,7061,7061,7001,6741,6531,6771,6611,6721,6911,6981,731
McCulloch CountyCounty8,2838,2318,2548,2418,2438,1528,2558,1247,9417,9827,984
Brady cityCity5,5285,5035,5135,4965,4885,4195,4775,3815,2965,3115,302
Melvin townTown178177178177176176177174168168168
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County2,5772,5512,5632,5682,5792,5572,6012,5692,4772,5032,514
McLennan CountyCounty234,906235,917237,852239,368241,443243,166245,444247,553251,631254,196256,623
Bellmead cityCity9,9019,96110,00710,07810,15610,26610,33410,41710,51810,70910,744
Beverly Hills cityCity1,9952,0162,0212,0172,0162,0132,0021,9931,9861,9861,987
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City1,4711,6251,6391,6401,6491,6581,6591,6611,6681,6831,693
Crawford townTown717759768770777781784783791807827
Gholson cityCity1,0611,0641,0751,0761,0811,0881,0901,0931,0961,1101,118
Golinda city (pt.)City146140141144144147150152155159162
Hallsburg cityCity507436439441444448451458460466468
Hewitt cityCity13,54913,61313,76113,85813,98414,10914,17214,26114,35014,84014,937
Lacy-Lakeview cityCity6,4896,4816,5176,5116,5746,5906,5856,5986,5926,6586,721
Leroy cityCity337337339339339343342341341345346
Lorena cityCity1,6911,6921,7041,7001,7121,7301,7331,7411,7471,7521,755
McGregor city (pt.)City4,9875,0075,0375,0405,0315,0225,0415,0695,0905,2065,331
Mart city (pt.)City2,2071,9001,9021,9041,9131,9131,9051,9001,9101,9361,961
Moody cityCity1,3711,3751,3811,3771,3801,3841,3801,3821,3831,4031,420
Riesel cityCity1,0071,0091,0171,0161,0211,0231,0231,0231,0251,0311,037
Robinson cityCity10,50910,57510,84711,05011,26111,41011,47511,50211,60211,74811,926
Ross cityCity283274275275278279278278280281284
Valley Mills city (pt.)City1313131313131313131313
Waco cityCity124,805125,377126,443127,494129,011129,860131,801133,421136,939137,886139,236
West cityCity2,8072,8122,8232,8102,5682,6632,7472,8342,8662,8752,986
Woodway cityCity8,4528,4628,5268,5428,5948,7038,7058,7758,8468,9539,024
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County40,60140,98941,17741,27341,49741,72341,77441,85841,97342,34942,647
McMullen CountyCounty707711697730760799828806765731743
Madison CountyCounty13,66413,73913,75313,74613,82013,87113,96814,12014,25114,36314,284
Madisonville cityCity4,3964,4234,4524,4584,5094,5414,6094,6254,6764,7114,685
Midway cityCity228229228228227229231232235237236
Normangee town (pt.)Town7676767577777880818382
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County8,9649,0118,9978,9859,0079,0249,0509,1839,2599,3329,281
Marion CountyCounty10,54610,48510,47510,37410,27710,14910,13610,12510,0579,9159,854
Jefferson cityCity2,1062,0952,0882,0552,0402,0232,0131,9901,9761,9311,915
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County8,4408,3908,3878,3198,2378,1268,1238,1358,0817,9847,939
Martin CountyCounty4,7994,8094,8844,9805,2725,4625,6465,6165,5315,6815,771
Ackerly city (pt.)City6262636468707271737576
Midland city (pt.)City00000000000
Stanton cityCity2,4922,5112,5542,6012,7522,8492,9402,9282,8802,9533,000
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County2,2452,2362,2672,3152,4522,5432,6342,6172,5782,6532,695
Mason CountyCounty4,0124,0104,0334,0564,1204,0954,0574,1614,1794,2594,274
Mason cityCity2,1142,1132,1312,1462,1802,1702,1522,2072,2172,2562,305
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County1,8981,8971,9021,9101,9401,9251,9051,9541,9622,0031,969
Matagorda CountyCounty36,70236,70936,68136,54436,50036,47836,76637,08836,80536,56636,643
Bay City cityCity17,61417,80817,76817,66517,59017,51417,75717,88617,72717,56717,535
Palacios cityCity4,7184,7154,6934,6634,6474,6164,6124,6544,6094,5464,535
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County14,37014,18614,22014,21614,26314,34814,39714,54814,46914,45314,573
Maverick CountyCounty54,25854,43255,26055,76556,53257,11557,72058,04158,11158,27658,722
Eagle Pass cityCity26,24826,75527,40627,79428,23428,62429,00029,23429,31829,42929,684
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County28,01027,67727,85427,97128,29828,49128,72028,80728,79328,84729,038
Medina CountyCounty46,00646,11446,50746,79647,23847,83048,40249,25450,18350,86251,584
Castroville cityCity2,6802,7842,8062,8152,8262,8532,8922,9363,0153,0643,119
Devine cityCity4,3504,3684,3964,4094,4764,5194,6154,6814,7624,7804,829
Hondo cityCity8,8038,8288,8558,8908,9338,9959,0679,1919,2689,3569,436
LaCoste cityCity1,1191,1211,1301,1341,1441,1551,1681,1961,2141,2301,247
Lytle city (pt.)City457462470476490504520533545557567
Natalia cityCity1,4311,4221,4331,4411,4541,4681,4861,5141,5391,5651,590
San Antonio city (pt.)City2626262626272727302831
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County27,14027,10327,39127,60527,88928,30928,62729,17629,81030,28230,765
Menard CountyCounty2,2422,2302,2142,2042,1372,1282,1342,0912,1102,1202,138
Menard cityCity1,4711,4631,4531,4471,4041,3981,4011,3731,3861,3921,404
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County771767761757733730733718724728734
Midland CountyCounty136,872136,974140,224147,332152,356156,725162,328163,850165,318172,505176,832
Midland city (pt.)City111,147111,276113,941119,794124,163128,352133,440134,935136,205142,173146,038
Odessa city (pt.)City1,6701,6731,7311,8341,9091,9612,0062,0192,0352,1192,166
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County24,05524,02524,55225,70426,28426,41226,88226,89627,07828,21328,628
Milam CountyCounty24,75724,68124,60724,11424,09024,14324,36224,68024,93925,04524,823
Buckholts townTown515517518507507508512518523527522
Cameron cityCity5,5525,5225,5075,3985,3915,3475,4205,4835,5255,5225,464
Milano cityCity428416415408407405410416422423421
Rockdale cityCity5,5955,5065,4625,3385,3135,4415,4655,5205,5665,5745,503
Thorndale city (pt.)City1,3341,2871,2831,2541,2541,2521,2591,2771,2951,3041,300
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County11,33311,43311,42211,20911,21811,19011,29611,46611,60811,69511,613
Mills CountyCounty4,9364,9684,8834,8324,8724,8724,8894,8844,9174,8834,873
Goldthwaite cityCity1,8781,8961,8631,8391,8531,8461,8551,8471,8621,8401,833
Mullin townTown179180177175176176177177177176176
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County2,8792,8922,8432,8182,8432,8502,8572,8602,8782,8672,864
Mitchell CountyCounty9,4039,4129,3969,3298,9999,0708,8568,4748,2158,5258,545
Colorado City cityCity4,1464,1424,1294,0774,0754,0974,0593,9503,9063,8203,857
Loraine townTown602602599591600604599584581570564
Westbrook cityCity253253253252254255254249250246244
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County4,4024,4154,4154,4094,0704,1143,9443,6913,4783,8893,880
