Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Program
Texas Association of Counties

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2010 Census2011 Est.2012 Est.2013 Est.2014 Est.2015 Est.2016 Est.2017 Est.2018 Est.
Anderson CountyCounty58,45858,49758,39458,06557,97757,84957,64657,55058,21258,057
Elkhart townTown1,3711,3651,3591,3431,3391,3181,3121,3211,3291,324
Frankston town (pt.)Town1,2101,2101,2071,1971,1871,1791,1751,1621,1681,166
Palestine cityCity18,71218,74418,63218,55018,44718,28218,18718,25918,26618,136
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County37,16537,17837,19636,97537,00437,07036,97236,80837,44937,431
Andrews CountyCounty14,78614,84915,38816,11316,78817,44518,08317,80517,63118,128
Andrews cityCity11,08811,15011,58412,15512,68213,19813,76513,54813,40013,762
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County3,6983,6993,8043,9584,1064,2474,3184,2574,2314,366
Angelina CountyCounty86,77186,90587,29587,52087,33387,59987,87487,75987,71187,092
Burke cityCity737738741734734733735735734728
Diboll cityCity4,7765,4065,4195,3125,3595,3405,3425,3155,2955,247
Hudson cityCity4,7314,7434,7874,7594,7554,8004,8424,8714,8934,890
Huntington cityCity2,1182,1162,1292,1122,0972,1032,1182,1212,1152,108
Lufkin cityCity35,06735,15735,37135,99435,83135,97236,05235,93735,86035,510
Zavalla cityCity713714716714712715719718719717
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County38,62938,03138,13237,89537,84537,93638,06638,06238,09537,892
Aransas CountyCounty23,15823,18223,21423,45723,89024,57024,81525,19125,44723,792
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City724725724729744767775782787733
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City0000000000
Fulton townTown1,3581,3611,3671,3881,4201,4881,5251,5631,5961,535
Rockport cityCity8,76610,04210,11910,24810,48310,82310,92911,10011,20510,759
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County12,31011,05411,00411,09211,24311,49211,58611,74611,85910,765
Archer CountyCounty9,0549,1128,8348,8098,7958,8378,7588,7808,7868,786
Archer City cityCity1,8341,8441,7821,7761,7701,7781,7571,7551,7461,744
Holliday cityCity1,7581,7741,7281,7311,7291,7341,7191,7241,7241,721
Lakeside City townTown997971945938940946944955961963
Megargel townTown203204197196196195193193193192
Scotland cityCity501504490487486490487487490491
Windthorst town (pt.)Town391388375374372374369367367368
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County3,3703,4273,3173,3073,3023,3203,2893,2993,3053,307
Armstrong CountyCounty1,9011,9021,9361,9531,9391,9131,9011,8431,8811,892
Claude cityCity1,1961,2001,2201,2301,2211,2041,1951,1591,1881,202
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County705702716723718709706684693690
Atascosa CountyCounty44,91144,95345,48946,43047,01247,70848,34948,70349,06950,310
Charlotte cityCity1,7151,7181,7351,7621,7741,7891,8051,8071,8141,850
Christine townTown390382388396398404410413418428
Jourdanton cityCity3,8713,8973,9484,0754,1344,2074,2694,3104,3464,461
Lytle city (pt.)City1,9982,0102,0492,1042,1572,2272,2832,3082,3262,394
Pleasanton cityCity8,9349,5819,6949,90410,06010,21410,35610,44110,50810,754
Poteet cityCity3,2603,2703,2883,3333,3493,3723,3973,4153,4303,495
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County24,74324,09524,38724,85625,14025,49525,82926,00926,22726,928
Austin CountyCounty28,41728,36228,59928,56128,68428,97229,47329,63629,75729,989
Bellville cityCity4,0974,0934,1244,1074,1244,1644,2244,2274,2424,266
Brazos Country cityCity469468473471472475479480481482