Montague CountyCounty19,71919,71819,75919,47719,38719,36519,25219,39019,39919,58419,818
Bowie cityCity5,2185,2175,2245,1015,0675,0595,0595,0425,0165,0605,114
Nocona cityCity3,0333,0333,0322,9972,9692,9582,9252,9612,9512,9723,002
St. Jo cityCity1,0431,0421,0411,0281,0231,0211,0091,0191,0171,0231,030
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County10,42510,42610,46210,35110,32810,32710,25910,36810,41510,52910,672
Montgomery CountyCounty455,746459,208471,415484,565498,392517,146535,753555,216571,615589,770607,391
Cleveland city (pt.)City940414141414141414141
Conroe cityCity56,20765,73167,35269,66270,67673,77976,32282,06884,80987,57891,079
Cut and Shoot cityCity1,0701,0701,1021,1341,1721,2191,2651,3051,3481,3961,438
Houston city (pt.)City4,0475,0315,0985,1665,2505,3425,4485,5415,6075,6865,741
Magnolia cityCity1,3931,3811,4161,4451,5051,6161,7981,9532,0092,0932,093
Montgomery cityCity6216256446576686857858809301,0291,360
Oak Ridge North cityCity3,0493,0703,0953,1143,1223,1333,1253,1263,1513,1663,161
Panorama Village cityCity2,1702,1762,1962,2062,2192,2422,2612,3012,3412,3922,424
Patton Village cityCity1,5571,6101,6551,7031,7581,8271,8991,9612,0242,0962,157
Roman Forest cityCity1,5381,5961,6911,7761,7991,8301,8611,8871,9221,9752,006
Shenandoah cityCity2,1342,1542,2412,3872,5372,6422,7442,8522,8912,9532,987
Splendora cityCity1,6151,6341,6831,7361,8001,8781,9592,0262,0982,1822,255
Stagecoach townTown538554562551553558557578579585592
Tomball city (pt.)City00000000000
Willis cityCity5,6625,9125,9746,0356,1826,3306,3806,4376,4716,5377,028
Woodbranch cityCity1,2821,2851,3081,3231,3381,3531,3651,3701,3761,3871,441
Woodloch townTown207208210211209209209210210208208
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County372,647365,131375,147385,418397,563412,462427,734440,680453,808468,466481,380
Moore CountyCounty21,90422,00522,07022,43022,14621,98621,72521,64121,60421,08320,940
Cactus cityCity3,1793,2003,2243,2883,2413,2433,2303,2473,2693,2353,245
Dumas cityCity14,69114,75114,77915,01514,85914,72314,51714,43114,37213,96913,827
Fritch city (pt.)City88888888878
Sunray cityCity1,9261,9341,9361,9621,9201,9031,8801,8681,8641,8171,812
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County2,1002,1122,1232,1572,1182,1092,0902,0872,0912,0552,048
Morris CountyCounty12,93412,91912,77012,70312,68012,60612,37012,42912,37512,30312,388
Daingerfield cityCity2,5602,5512,5152,4982,4862,4672,4152,4192,4022,3702,380
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City66666666666
Lone Star cityCity1,5811,5791,5591,5461,5411,5291,4961,4991,4911,4771,482
Naples cityCity1,3781,3731,3571,3501,3481,3391,3131,3171,3121,3041,313
Omaha cityCity1,0211,0301,0161,0091,007999980985979976980
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County6,3886,3806,3176,2946,2926,2666,1606,2036,1856,1706,227
Motley CountyCounty1,2101,2051,2001,1971,1921,1491,1461,1701,2261,2321,200
Matador townTown607612609607605584583595624627611
Roaring Springs townTown234234233233231223222226237237231
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County369359358357356342341349365368358
Nacogdoches CountyCounty64,52464,68565,65565,86665,19365,24065,46265,54965,31765,16165,204
Appleby cityCity474446449451445444446447444445446
Chireno cityCity386387388391385384385385384385384
Cushing cityCity612610614619610611613616617617620
Garrison cityCity895893905910889887884872884873873
Nacogdoches cityCity32,99632,92633,69233,66833,43033,38833,46033,46833,24232,95732,877
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County29,16129,42329,60729,82729,43429,52629,67429,76129,74629,88430,004
Navarro CountyCounty47,73547,86948,07448,16348,03647,91348,18148,40548,73949,53650,113
Angus cityCity414416416414414413417417419425429
Barry cityCity242242242244244244245248252258264
Blooming Grove townTown821823827822814818819821824829835
Corsicana cityCity23,77023,83923,99323,98223,80423,62123,71623,71523,70223,80523,906
Dawson townTown807807805802794794799797795800801
Emhouse townTown133133133135133133134136138142145
Eureka cityCity307280280281283282284287291302307
Frost cityCity643640637645640637640637636636641
Goodlow cityCity200200200199196196196196196197198
Kerens cityCity1,5731,5621,5611,5521,5311,5311,5281,5331,5231,5211,523
Mildred townTown368351353355357357358363370383392
Mustang townTown2121212121212121212121
Navarro townTown210205205207205208209214214217220
Oak Valley townTown368368372373372381384386390395421
Powell townTown136135135135136136136136140143146
Retreat townTown377369373374373373377379376382384
Rice cityCity923908910910917919944947948959974
Richland townTown264264264265263263264264265272273
Streetman town (pt.)Town00000000000
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County16,15816,30616,34716,44716,53916,58616,71016,90817,23917,84918,233
Newton CountyCounty14,44514,44814,56314,43414,34114,29214,15814,16013,90813,75113,595
Newton cityCity2,4782,4692,4782,4612,4492,4442,4302,4362,4042,3892,370
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County11,96711,97912,08511,97311,89211,84811,72811,72411,50411,36211,225
Nolan CountyCounty15,21615,24415,14314,93215,06815,12615,11115,04414,85414,79914,714
Blackwell city (pt.)City296297295292296298298299296296295
Roscoe cityCity1,3221,3331,3241,3041,3131,3211,3191,3131,2951,2881,285
Sweetwater cityCity10,90610,93410,85310,69410,78710,81810,79910,73810,59210,54210,469
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County2,6922,6802,6712,6422,6722,6892,6952,6942,6712,6732,665
Nueces CountyCounty340,223340,245343,263347,939352,946356,657360,504361,642361,235362,026362,294
Agua Dulce cityCity812811812819822818813811805808801
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City1414141414141414141415
Bishop cityCity3,1343,1293,1383,1653,1793,1613,1413,1233,0873,0793,056
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City305,215305,272308,103312,390317,043320,765324,672325,786325,568326,307326,586
Driscoll cityCity739745746753758754753751747747746
Ingleside city (pt.)City00000000000
Petronila cityCity113113113114115117117119118118120
Port Aransas cityCity3,4803,4923,5713,6753,7983,8923,9744,0764,1304,1524,266
Portland city (pt.)City00000000000
Robstown cityCity11,48711,47211,51211,61111,69711,64011,55411,49211,36511,33911,261
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County15,22915,19715,25415,39815,52015,49615,46615,47015,40115,46215,443
Ochiltree CountyCounty10,22310,17110,44410,61210,70410,71510,69810,2579,9969,8669,836
Booker town (pt.)Town1414141515151514131313
Perryton cityCity8,8028,7618,9959,1369,2219,2339,2208,8418,6348,5388,512