Industry cityCity304303305306306308312315315316
San Felipe townTown747744750754757770794807820838
Sealy cityCity6,0196,1176,1796,1836,2156,2936,4136,4606,4826,538
Wallis cityCity1,2521,2511,2631,2601,2621,2701,2881,2921,2961,314
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County15,52915,38615,50515,48015,54815,69215,96316,05516,12116,235
Bailey CountyCounty7,1657,1547,1757,1417,1286,9707,2227,1857,0547,027
Muleshoe cityCity5,1585,1505,1625,1395,1305,0155,1935,1615,0665,042
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County2,0072,0042,0132,0021,9981,9552,0292,0241,9881,985
Bandera CountyCounty20,48520,56220,54220,59420,56020,81621,14821,70522,32422,824
Bandera cityCity857859853845836837843877887901
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County19,62819,70319,68919,74919,72419,97920,30520,82821,43721,923
Bastrop CountyCounty74,17174,36275,14174,85875,94477,99480,28182,82784,80986,976
Austin city (pt.)City0000000000
Bastrop cityCity7,2187,3737,4797,5947,7428,0648,4208,6889,0389,420
Elgin city (pt.)City7,2267,3947,4337,6267,6947,8848,2478,6388,9099,177
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City0000000000
Smithville cityCity3,8173,7933,8313,9283,9644,0464,1224,2604,3594,472
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County55,91055,80256,39855,71056,54458,00059,49261,24162,50363,907
Baylor CountyCounty3,7263,7083,6953,5903,5783,5673,6093,6383,5593,582
Seymour cityCity2,7402,7222,7122,6312,6212,6122,6402,6612,5992,613
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County986986983959957955969977960969
Bee CountyCounty31,86131,86332,31132,48332,81232,84632,61232,80932,59932,587
Beeville cityCity12,86312,84112,96413,07813,23813,20513,11913,09112,90412,863
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County18,99819,02219,34719,40519,57419,64119,49319,71819,69519,724
Bell CountyCounty310,235312,850315,780324,973327,061330,208336,174341,305347,851355,642
Bartlett city (pt.)City690714702703705697694702707711
Belton cityCity18,21618,47818,89719,34019,55620,17020,58420,93121,65422,222
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City0000000000
Harker Heights cityCity26,70026,97727,32227,94428,39728,76129,44230,13031,06731,857
Holland townTown1,1211,1201,1141,1221,1171,1141,1181,1261,1381,158
Killeen cityCity127,921128,980130,801134,234136,322137,657140,263143,045145,480149,103
Little River-Academy cityCity1,9611,9771,9721,9881,9751,9621,9731,9872,0002,027
Morgan's Point Resort cityCity4,1704,2334,2314,2824,2674,2624,3024,3604,4634,590
Nolanville cityCity4,2594,5574,6084,7324,8104,9315,1335,3365,4985,715
Rogers townTown1,2181,2291,2201,2261,2211,2101,2111,2171,2201,225
Salado villageVillage2,1262,1722,1622,1842,1702,1612,1662,1932,3042,351
Temple cityCity66,10266,61067,11168,74569,53170,18771,77273,01274,43976,256
Troy cityCity1,6451,6611,6741,7041,7201,7431,8331,9111,9791,997
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County54,10654,14253,96656,76955,27055,35355,68355,35555,90256,430
Bexar CountyCounty1,714,7731,722,8551,755,3401,789,0911,821,8631,858,7871,896,1161,929,5301,958,8411,986,049
Alamo Heights cityCity7,0317,0497,1787,3347,5307,7657,9758,2298,4168,593
Balcones Heights cityCity2,9412,7562,7892,8202,8462,8873,2313,2663,2783,290
Bulverde city (pt.)City0000000000
Castle Hills cityCity4,1164,1374,1974,2464,2924,3524,4004,4454,4574,471
China Grove townTown1,1791,1841,2011,2251,2481,2691,2841,3041,3091,324
Cibolo city (pt.)City0000000000
Converse cityCity18,19821,75722,42023,16823,81924,60925,57926,33326,99727,742
Elmendorf city (pt.)City1,4761,6871,7241,7741,8201,8721,9311,9772,0032,047
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City4,1914,9245,0465,1725,3255,6005,9456,3286,6756,997
Grey Forest cityCity483485489494498504514532540554
Helotes cityCity7,3417,3917,6517,9008,1198,3838,5978,7819,1689,567
Hill Country Village cityCity9859891,0021,0131,0221,0421,0581,0721,0841,095
Hollywood Park townTown3,0623,1283,1683,2043,2383,2843,3173,3543,3673,374
Kirby cityCity8,0008,0278,1288,2368,3288,4608,5578,6628,7098,747
Leon Valley cityCity10,15110,29410,56810,75810,89011,08211,21811,37311,43211,485
Live Oak cityCity13,13113,23413,73814,22214,77315,12415,32815,75215,85015,908
Lytle city (pt.)City37373841414245464649
Olmos Park cityCity2,2372,2382,2652,2882,3062,3442,3682,3952,4082,450
St. Hedwig townTown2,0942,0952,1422,1902,2472,3002,3682,4272,4692,491
San Antonio city (pt.)City1,327,3811,332,8571,357,5101,383,5821,408,7611,435,8121,464,5041,488,4851,511,3821,532,205
Sandy Oaks cityCity03,7803,8623,9534,0494,1764,2904,4084,5044,615
Schertz city (pt.)City1,1571,4611,5331,6121,6671,7341,8001,9001,9522,026
Selma city (pt.)City4,1494,2334,9505,3845,7446,4106,8837,6618,1288,380
Shavano Park cityCity3,0353,0513,1293,2233,3163,4163,5223,6813,7873,926
Somerset cityCity1,6311,6371,6631,6941,7231,7641,7941,8241,8571,903
Terrell Hills cityCity4,8784,8934,9505,0225,0875,2015,2615,3495,4005,425
Universal City cityCity18,53018,59818,88519,17919,39419,72619,95120,35220,54220,773
Von Ormy cityCity1,0851,0911,1121,1331,1591,1931,2201,2521,2761,298
Windcrest cityCity5,3645,3985,5005,5635,6165,7025,7665,8335,8575,874
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County260,910254,444258,502262,661267,005272,734277,410282,509285,948289,440
Blanco CountyCounty10,49710,51010,57710,62710,64810,81711,04211,32311,51311,702
Blanco cityCity1,7391,8031,7991,8101,8011,8881,9141,9691,9722,012
Johnson City cityCity1,6561,6561,7021,7051,7521,8411,9431,9882,0212,052
Round Mountain townTown181154154155155155157162165168
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County6,9216,8976,9226,9576,9406,9337,0287,2047,3557,470
Borden CountyCounty641646632613646665655657670648
Bosque CountyCounty18,21218,27218,26318,13017,86917,71917,86818,01418,31818,691
Clifton cityCity3,4423,4473,4433,4053,3593,3163,3393,3563,4003,453
Cranfills Gap cityCity281282281279275272274276280285
Iredell cityCity339340339337331328330332338343
Meridian cityCity1,4931,4961,4921,4841,4541,4421,4561,4631,4811,503
Morgan cityCity490492491489484482487490502514
Valley Mills city (pt.)City1,1901,1931,1961,1801,1611,1461,1551,1591,1741,197
Walnut Springs cityCity827829830824810805810825842871
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County10,15010,19310,19110,1329,9959,92810,01710,11310,30110,525
Bowie CountyCounty92,56592,63692,92293,12993,48793,50293,49493,99493,97794,324
De Kalb cityCity1,6991,6781,6681,6571,6591,6581,6511,6391,6281,622
Hooks cityCity2,7692,7672,7552,7422,7642,7552,7502,7492,7472,746
Leary cityCity495483483483486486488491492496
Maud cityCity1,0561,0581,0631,0601,0651,0651,0711,0691,0671,068
Nash cityCity2,9602,9653,0173,0543,1003,1583,1593,3483,4153,681
New Boston cityCity4,5504,8004,7754,7594,7634,7234,6894,6844,6884,678
Red Lick cityCity1,0081,0111,0101,0071,0141,0131,0131,0161,0171,021
Redwater cityCity1,0571,0571,0561,0561,0681,0691,0811,0871,0931,098
Texarkana cityCity36,41136,45736,78737,05737,20937,12637,18237,40237,35037,295
Wake Village cityCity5,4925,4915,4785,4545,4675,4545,4495,4345,4325,425