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County1,4071,3961,4351,4611,4681,4671,4631,4021,3491,3151,311
Oldham CountyCounty2,0522,0502,0722,0462,0882,0692,0642,0742,1042,1182,112
Adrian cityCity166166167164168166166166168169170
Vega cityCity884884898885909898895905922928924
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1,0021,0001,0079971,0111,0051,0031,0031,0141,0211,018
Orange CountyCounty81,83782,01282,34182,88782,81183,24483,95584,54984,97183,47483,396
Bridge City cityCity7,8407,8467,8857,8757,8387,8527,8468,0518,1087,9197,862
Orange cityCity18,59518,62418,62618,84718,72418,71119,10419,09619,02318,42718,118
Pine Forest cityCity487489491494497502506510518513519
Pinehurst cityCity2,0972,0972,0962,0862,0722,0722,0642,0692,0662,0101,976
Port Arthur city (pt.)City48888888888
Rose City cityCity502504506508510514519523529478484
Vidor cityCity10,57910,71110,73710,91810,88010,91810,92410,91510,91110,56510,403
West Orange cityCity3,4433,4493,4463,4443,4203,4173,4093,3993,3913,2833,223
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County38,29038,28438,54638,70738,86239,25039,57539,97840,41740,27140,803
Palo Pinto CountyCounty28,11128,09528,06227,86727,88628,04127,96628,12528,54428,87429,189
Gordon cityCity478471467464465467465467475480486
Graford cityCity584583581578580587587594607617627
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City14,64414,61914,67314,55014,54014,59414,52714,58314,75914,89015,020
Mingus cityCity235244243241241244244246251254257
Strawn cityCity653655649644644646644648657665671
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County11,51711,52311,44911,39011,41611,50311,49911,58711,79511,96812,128
Panola CountyCounty23,79623,77224,00724,00123,79023,75023,66723,41923,21123,14223,194
Beckville cityCity847846853852846841838830823821823
Carthage cityCity6,7796,7696,8346,8226,7456,7476,6996,5986,5086,4496,431
Gary City townTown311307309311306306306302300299300
Tatum city (pt.)City267267270269268270270268267266268
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County15,59215,58315,74115,74715,62515,58615,55415,42115,31315,30715,372
Parker CountyCounty116,927117,316118,320119,482119,785122,147125,640128,967133,501138,070142,878
Aledo cityCity2,7162,7202,7592,8002,8683,0693,3643,7154,2154,6494,985
Annetta townTown1,2882,7492,7592,7692,7852,8602,9393,0083,1003,1813,248
Annetta North townTown518497502503506514525533545558568
Annetta South townTown526506508510516523532540552563573
Azle city (pt.)City1,7651,7221,7311,7381,7521,7951,8411,9172,0282,2092,258
Cool cityCity157161162162165167170175179182187
Cresson city (pt.)City406398402407414424436445490577735
Fort Worth city (pt.)City777777778810
Hudson Oaks cityCity1,6621,6931,7261,7691,8591,9662,1152,2252,3352,4072,479
Millsap townTown403400402405408414424430442453461
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City2,1442,1482,1492,106656177180183186190193
Reno city (pt.)City2,4852,4912,5162,5472,5912,6572,7472,8312,9353,0753,196
Sanctuary townTown329285286287289293298303309315321
Springtown city (pt.)City2,6582,6542,6642,6672,6802,7132,7622,8212,9133,0433,188
Weatherford cityCity25,25025,93826,21626,75827,23427,90428,75329,59730,70331,82233,547
Willow Park cityCity3,9823,9854,0734,1444,3934,6584,9135,0945,3765,5985,842
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County70,63168,96269,45869,90370,66272,00673,63475,14377,18579,24081,087
Parmer CountyCounty10,26910,26510,27610,1849,9869,9529,7949,7629,7109,7199,605
Bovina cityCity1,8681,8651,8681,8541,8151,8161,7861,7891,7821,7921,777
Farwell cityCity1,3631,3611,3611,3491,3231,3181,3211,3141,3071,3081,291
Friona cityCity4,1234,1244,1264,0834,0063,9873,9063,8863,8623,8593,808
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County2,9152,9152,9212,8982,8422,8312,7812,7732,7592,7602,729
Pecos CountyCounty15,50715,52315,64315,56815,66015,82816,03015,88115,63415,70915,823
Fort Stockton cityCity8,2838,3548,4058,3268,3718,4438,5318,3968,3768,3838,421
Iraan cityCity1,2291,2301,2401,2311,2351,2471,2671,2551,2051,2131,222
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County5,9955,9395,9986,0116,0546,1386,2326,2306,0536,1136,180
Polk CountyCounty45,41345,44645,58045,51045,52245,81346,61347,65648,99049,95551,353
Corrigan townTown1,5951,5931,6101,5951,5721,5511,5491,5481,5741,5841,611
Goodrich cityCity271272274273274277283293305312323
Livingston townTown5,3355,2615,2055,1455,0815,0325,0175,0585,1045,1435,242
Onalaska cityCity1,7642,6452,6342,6122,5952,5972,6582,6972,7522,8242,967
Seven Oaks cityCity111112112112112113117119124124129
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County36,33735,56335,74535,77335,88836,24336,98937,94139,13139,96841,081
Potter CountyCounty121,073121,371122,305122,739122,127122,061121,272120,632120,340118,711117,415
Amarillo city (pt.)City105,486105,696106,582107,065106,572106,312105,719105,104104,862103,558102,369
Bishop Hills townTown193193193193189188185183181179178
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County15,39415,48215,53015,48115,36615,56115,36815,34515,29714,97414,868
Presidio CountyCounty7,8187,8757,7547,6197,3867,1947,0577,1567,1006,8566,704
Marfa cityCity1,9811,9951,9561,9151,8511,8011,7541,7661,7421,6721,625
Presidio cityCity4,4264,4664,4054,3344,2084,1044,0414,1114,0933,9673,894
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County1,4111,4141,3931,3701,3271,2891,2621,2791,2651,2171,185
Rains CountyCounty10,91410,91311,00310,93911,03311,01311,13611,30411,73012,14712,514
Alba town (pt.)Town22222222222
East Tawakoni cityCity883876880873880878886895927956985
Emory cityCity1,2391,2251,2301,2271,2261,2161,2251,2311,2711,3141,353
Point cityCity820819826821826824832845873904926
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County7,9707,9918,0658,0168,0998,0938,1918,3318,6578,9719,248
Randall CountyCounty120,725121,179123,424124,975126,753128,733130,368132,342134,015135,691137,713
Amarillo city (pt.)City85,20985,55387,18188,33989,67690,88892,09793,59094,86095,62597,002
Canyon cityCity13,30313,35913,66313,80214,16914,67214,84414,99515,06715,67215,945
Happy town (pt.)Town6161626262656666677071
Lake Tanglewood villageVillage796804818831839857860865870878886
Palisades villageVillage325326329334333335337344346348353
Timbercreek Canyon villageVillage418419426429431435442449458462471
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County20,61320,65720,94521,17821,24321,48121,72222,03322,34722,63622,985
Reagan CountyCounty3,3673,3533,3933,4773,6333,7853,8073,7263,7123,7363,849
Big Lake cityCity2,9362,9242,9593,0333,1693,3053,3313,2593,2483,2693,367
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County431429434444464480476467464467482