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County35,06834,86934,83034,80034,89234,99534,96135,07535,04835,194
Brazoria CountyCounty313,166314,447319,159324,284329,986337,698345,617353,778362,700370,200
Alvin cityCity24,23624,31624,73024,97425,08825,49925,77826,21026,46826,827
Angleton cityCity18,86218,82118,82818,88218,89019,29719,30319,38119,53619,565
Bailey's Prairie villageVillage727728738749753758767766773779
Bonney villageVillage310310314320324334340347355364
Brazoria cityCity3,0193,0293,0443,0523,0553,0793,0813,0853,0963,112
Brookside Village cityCity1,5231,5361,5371,5361,5391,5641,5661,5771,5891,595
Clute cityCity11,21111,23011,21511,25411,26511,35711,38611,52511,63211,682
Danbury cityCity1,7151,7181,7201,7221,7241,7431,7641,7691,7711,772
Freeport cityCity12,04912,05512,04212,04412,03012,09712,05512,05012,17112,195
Hillcrest villageVillage730730727728725730725723725720
Holiday Lakes townTown1,1071,1291,1401,1581,1671,1801,1861,1851,2051,225
Iowa Colony villageVillage1,1701,1661,1851,2091,2321,2481,2881,3331,3941,896
Jones Creek villageVillage2,0202,0742,0752,0772,0752,0882,0832,0832,0962,106
Lake Jackson cityCity26,84926,81827,01927,02527,19427,37327,28627,26827,47727,533
Liverpool cityCity482486488493493498497497513527
Manvel cityCity5,1795,2845,7376,1296,6897,2228,0158,88410,02311,535
Oyster Creek cityCity1,1111,1081,1131,1201,1261,1371,1401,1441,1561,163
Pearland city (pt.)City86,70689,29291,37094,23297,610100,686105,755110,308113,676115,891
Quintana townTown56848589898991949596
Richwood cityCity3,5103,5183,5723,6063,6493,7383,8153,8833,9113,949
Sandy Point cityCity0203207209214217221228233239
Surfside Beach cityCity482482487494512527541557568580
Sweeny cityCity3,6843,7253,7223,7243,7193,7483,7383,7373,7523,743
West Columbia cityCity3,9053,8963,8863,8863,8773,9013,8903,8873,8973,883
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County102,523100,709102,178103,572104,947107,588109,306111,257114,588117,223
Brazos CountyCounty194,851195,663197,416200,261204,141209,030216,450220,156223,572226,758
Bryan cityCity76,20176,51977,17177,82078,93180,67482,12483,35784,34685,445
College Station cityCity93,85794,65695,65997,763100,620103,497109,034111,238113,892116,218
Kurten townTown398395397397396401406411405400
Millican townTown240240240241239240243244240236
Navasota city (pt.)City0000000000
Wixon Valley cityCity254255255257252256259261260255
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County23,90123,59823,69423,78323,70323,96224,38424,64524,42924,204
Brewster CountyCounty9,2329,2609,3529,2629,2909,1519,1369,1979,3309,267
Alpine cityCity5,9056,0136,0776,0126,0325,9445,9345,9736,0616,020
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County3,3273,2473,2753,2503,2583,2073,2023,2243,2693,247
Briscoe CountyCounty1,6371,6321,6581,5751,5611,5511,5151,4851,5181,516
Quitaque cityCity411410416396390388379371379378
Silverton cityCity731729741703697693675662676675
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County495493501476474470461452463463
Brooks CountyCounty7,2237,2087,2177,1997,2637,2347,2007,2007,1537,114
Falfurrias cityCity4,9814,9504,9534,9364,9734,9444,9144,9094,8674,833
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County2,2422,2582,2642,2632,2902,2902,2862,2912,2862,281
Brown CountyCounty38,10638,07837,99837,81137,67337,55537,74938,07437,87037,924
Bangs cityCity1,6031,6101,6011,5911,5771,5641,5711,5731,5631,548
Blanket townTown390389386385382378377378376370
Brownwood cityCity19,28819,26719,15618,99618,91218,87818,89918,93918,69218,714
Early cityCity2,7622,7862,7862,7892,7812,7742,8072,9692,9713,067
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County14,06314,02614,06914,05014,02113,96114,09514,21514,26814,225
Burleson CountyCounty17,18717,23617,32417,43117,26917,39017,61417,85518,06818,389
Caldwell cityCity4,1044,1164,1494,1804,1854,2144,2544,2944,3444,397
Snook cityCity511512515518511512519528531541
Somerville cityCity1,3761,3791,3791,3831,3611,3751,3931,4221,4411,483
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County11,19611,22911,28111,35011,21211,28911,44811,61111,75211,968
Burnet CountyCounty42,75042,75543,20643,37043,58043,95144,75345,85246,65447,542
Bertram cityCity1,3531,3551,3601,3611,3451,3651,3731,4171,4471,460
Burnet cityCity5,9875,9785,9885,9936,0056,0256,1146,2426,3236,397
Cottonwood Shores cityCity1,1231,1211,1271,1251,1231,1251,1441,1741,1861,199
Granite Shoals cityCity4,9104,9094,9354,9304,9324,9565,0145,0895,1085,111
Highland Haven cityCity431423426424422424430437439438
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City736739743744747759775797812827
Marble Falls cityCity6,0776,0906,1136,0856,0706,0796,1406,2516,5076,932
Meadowlakes cityCity1,7771,6651,6761,6791,6841,7011,7221,7371,7311,714
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County20,35620,47520,83821,02921,25221,51722,04122,70823,10123,464
Caldwell CountyCounty38,06638,13138,47238,69039,21539,72140,44241,16942,42543,247
Lockhart cityCity12,69812,74812,81712,86813,01113,15113,34313,43913,84013,924
Luling city (pt.)City5,3925,3825,4865,5115,5855,6405,6815,7945,8995,934
Martindale cityCity1,1161,1331,1411,1541,1791,2181,2241,2341,2631,272
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City427405410413427440447453468478
Niederwald city (pt.)City130110111111115117117117118118
San Marcos city (pt.)City3333333333
Uhland city (pt.)City498498505507514523527531543581
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County17,80217,85217,99918,12318,38118,62919,10019,59820,29120,937
Calhoun CountyCounty21,38121,31321,35821,57821,73521,82121,90621,97721,77021,561
Point Comfort cityCity737734732733733723720717705692
Port Lavaca cityCity12,24812,20012,18812,27212,31012,39112,39412,37712,22512,086
Seadrift cityCity1,3641,3641,3831,4101,4401,4521,4801,5091,5021,493
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County7,0327,0157,0557,1637,2527,2557,3127,3747,3387,290
Callahan CountyCounty13,54413,51313,51113,48813,50113,50613,59113,78913,96813,994
Baird cityCity1,4961,4911,4831,4871,4751,4681,4761,4911,5091,506
Clyde cityCity3,7133,6943,6923,6823,7093,7353,7573,8123,8543,848
Cross Plains townTown982979978974970965966976985989
Putnam townTown94949493939293949597
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County7,2597,2557,2647,2527,2547,2467,2997,4167,5257,554
Cameron CountyCounty406,220407,654413,291416,098417,705419,467420,058422,137423,181423,908
Bayview townTown383378380384386389390397398397
Brownsville cityCity175,023175,400178,241179,828180,913182,009181,984182,888183,066183,392
Combes townTown2,8952,8812,9502,9823,0113,0143,0303,0443,0393,043
Harlingen cityCity64,84965,07765,63765,81865,73965,61065,35065,41365,39665,436
Indian Lake townTown640645656665668672674679826830
La Feria cityCity7,3027,2297,2877,3007,2947,2907,3157,3497,3567,328
Laguna Vista townTown3,1173,1563,1963,1933,1973,1883,1793,1783,1903,162
Los Fresnos cityCity5,5427,0657,1667,2517,3307,5247,6357,7397,8247,883
Los Indios townTown1,0831,0311,0451,0501,0481,0521,0531,0601,0601,058
Palm Valley cityCity1,3041,3161,3221,3161,3091,3021,2881,2821,2691,256
Port Isabel cityCity5,0065,0305,0675,0715,0565,0445,0355,0565,0545,055