Real CountyCounty3,3093,3223,4313,3523,3183,3473,2973,3993,4173,4773,452
Camp Wood cityCity706707728712707712703721723736731
Leakey cityCity425426441431425428420433435442438
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County2,1782,1892,2622,2092,1862,2072,1742,2452,2592,2992,283
Red River CountyCounty12,86012,87412,68212,72312,48712,44512,34512,17912,16412,14312,023
Annona townTown315315310310304302299293290291288
Avery townTown482477469471462461456450448448444
Bogata cityCity1,1531,1551,1421,1421,1181,1091,0971,0781,0781,0741,063
Clarksville cityCity3,2853,3543,3023,3093,2463,2333,2023,1673,1503,1163,072
Deport city (pt.)City5250494948484747474948
Detroit townTown732732722723709707701691691690683
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County6,8416,7916,6886,7196,6006,5856,5436,4536,4606,4756,425
Reeves CountyCounty13,78313,83414,09814,26514,49415,12415,57415,22915,16615,51315,976
Balmorhea cityCity479481483490503521540549557576595
Pecos cityCity8,7808,8079,0809,2039,3759,94010,3129,9139,80810,07410,461
Toyah townTown909090929496100101102105108
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County4,4344,4564,4454,4804,5224,5674,6224,6664,6994,7584,812
Refugio CountyCounty7,3837,3757,3217,2567,2797,3627,3267,2727,1807,0006,948
Austwell cityCity147147146146148149148148145144145
Bayside townTown325327327325328333334330331319320
Refugio townTown2,8902,8882,8622,8352,8432,8752,8712,8592,8192,7612,734
Woodsboro townTown1,5121,5101,4971,4821,4841,5001,4851,4711,4511,4211,410
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County2,5092,5032,4892,4682,4762,5052,4882,4642,4342,3552,339
Roberts CountyCounty929924926942919914910910941898854
Miami cityCity597594595605591587585585605578550
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County332330331337328327325325336320304
Robertson CountyCounty16,62216,55516,65716,45516,43116,46816,69816,80417,15317,21917,074
Bremond cityCity929925929917918922936935960970966
Calvert cityCity1,1921,1871,1841,1511,1451,1381,1451,1411,1531,1471,126
Franklin cityCity1,5641,6101,6211,6161,6051,6031,6101,6091,6261,6491,645
Hearne cityCity4,4594,4364,4624,4054,3914,3824,4404,4514,5054,4404,354
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County8,4788,3978,4618,3668,3728,4238,5678,6688,9099,0138,983
Rockwall CountyCounty78,33778,91981,04582,71084,67087,06490,17093,42196,824100,546104,915
Dallas city (pt.)City560000000000
Fate cityCity6,3577,5578,1578,5029,0849,75410,62911,29312,36914,10315,603
Garland city (pt.)City20000000000
Heath city (pt.)City6,9217,3397,4407,5957,6957,9258,1388,3748,7538,9699,331
McLendon-Chisholm cityCity1,3731,4061,4571,5251,6901,8952,2212,6082,9843,2023,455
Mobile City cityCity188188189193192196200200204207210
Rockwall cityCity37,49037,95138,96939,69740,54441,30442,12643,26644,14045,07445,888
Rowlett city (pt.)City7,0117,0517,0977,1287,1257,1587,3657,5187,6678,0518,267
Royse City city (pt.)City8,0008,1588,3638,5888,8339,2319,79610,37210,81711,10312,208
Wylie city (pt.)City1,0551,1371,1661,1931,2121,2381,2681,3121,3531,3831,454
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County9,8848,1328,2078,2898,2958,3638,4278,4788,5378,4548,499
Runnels CountyCounty10,50110,50810,50010,33510,19610,29410,38710,27610,28210,17810,264
Ballinger cityCity3,7673,7673,7613,6993,6483,6713,7043,6603,6523,6183,642
Miles cityCity829859857845833843858853856855872
Winters cityCity2,5622,5612,5552,5132,4722,4982,5092,4732,4772,4352,448
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County3,3433,3213,3273,2783,2433,2823,3163,2903,2973,2703,302
Rusk CountyCounty53,33053,36153,70253,79353,33253,21252,96552,89254,21354,30154,406
Easton city (pt.)City5252525252515151535352
Henderson cityCity13,71213,71713,73713,73713,58413,47213,33113,30013,21913,16913,154
Kilgore city (pt.)City3,0133,1683,2543,3583,4453,5503,5233,5073,5013,5143,515
Mount Enterprise cityCity447447450451445442439437435436436
New London cityCity9981,0001,0071,0141,0051,0061,0031,0031,0041,0091,014
Overton city (pt.)City2,3742,3732,3842,3782,3522,3362,3192,3122,3162,3072,306
Reklaw city (pt.)City161161162162163162160160159161161
Tatum city (pt.)City1,1181,1191,1271,1321,1231,1191,1161,1121,1131,1151,116
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County31,45531,32431,52931,50931,16331,07431,02331,01032,41332,53732,652
Sabine CountyCounty10,83410,87110,72710,52410,42410,42810,44010,38110,41710,57610,542
Hemphill cityCity1,1981,2571,2401,2141,1991,2151,2261,2031,2321,2501,244
Pineland cityCity850851843823812807802800799808800
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County8,7868,7638,6448,4878,4138,4068,4128,3788,3868,5188,498
San Augustine CountyCounty8,8658,8548,7998,7898,6638,4818,3498,2888,3028,2548,237
Broaddus townTown207207205206203200197197199196197
San Augustine cityCity2,1082,1092,0722,0812,0391,9891,9291,9151,9041,9001,888
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County6,5506,5386,5226,5026,4216,2926,2236,1766,1996,1586,152
San Jacinto CountyCounty26,38426,47426,78026,94226,73127,04927,36127,73228,23128,71728,859
Cleveland city (pt.)CityN/A0000000000
Coldspring cityCity853870878882873880889899913929932
Point Blank cityCity688692699702697704710720734748752
Shepherd cityCity2,3192,3282,3622,3912,3712,4062,4402,4532,4632,4512,413
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County22,52422,58422,84122,96722,79023,05923,32223,66024,12124,58924,762
San Patricio CountyCounty64,80464,43164,45865,26066,13466,65667,11767,31167,21066,67166,730
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City7,4667,4297,4317,4957,5797,6667,7277,5847,4997,3067,565
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City00000000000
Gregory cityCity1,9071,8911,8831,8981,9291,9511,9691,9481,9401,9091,886
Ingleside city (pt.)City9,3879,3269,3199,4399,5439,6009,65710,41710,29210,21810,192
Ingleside on the Bay cityCity615613611616623630633622616614607
Lake City townTown509507509517526532539532528530531
Lakeside townTown312310310315318318318311305304303
Mathis cityCity4,9424,9084,8904,9444,9914,9944,9934,8724,7894,7484,715
Odem cityCity2,3892,4282,4152,4362,4502,4752,4672,4162,3972,3872,360
Portland city (pt.)City15,09915,57615,61815,87416,18216,33516,53416,72817,24717,28417,268
San Patricio cityCity395387386390393393396387380378375
Sinton cityCity5,6655,6315,6205,6605,7055,7225,7065,5655,4655,4065,354
Taft cityCity3,0483,0383,0223,0423,0613,0653,0722,9992,9372,9012,867
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County13,07012,38712,44412,63412,83412,97513,10612,93012,81512,68612,707
San Saba CountyCounty6,1316,1346,0475,9905,9605,8585,9225,9225,9966,0606,055
Richland Springs townTown338318313310309303307304308310309
San Saba cityCity3,0993,2083,1643,1303,1093,0583,0833,0883,1353,1733,168
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County2,6942,6082,5702,5502,5422,4972,5322,5302,5532,5772,578
Schleicher CountyCounty3,4613,5033,3103,2593,1913,1643,1953,0572,9892,8802,793
Eldorado cityCity1,9511,9781,8661,8401,8041,7911,8081,7291,6901,6281,579
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County1,5101,5251,4441,4191,3871,3731,3871,3281,2991,2521,214
Scurry CountyCounty16,92116,92816,86817,12517,27217,37717,57017,39417,00316,81216,703
Snyder cityCity11,20211,20511,17311,33811,51111,56011,69811,56311,25711,11311,023
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County5,7195,7235,6955,7875,7615,8175,8725,8315,7465,6995,680
Shackelford CountyCounty3,3783,3833,3343,3613,3753,3163,3333,3373,2893,2563,265
Albany cityCity2,0342,0341,9932,0072,0141,9771,9851,9851,9541,9301,934
Lueders city (pt.)City00000000000
Moran cityCity270271268270271266267266264260260
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County1,0741,0781,0731,0841,0901,0731,0811,0861,0711,0661,071
Shelby CountyCounty25,44825,45825,73326,06225,97725,60725,37325,56625,22525,30725,274
Center cityCity5,1935,3465,4005,4505,4295,3435,3005,3115,2245,2055,175
Huxley cityCity385380384390389384381384380382382
Joaquin cityCity824821830842838826815820807808805
Tenaha townTown1,1601,1571,1681,1821,1771,1601,1491,1581,1441,1491,146
Timpson cityCity1,1551,1541,1671,1801,1751,1561,1421,1521,1341,1361,134
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County16,73116,60016,78417,01816,96916,73816,58616,74116,53616,62716,632
Sherman CountyCounty3,0343,0253,0143,0393,0703,0653,0583,0703,0463,1013,022
Stratford cityCity2,0172,0132,0102,0292,0532,0552,0532,0672,0582,1012,057
Texhoma cityCity346344341342344341339338332334323
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County671668663668673669666665656666642
Smith CountyCounty209,714210,408212,764214,811216,475219,642222,390225,161227,195229,749232,751
Arp cityCity9709689779819839909971,0041,0061,0151,030
Bullard town (pt.)Town2,4162,4382,4992,5562,6152,6932,7762,9943,2243,4883,659
Hideaway cityCity3,0832,9442,9742,9953,0173,0333,0693,1113,1303,1423,174
Lindale cityCity4,8184,8415,0265,1395,2805,4375,6285,7995,9996,1266,464
New Chapel Hill cityCity594594601607612615625632636640646
Noonday cityCity777677683689691698703711712718722
Overton city (pt.)City180180182183186187189192193193197
Troup city (pt.)City1,8081,8221,8381,8491,8521,8731,9041,9191,9311,9481,978
Tyler cityCity96,90097,14098,01598,94199,730101,557102,712103,904104,738105,668106,985
Whitehouse cityCity7,6607,7287,8287,9067,9618,0618,1718,2708,3288,7958,905
Winona townTown576577583586588592596600601605608
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County89,93290,49991,55892,37992,96093,90695,02096,02596,69797,41198,383
Somervell CountyCounty8,4908,5008,4268,5548,5668,5598,6188,6718,8559,0309,128
Glen Rose cityCity2,4442,4602,4462,4892,4912,4822,5102,5252,6112,6662,699
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County6,0466,0405,9806,0656,0756,0776,1086,1466,2446,3646,429
Starr CountyCounty60,96861,13461,64261,97062,38162,96563,48463,89464,13064,24964,633
Escobares cityCity1,1882,4142,4342,4432,4582,4802,4982,5392,5532,5582,575
La Grulla cityCity1,6221,6261,6391,6461,6531,6691,6791,6861,6921,6931,701
Rio Grande City cityCity13,83413,84613,94314,00914,10014,21614,33014,40314,43414,44314,511
Roma cityCity9,76510,89110,98211,03811,10811,20911,29611,36311,40411,42311,490
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County34,55932,35732,64432,83433,06233,39133,68133,90334,04734,13234,356
Stephens CountyCounty9,6309,6209,5369,6149,3719,3429,3859,3779,2879,4059,366
Breckenridge cityCity5,7805,7725,7125,6685,5175,5175,4965,4655,3945,4605,423
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County3,8503,8483,8243,9463,8543,8253,8893,9123,8933,9453,943
Sterling CountyCounty1,1431,1371,1701,1911,2291,3401,3331,3391,2871,3041,291
Sterling City cityCity8888708969139431,0281,0241,0299911,005998
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County255267274278286312309310296299293
Stonewall CountyCounty1,4901,4961,4631,4521,4181,3881,3981,4011,3761,3521,350
Aspermont townTown919921901893873857864864849836835
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County571575562559545531534537527516515
Sutton CountyCounty4,1284,0623,9873,9163,9823,9693,9153,8863,7923,7523,776
Sonora cityCity3,0272,9812,9262,8732,9222,9142,8732,8592,7962,7672,786
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County1,1011,0811,0611,0431,0601,0551,0421,027996985990
Swisher CountyCounty7,8547,9187,8047,8457,7207,5547,4777,4287,4467,4137,397
Happy town (pt.)Town617623614621611600594593595597597
Kress cityCity715721710716705689685681684682681
Tulia cityCity4,9675,0014,9164,9504,8724,7694,7174,6864,6874,6674,655
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County1,5551,5731,5641,5581,5321,4961,4811,4681,4801,4671,464
Tarrant CountyCounty1,809,0341,817,4801,847,8821,882,2051,912,7671,946,1221,984,8802,023,5562,056,4512,081,4462,102,515
Arlington cityCity365,438365,892370,253375,629378,950382,721388,728394,384397,173398,123398,854
Azle city (pt.)City9,1829,1619,2599,3869,4529,6249,76410,09310,45211,10911,093
Bedford cityCity46,97947,07647,55848,09148,41548,76049,16149,53049,58049,46649,049
Benbrook cityCity21,23421,25621,55921,87222,11022,31622,58122,94923,51323,55523,502
Blue Mound cityCity2,3942,3982,4172,4432,4542,4662,4802,4942,4902,4712,445
Burleson city (pt.)City7,5797,6218,0548,2148,6338,9069,2999,5999,7969,9139,983
Colleyville cityCity22,80722,90323,32023,92224,46324,93325,43126,17326,62826,89227,091
Crowley city (pt.)City12,80712,89913,27613,56314,09214,54514,83915,04515,31015,51416,421
Dalworthington Gardens cityCity2,2592,2662,2902,3152,3312,3512,3682,3872,3922,3832,370
Edgecliff Village townTown2,7762,7792,8882,9202,9362,9502,9693,0143,0273,0313,026
Euless cityCity51,27751,41152,05252,75653,14053,56954,16354,88155,25257,24157,197
Everman cityCity6,1086,0376,0896,1496,1776,2166,2566,2936,2876,2496,201
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town212212215221224228234243253256260
Forest Hill cityCity12,35512,37412,51212,63812,71412,81913,02413,07512,96712,92012,988
Fort Worth city (pt.)City733,386740,617756,120772,856787,747806,531826,623847,268865,704883,939900,073
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City51,86453,74354,61355,52556,30557,09358,05359,68460,41160,72661,070