Primera townTown4,0704,1784,2274,2444,2494,3124,7184,7864,8684,989
Rancho Viejo townTown2,4372,4362,4692,4712,4792,4752,4642,4712,4742,475
Rio Hondo cityCity2,3562,4042,4292,4312,4262,4312,4472,6212,7702,757
San Benito cityCity24,25024,31424,52424,50524,49824,49924,45124,52424,49724,385
Santa Rosa townTown2,8732,8782,8942,8862,8842,8732,8442,8302,8032,779
South Padre Island townTown2,8162,8312,8982,8932,8832,8662,8522,8502,8272,808
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County100,27499,405100,903101,810102,335102,917103,349103,970104,464104,875
Camp CountyCounty12,40112,39712,42112,49112,46712,66412,70812,78612,87413,033
Pittsburg cityCity4,4974,5234,5254,5374,5264,5834,5984,6204,6484,698
Rocky Mound townTown75686870687171717172
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County7,8297,8067,8287,8847,8738,0108,0398,0958,1558,263
Carson CountyCounty6,1826,1636,2386,0905,9886,0376,0116,0956,0106,005
Groom townTown574572579570559565562567563562
Panhandle townTown2,4522,4442,4712,3832,3392,3582,3482,3762,3412,335
Skellytown townTown473471476468460462460465456454
White Deer townTown1,0001,0011,011993977981974996980976
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County1,6831,6751,7011,6761,6531,6711,6671,6911,6701,678
Cass CountyCounty30,46430,45530,27530,02930,23630,12130,14130,07329,98030,119
Atlanta cityCity5,6755,6655,6225,5635,5785,5435,5395,5255,4845,515
Avinger townTown444444441437439434434432429429
Bloomburg townTown404402399398400397399397397399
Domino townTown93787777797979787880
Douglassville townTown229229227225226225225223223224
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City1,7541,7511,7331,7191,7361,7411,7431,7351,7291,730
Linden cityCity1,9881,9861,9701,9541,9681,9601,9491,9391,9311,933
Marietta townTown134134133132133132131131130130
Queen City cityCity1,4761,4791,4711,4601,4701,4641,4631,4571,4511,453
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County18,26718,28718,20218,06418,20718,14618,17918,15618,12818,226
Castro CountyCounty8,0628,1268,0958,2638,1227,9297,7977,7837,7607,665
Dimmitt cityCity4,3934,4264,4044,5264,4444,3364,2594,2464,2334,176
Hart cityCity1,1141,1231,1201,1341,1141,0871,0701,0691,0651,055
Nazareth cityCity311314313316312307302301301297
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County2,2442,2632,2582,2872,2522,1992,1662,1672,1612,137
Chambers CountyCounty35,09635,44635,68736,49837,36238,29039,06840,24741,39942,454
Anahuac cityCity2,2432,2482,2382,2642,3062,3202,3342,3542,3752,357
Baytown city (pt.)City4,1163,9003,8753,9124,0064,0294,0284,0834,1564,145
Beach City cityCity2,1982,2962,3342,3912,4542,5282,5742,6252,6732,712
Cove cityCity510465468478486496505519531548
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City3,8353,9684,0744,2794,5364,8345,1755,5685,9416,276
Morgan's Point city (pt.)City0000000000
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City1,1041,1081,1151,1431,1641,1791,1861,2141,2491,263
Seabrook city (pt.)City0000000000
Shoreacres city (pt.)City0000000000
Texas City city (pt.)City0000000000
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County21,09021,46121,58322,03122,41022,90423,26623,88424,47425,153
Cherokee CountyCounty50,84550,94451,09351,29251,11151,21951,59451,92652,18252,592
Alto townTown1,2251,2271,2251,2221,2141,2101,2211,2261,2321,240
Bullard town (pt.)Town47474749495053566066
Cuney townTown140140140140139139138139139140
Gallatin cityCity419418420420419421427431435441
Jacksonville cityCity14,54414,56414,59114,74614,69314,72314,78914,85814,86914,923