Grapevine city (pt.)City46,33446,61047,10248,42750,11750,77251,43052,05553,97453,80955,281
Haltom City cityCity42,40942,44142,84343,32843,57943,84944,15544,44644,45144,22743,874
Haslet city (pt.)City1,5171,5271,5461,5731,6461,7241,7931,8311,8441,8521,923
Hurst cityCity37,33737,41137,77938,14138,40938,65738,92639,17339,16038,96438,655
Keller cityCity39,62739,83140,84041,86542,83643,88345,72746,68947,11347,25847,213
Kennedale cityCity6,7636,7906,8957,0477,2397,3907,7047,8908,3088,4578,645
Lakeside townTown1,3071,5021,5201,5411,5611,5721,5861,6031,6021,5991,593
Lake Worth cityCity4,5844,6824,7204,7544,7804,8304,9064,9694,9514,9334,896
Mansfield city (pt.)City54,62155,32256,55357,87659,39660,73662,77364,27466,75768,61370,135
Newark city (pt.)City00000000000
North Richland Hills cityCity63,34363,47964,25665,25467,23968,42469,14569,97370,51670,68670,670
Pantego townTown2,3942,3992,4272,4602,4772,5002,5262,5482,5482,5342,519
Pelican Bay cityCity1,5471,5511,5751,6111,6401,6771,7161,7581,7931,8312,005
Reno city (pt.)City98888888988
Richland Hills cityCity7,8017,7987,8647,9387,9678,0148,0708,1008,0848,0367,953
River Oaks cityCity7,4277,4297,4907,5527,5857,6137,6617,6987,7147,6847,630
Roanoke city (pt.)City00000000000
Saginaw cityCity19,80620,15320,61221,11021,50221,95022,34022,86423,29923,80924,310
Sansom Park cityCity4,6864,6864,7234,7664,7854,8044,8354,8635,8225,7905,748
Southlake city (pt.)City25,80225,88426,32126,92027,42728,29029,16330,20730,83831,17631,420
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town358359363367403438462484493497496
Watauga cityCity23,49723,54523,77224,01424,16124,31724,51724,68824,67024,51724,481
Westlake town (pt.)Town9749791,0081,0551,0881,1841,2521,3641,4571,5271,685
Westover Hills townTown682637644656664673677685685683683
Westworth Village cityCity2,4722,4792,5012,5372,5892,6292,6462,6722,6682,6872,757
White Settlement cityCity16,11616,15516,38016,57816,73816,87917,05217,23017,86317,86017,851
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County48,96445,17845,66546,32746,78847,28147,83748,37248,59748,62148,461
Taylor CountyCounty131,506131,835132,853134,084133,927134,987136,133136,257136,634137,294138,034
Abilene city (pt.)City111,918112,227113,165114,235114,125114,995116,013116,229116,547117,080117,710
Buffalo Gap townTown464528528531527530532527527534557
Impact townTown3530303030313130303030
Lawn townTown314315315317316318320320319320321
Merkel townTown2,5902,5932,5972,6252,6042,6222,6252,6022,6062,6132,617
Trent townTown337338339343341344345345345348349
Tuscola cityCity742734734736731736739734737738739
Tye cityCity1,2421,2321,2401,2511,2561,2761,2911,2891,2981,3191,333
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County13,86413,83813,90514,01613,99714,13514,23714,18114,22514,31214,378
Terrell CountyCounty9841,011950921891910867818814810776
Terry CountyCounty12,65112,68212,66112,63212,71312,79512,75912,77012,42912,34412,337
Brownfield cityCity9,6579,6799,6869,6479,6969,7729,7419,7409,4299,3709,358
Meadow townTown593595586587593593591592583585585
Wellman cityCity203204202204204206205206206203203
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County2,1982,2042,1872,1942,2202,2242,2222,2322,2112,1862,191
Throckmorton CountyCounty1,6411,6391,6371,6101,6061,6131,5591,5371,5101,5041,501
Throckmorton townTown828838838822820823794782768764761
Woodson townTown264264263259258259251247241241241
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County549537536529528531514508501499499
Titus CountyCounty32,33432,41932,45232,61232,58732,50232,62632,46332,61932,74332,750
Miller's Cove townTown149149149153153155155157157160160
Mount Pleasant cityCity15,56416,01515,95715,99815,95615,86215,91515,94715,99416,00515,978
Talco cityCity516517515515513510507499500499497
Winfield cityCity524525523528526523525516521520520
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County15,58115,21315,30815,41815,43915,45215,52415,34415,44715,55915,595
Tom Green CountyCounty110,224110,678111,751113,307114,680116,319117,514117,634117,566118,014119,200
San Angelo cityCity93,20093,62694,53295,84197,05798,56799,70499,79099,678100,009101,004
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County17,02417,05217,21917,46617,62317,75217,81017,84417,88818,00518,196
Travis CountyCounty1,024,2661,030,5031,061,7091,096,8861,122,2481,152,2601,179,8051,206,1101,227,5851,246,5721,273,954
Austin city (pt.)City754,691764,835785,804810,588829,626853,754872,102888,848899,580908,961923,523
Bee Cave cityCity3,9254,0604,4984,9125,3506,0256,4006,6426,6586,7176,841
Briarcliff villageVillage1,4381,4461,5021,5541,5751,5981,6331,6761,7131,7581,819
Cedar Park city (pt.)City4896,4546,7957,1217,4437,6137,8118,0668,3018,3048,447
Creedmoor cityCity202202211216218220220220218227224
Elgin city (pt.)City9099059289559539599871,0081,0191,0221,030
Jonestown cityCity1,8341,8251,8961,9631,9862,0142,0352,0572,0722,0722,105
Lago Vista cityCity6,0416,0936,2656,4236,4416,4716,5576,6566,8187,0997,556
Lakeway cityCity11,39111,74812,11912,73913,14813,67014,18414,70215,20415,62415,981
Leander city (pt.)City1,0771,0981,1491,2131,2861,3671,4961,6581,8612,0522,257
Manor cityCity5,0374,9465,2615,6996,2216,7757,4628,1649,26411,09213,866
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City434428449475480487493498506505502
Pflugerville city (pt.)City46,63648,55550,10451,81653,63454,52657,04559,29363,03663,94165,142
Point Venture villageVillage8008058288578618759059249601,0121,033
Rollingwood cityCity1,4121,4031,4451,4851,4911,5091,5311,5511,5641,5741,585
Round Rock city (pt.)City1,3621,4741,5151,5601,5911,6121,6431,6931,7091,7491,779
San Leanna villageVillage497497507518518522522523519511507
Sunset Valley cityCity749650665684683694694694688678672
The Hills villageVillage2,4722,4482,5042,5592,5582,5632,5652,5592,5462,5152,487
Volente villageVillage520524544563570576583592594593599
Webberville villageVillage392371385400409415427441453467485
West Lake Hills cityCity3,0633,0823,1763,2403,2433,2733,3023,3083,3193,3083,286
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County178,895166,654173,159179,346181,963184,742189,208194,337198,983204,791212,228
Trinity CountyCounty14,58514,72914,68614,37214,44514,29814,53914,54314,67714,68814,651
Groveton cityCity1,0571,0601,0571,0351,0391,0211,0341,0351,0391,0301,023
Trinity cityCity2,6972,7952,7842,7232,7302,7082,7582,7442,7672,7682,756
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County10,83110,87410,84510,61410,67610,56910,74710,76410,87110,89010,872
Tyler CountyCounty21,76621,76421,67421,50421,50821,46821,37021,42321,51721,60921,672
Chester townTown312315313309310309308307309309311
Colmesneil cityCity596601598591593591587587588590591
Ivanhoe cityCity8871,4271,4211,4101,4121,4061,4051,4091,4131,4271,436
Woodville townTown2,5862,5842,5572,5152,4952,4782,4472,4672,4562,4372,428
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County16,84716,83716,78516,67916,69816,68416,62316,65316,75116,84616,906
Upshur CountyCounty39,30939,37739,73139,91839,75740,28040,31740,77141,06941,17941,753
Big Sandy townTown1,3431,3561,3671,3691,3621,3801,3771,3871,3961,3931,412
Clarksville City city (pt.)City00000000000
East Mountain city (pt.)City797809816819815828829837846850861
Gilmer cityCity4,9054,9004,9515,0235,0485,0745,0615,1105,1155,1005,143
Gladewater city (pt.)City2,4472,4062,4262,4382,4172,4452,4222,4602,4482,4712,496
Ore City cityCity1,1441,1421,1521,1561,1491,1661,1801,1951,2091,2151,228
Union Grove cityCity357359362365362368370372377378385
Warren City city (pt.)City68888888888
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County28,31028,39728,64928,74028,59629,01129,07029,40229,67029,76430,220
Upton CountyCounty3,3553,3383,2843,2633,3863,4823,6523,6903,6583,6373,657
McCamey cityCity1,8871,8811,8491,8351,9111,9642,0602,0802,0582,0482,060
Rankin cityCity778775765760785809848858852848851
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County690682670668690709744752748741746
Uvalde CountyCounty26,40526,44326,58826,74626,90427,02226,94927,08127,04326,78726,741
Sabinal cityCity1,6951,6961,7041,6931,6991,7011,6971,6971,6931,6771,673
Uvalde cityCity15,75115,77315,85816,05816,16616,23816,17116,28316,23616,04816,001
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County8,9598,9749,0268,9959,0399,0839,0819,1019,1149,0629,067
Val Verde CountyCounty48,87948,97148,97248,97649,04448,84548,89148,91149,02848,98849,025
Del Rio cityCity35,59136,00636,01636,03636,09335,94035,89635,87435,90535,80635,760
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County13,28812,96512,95612,94012,95112,90512,99513,03713,12313,18213,265
Van Zandt CountyCounty52,57952,57952,48752,20752,32852,78153,43054,36755,16355,96656,590
Canton cityCity3,5813,5693,5403,5603,5613,5533,7413,7883,8143,8343,861
Edgewood townTown1,4411,4361,4311,4191,4191,4241,4311,4591,4801,4971,525
Edom cityCity375373372369369371373382386389392
Fruitvale cityCity408408407403403405411417421425428
Grand Saline cityCity3,1363,1283,0733,0313,0053,0643,0583,0823,1263,1523,173
Van cityCity2,6322,6362,6372,6272,6302,6352,5922,6292,6682,7112,741
Wills Point cityCity3,5243,5153,5103,4673,4633,4733,4983,5403,5943,6213,651
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County37,48237,51437,51737,33137,47837,85638,32639,07039,67440,33740,819
Victoria CountyCounty86,79386,88387,55789,11690,06691,04292,13692,40292,04591,87892,084
Victoria cityCity62,59262,67563,11364,24464,96465,90467,15467,34667,01966,83566,916
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County24,20124,20824,44424,87225,10225,13824,98225,05625,02625,04325,168
Walker CountyCounty67,86168,24168,40968,60969,40470,07670,83671,84572,81673,13672,971
Huntsville cityCity38,54838,75239,58739,58840,07340,37240,71841,10141,73542,16442,241
New Waverly cityCity1,0321,0381,0121,0131,0261,0381,0531,0771,0921,0851,071
Riverside cityCity510515504506512522532545555553549
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County27,77127,93627,30627,50227,79328,14428,53329,12229,43429,33429,110
Waller CountyCounty43,20543,51944,10144,33545,40846,76548,64150,04651,71753,51255,246
Brookshire cityCity4,7024,7614,7874,7974,8504,9665,1255,2195,2615,4885,816
Hempstead cityCity5,7705,8155,9686,0646,3076,6417,0637,3977,6278,0148,355
Katy city (pt.)City1,1561,2171,2291,2501,2811,3471,4401,5461,6491,8022,081
Pattison cityCity472487494497505517542569585604620
Pine Island townTown9889709769839961,0241,0641,0881,0991,1321,159
Prairie View cityCity5,5765,5855,7725,7806,1156,2036,3186,3666,8316,8976,953
Waller city (pt.)City1,8801,8931,9041,9081,9311,9782,0522,2602,7642,8392,894
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County22,66122,79122,97123,05623,42324,08925,03725,60125,90126,73627,368
Ward CountyCounty10,65810,59410,67110,82311,20511,57111,63111,57111,38311,70911,998
Barstow cityCity349347349353365376376371367377386
Grandfalls townTown360357360366379388391385381391403
Monahans city (pt.)City6,9536,9196,9657,0627,3097,5607,6037,5827,4467,6447,816
Pyote townTown114113116117121126126126124129132
Thorntonville townTown476473478484502517520515508526541
Wickett townTown498495498506523537539534525543559
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County1,9081,8901,9051,9352,0062,0672,0762,0582,0322,0992,161
Washington CountyCounty33,71833,70833,96633,93034,20134,40334,83634,74034,86135,49635,882
Brenham cityCity15,71615,83016,10516,04516,22016,31016,65516,72216,81817,56817,863
Burton cityCity300296296295296297297294295292292
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County17,70217,58217,56517,59017,68517,79617,88417,72417,74817,63617,727
Webb CountyCounty250,304251,370255,935260,595264,430267,465269,865272,301273,691275,120276,652
El Cenizo cityCity3,2733,2823,3223,3533,3393,3113,2783,2373,2173,1883,161
Laredo cityCity236,091236,807241,195245,728249,602252,734255,271257,862259,324260,856262,491
Rio Bravo cityCity4,7944,8144,8724,9064,8924,8564,8034,7484,7184,6774,634
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County6,1466,4676,5466,6086,5976,5646,5136,4546,4326,3996,366
Wharton CountyCounty41,28041,28141,28741,13641,12241,09541,38341,60941,83741,49941,556
East Bernard cityCity2,2722,2932,2922,2912,2992,2912,3122,3312,3482,3332,342
El Campo cityCity11,60211,68511,71111,60711,55911,62611,65411,69311,71811,57511,539
Wharton cityCity8,8328,8708,8398,7958,7428,6878,7298,7418,7588,6528,637
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County18,57418,43318,44518,44318,52218,49118,68818,84419,01318,93919,038
Wheeler CountyCounty5,4105,3875,4465,5895,7165,6965,6585,5185,3005,1585,056
Mobeetie cityCity101101102105107107106104999795
Shamrock cityCity1,9101,9151,9331,9832,0242,0131,9961,9411,8621,8041,764
Wheeler cityCity1,5921,5671,5831,6201,6571,6491,6401,6021,5411,5041,477
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County1,8071,8041,8281,8811,9281,9271,9161,8711,7981,7531,720
Wichita CountyCounty131,500131,794130,803131,701132,192132,646130,961131,295131,689131,807132,230
Burkburnett cityCity10,81110,82810,76110,85411,04211,18111,06111,10611,18811,21911,270
Cashion Community cityCity348349346351351353348351352354355
Electra cityCity2,7912,7912,7542,7732,7682,7522,7192,7242,7292,7312,730
Iowa Park cityCity6,3556,3826,3246,3936,4046,3926,3216,3216,3256,3226,339