New Summerfield cityCity1,1111,1161,1171,1191,1151,1171,1291,1401,1471,162
Reklaw city (pt.)City218221221220219221223224224225
Rusk cityCity5,5515,5635,5925,5925,5755,5785,5105,5365,5575,580
Troup city (pt.)City61616161616161646464
Wells townTown790791797795792789814808808813
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County26,73926,79626,88226,92826,83526,91027,22927,44427,64727,938
Childress CountyCounty7,0417,0707,0267,0977,0547,1947,1677,1967,2817,291
Childress cityCity6,1056,1316,0806,0886,0596,0686,0696,0716,0426,045
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County9369399461,0099951,1261,0981,1251,2391,246
Clay CountyCounty10,75210,73710,66710,52310,45410,37710,35710,24910,49510,456
Bellevue cityCity362361359353351350349344349347
Byers cityCity496484480474470466464459465464
Dean cityCity493477476469468466467463469471
Henrietta cityCity3,1413,1393,1123,0643,0363,0032,9912,9563,0833,062
Jolly cityCity172171169167166164164162166163
Petrolia cityCity686685682672669665663656667664
Windthorst town (pt.)Town18181818171717171717
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County5,3845,4025,3715,3065,2775,2465,2425,1925,2795,268
Cochran CountyCounty3,1273,1473,0813,0273,0082,9442,9752,9102,8532,836
Morton cityCity2,0062,0191,9741,9361,9221,8811,9011,8561,8121,799
Whiteface townTown449452443435433423425418416413
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County672676664656653640649636625624
Coke CountyCounty3,3203,3193,2663,2013,1793,2153,2273,2613,3033,370
Blackwell city (pt.)City15151514141514151615
Bronte townTown999999976961955964964970979995
Robert Lee cityCity1,0491,0451,0321,0059931,0021,0051,0141,0261,044
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County1,2571,2601,2431,2211,2171,2341,2441,2621,2821,316
Coleman CountyCounty8,8958,8728,7448,6688,5278,4178,3168,4128,4158,397
Coleman cityCity4,7094,6964,6274,5764,4934,4264,3644,4084,4014,379
Novice cityCity139139137136134132131132132133
Santa Anna townTown1,0991,0971,0801,0711,0551,0421,0291,0411,0421,039
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County2,9482,9402,9002,8852,8452,8172,7922,8312,8402,846
Collin CountyCounty782,341788,431813,338836,154857,422885,827915,665943,719971,3931,005,146
Allen cityCity84,24684,92087,66189,78692,13894,16898,19099,512100,912103,383
Anna cityCity8,2498,2778,4488,5679,60410,61511,54112,17112,78214,243
Blue Ridge cityCity822799810819816825834837861903
Carrollton city (pt.)City2222222222
Celina city (pt.)City6,0286,3626,6246,9117,1297,4258,0378,38010,15012,775
Dallas city (pt.)City46,88546,82847,84348,72149,22350,34651,10951,75652,34352,684
Fairview townTown7,2487,2817,5967,9118,1648,3658,4598,4288,9739,092
Farmersville cityCity3,3013,3093,3763,4133,3983,4193,4393,4963,4783,473
Frisco city (pt.)City72,48973,35376,80279,88584,87390,00495,667101,284109,420116,233
Garland city (pt.)City266364371378377380380377381389
Hebron town (pt.)Town0000000000
Josephine city (pt.)City7557557918629391,0461,0731,2451,5391,583
Lavon cityCity2,2192,2322,2772,3072,4372,6082,9003,0993,1463,542
Lowry Crossing cityCity1,7111,7081,7381,7561,7531,7631,7661,7461,7421,731
Lucas cityCity5,1665,2905,6095,9586,2166,5766,9117,2427,5037,955
McKinney cityCity131,117132,943137,921143,506149,207157,139163,458173,336181,757191,645
Melissa cityCity4,6954,8475,2835,6706,2706,8447,5888,6159,24610,199
Murphy cityCity17,70818,02318,71119,17119,57820,26420,61320,52120,64420,611
Nevada cityCity8228408608809059691,0371,0921,1521,219
New Hope townTown614619632639639646647641637639