Pleasant Valley townTown336341338338338337333332333332330
Wichita Falls cityCity104,553104,790103,966104,628104,948105,208103,892104,075104,325104,356104,683
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County6,3066,3136,3146,3646,3416,4236,2876,3866,4376,4936,523
Wilbarger CountyCounty13,53513,50913,45213,28913,20412,98813,05512,88012,68312,77712,769
Vernon cityCity11,00210,97910,92810,78710,71510,53710,58210,43610,26910,33810,323
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County2,5332,5302,5242,5022,4892,4512,4732,4442,4142,4392,446
Willacy CountyCounty22,13422,22522,16722,20822,01921,93521,86321,76121,50821,45021,358
Lyford cityCity2,6112,6192,6152,6252,5972,5842,5912,5792,5422,5332,540
Raymondville cityCity11,28411,31511,26711,26911,17511,11411,10611,15010,99710,96610,880
San Perlita cityCity573575576578573574570563556559556
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County7,6667,7167,7097,7367,6747,6637,5967,4697,4137,3927,382
Williamson CountyCounty422,679426,287442,031455,750470,017487,913507,133527,622546,251566,463590,551
Austin city (pt.)City35,69741,32942,65543,89445,37747,41649,01250,59951,97353,50855,385
Bartlett city (pt.)City9331,9962,0172,0382,0402,0502,0522,0281,0321,0381,044
Cedar Park city (pt.)City48,44849,32352,04554,37557,35759,54861,74564,47967,25868,59971,015
Coupland cityCityN/A279286293295302305308312313317
Florence cityCity1,1361,1441,1701,1941,2021,2171,2301,2521,2571,2611,274
Georgetown cityCity47,40048,01250,31052,48354,83158,97463,53367,02870,64074,27579,604
Granger cityCity1,4191,4241,4511,4601,4661,4911,5061,5191,5201,4971,505
Hutto cityCity14,69816,72217,82118,81019,77321,22422,82424,03725,38326,42427,947
Jarrell cityCity9841,0401,0691,0921,0961,1421,2171,3951,5771,6701,832
Leander city (pt.)City25,44426,61127,97129,42331,48833,91337,52342,13047,93153,87260,351
Liberty Hill cityCity9679329529671,0341,0471,3861,6151,8942,4212,931
Pflugerville city (pt.)City300162169172179188196207224231238
Round Rock city (pt.)City98,52599,298102,349104,944107,956111,053114,338119,171121,975127,100131,593
Taylor cityCity15,19115,37815,77616,05416,18416,42816,64316,83117,01217,18517,383
Thorndale city (pt.)City22222222222
Thrall cityCity839843869885897910926934943954977
Weir cityCity450456472481487494507514517525530
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County130,246121,336124,647127,183128,353130,514132,188133,573134,801135,588136,623
Wilson CountyCounty42,91843,05143,66744,35345,21746,14547,17848,21249,21150,19651,070
Elmendorf city (pt.)City122222222222
Floresville cityCity6,4486,4376,5816,7206,8917,0307,1777,3837,5927,8118,045
La Vernia cityCity1,0341,0351,0951,1071,1531,1901,2371,3791,3981,4171,428
Nixon city (pt.)City77777778888
Poth townTown1,9081,9171,9411,9652,0082,0732,1302,1742,2222,2562,284
Stockdale cityCity1,4421,4491,4571,4771,4991,5201,5531,5801,6001,6251,649
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County32,06732,20432,58433,07533,65734,32335,07235,68636,38937,07737,654
Winkler CountyCounty7,1107,0857,1657,3717,6357,8198,0277,9157,6057,7788,010
Kermit cityCity5,7085,6925,7585,9246,1386,2876,4576,3636,1086,3016,486
Monahans city (pt.)City00000000000
Wink cityCity9409379479751,0091,0361,0631,0501,0089941,028
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County462456460472488496507502489483496
Wise CountyCounty59,12759,11559,96760,42461,01961,70262,85764,47865,84868,28469,984
Alvord townTown1,3341,3371,3521,3571,3641,3731,3941,4251,4551,5091,573
Aurora cityCity1,2201,2211,2501,2581,2641,2751,3131,3621,4111,4781,512
Boyd townTown1,2071,2121,2231,2331,2561,2831,3271,3591,4051,4641,518
Bridgeport cityCity5,9765,9876,0486,0736,1316,2016,2996,4426,3516,5326,653
Chico cityCity1,0021,0111,0221,0321,0371,0491,0631,0851,1151,1521,177
Decatur cityCity6,0426,0566,1456,1546,2016,2926,3856,5636,6746,9167,094
Fort Worth city (pt.)City00000000000
Lake Bridgeport cityCity340342345349352355361368376392399
Newark city (pt.)City1,0051,0051,0191,0281,0361,0461,0631,1151,1621,2061,232
New Fairview cityCity1,2581,2531,2751,2881,3061,3241,3581,3971,4351,4981,544
Paradise cityCity441441446448451453459467497535561
Rhome cityCity1,5221,5201,5421,5511,5651,5821,6191,6661,7231,7991,845
Runaway Bay cityCity1,2861,2881,3111,3281,3471,3631,3851,4401,4841,5341,576
Springtown city (pt.)City02222222222
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County36,49436,44036,98737,32337,70738,10438,82939,78740,75842,26743,298
Wood CountyCounty41,96441,97742,09242,38342,34642,76443,11743,75344,26345,15745,539
Alba town (pt.)Town502500502500502506510518524535543
Hawkins cityCity1,2781,2641,2651,2611,2581,2611,2701,2811,2931,3121,321
Mineola cityCity4,5154,4974,4904,4804,4874,5174,5524,6514,6794,7424,766
Quitman cityCity1,8091,8081,8031,7931,7881,7921,7951,8081,8181,8431,849
Winnsboro city (pt.)City2,7302,5632,5582,5512,5342,5412,5162,5382,5482,5882,603
Yantis townTown388388390391393396400406412423428
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County30,74230,95731,08431,40731,38431,75132,07432,55132,98933,71434,029
Yoakum CountyCounty7,8797,8517,9718,0558,2228,3988,6448,6528,5578,5908,713
Denver City town (pt.)Town4,4794,4624,5244,5664,6564,7524,8934,9054,8424,8504,911
Plains townTown1,4811,4751,5041,5221,5571,5971,6441,6401,6211,6291,655
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County1,9191,9141,9431,9672,0092,0492,1072,1072,0942,1112,147
Young CountyCounty18,55018,52218,35518,27818,35418,27418,16318,09817,92217,98618,010
Graham cityCity8,9038,8938,8098,7588,8118,8078,7608,7268,6248,6278,622
Newcastle cityCity585584579576577573573571567570573
Olney cityCity3,2853,2783,2413,2253,2243,1823,1513,1243,0883,1033,099
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County5,7775,7675,7265,7195,7425,7125,6795,6775,6435,6865,716
Zapata CountyCounty14,01814,08714,22714,27614,38514,37614,49314,44614,25414,14914,179
Zavala CountyCounty11,67711,72911,87512,01412,19512,24312,31012,12111,95711,96911,840
Crystal City cityCity7,1387,1647,2507,3327,4387,4697,5097,3817,2677,2547,158
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County4,5394,5654,6254,6824,7574,7744,8014,7404,6904,7154,682

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2010 Census
Population data from the 2010 Census.
201x Est.
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/201x.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part (pt.)
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. In most cases, there will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 05/21/2020.
County Information Program contact information is available in the TAC Staff Directory.