Parker cityCity3,8113,7643,9064,0424,1334,3024,4154,4734,6214,802
Plano city (pt.)City254,525255,844261,487266,635268,900272,329277,544280,583280,787282,015
Princeton cityCity6,8076,9117,2947,5507,8298,2079,0259,62910,21011,755
Prosper town (pt.)Town9,1199,31010,19611,27612,45813,84015,33217,68819,44821,379
Richardson city (pt.)City28,56928,70429,39129,87830,03931,15931,61732,33333,16934,424
Royse City city (pt.)City1,0501,0781,1181,1521,1911,2491,3281,3921,4421,502
Sachse city (pt.)City6,3016,4156,6356,7936,9067,4487,7177,8788,0838,160
St. Paul townTown1,0661,0281,0461,0671,0631,0781,0861,0821,0761,067
Trenton city (pt.)City0000000000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City0000000000
Weston cityCity563295300304302309315314314537
Wylie city (pt.)City39,95740,49742,04443,22543,83844,95445,85346,97948,00649,570
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County36,23035,83336,56637,09037,09537,54837,78237,58837,56937,634
Collingsworth CountyCounty3,0573,0543,0853,0243,1003,0163,0133,0132,9782,962
Dodson townTown109109110108111108108109107107
Wellington cityCity2,1892,1822,2032,1582,2092,1492,1462,1452,1202,105
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County759763772758780759759759751750
Colorado CountyCounty20,87420,87220,80620,72620,72120,70520,92921,03021,22821,217
Columbus cityCity3,6553,6493,6533,6293,6013,5723,6013,6123,6363,640
Eagle Lake cityCity3,6393,6363,6163,5973,6123,6243,6803,6983,7233,710
Weimar cityCity2,1512,1502,1372,1382,1282,1352,1572,1582,1852,177
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County11,42911,43711,40011,36211,38011,37411,49111,56211,68411,690
Comal CountyCounty108,472109,270112,072114,836118,591123,195128,783134,346140,790148,373
Bulverde city (pt.)City4,6304,7024,7664,8104,8894,9615,0445,1375,1815,240
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City303312320324332345367390408424
Garden Ridge cityCity3,2593,2953,4063,5023,6223,7053,8143,9143,9494,022
New Braunfels city (pt.)City47,58647,89948,98950,23752,02754,38157,88860,68965,15969,915
San Antonio city (pt.)City0000000000
Schertz city (pt.)City8458799209589891,0191,0541,1121,1331,171
Selma city (pt.)City14141717192222252727
Spring Branch cityCity0187194199205213221230238249
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County51,83551,98253,46054,78956,50858,54960,37362,84964,69567,325
Comanche CountyCounty13,97413,95313,86513,72313,55613,47513,38913,53113,54713,534
Comanche cityCity4,3354,3294,2954,2374,1734,1984,1684,2034,1864,170
De Leon cityCity2,2462,2452,2342,2182,1902,1642,1522,1742,1742,171
Gustine townTown476476472467461454450456457455
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County6,9176,9036,8646,8016,7326,6596,6196,6986,7306,738
Concho CountyCounty4,0874,1024,1324,0904,1294,1044,1754,2974,3114,276
Eden cityCity2,7662,7822,7982,7772,7992,7932,8292,8892,8942,874
Paint Rock townTown273274276272275271279292293289
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County1,0481,0461,0581,0411,0551,0401,0671,1161,1241,113
Cooke CountyCounty38,43738,47438,44438,72238,46338,77139,17339,35539,98440,574
Callisburg cityCity353353355357356360366369374380
Gainesville cityCity16,00216,01615,96416,04615,90816,02416,15816,19616,41016,612
Lindsay cityCity1,0181,0201,0281,0391,0361,0591,0761,0761,0951,113
Muenster cityCity1,5441,5451,5441,5611,5571,5541,5711,5791,6041,635
Oak Ridge townTown141145156163166173176190212231
Pilot Point city (pt.)City0000000000
Valley View cityCity757757760762755759763772794831
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County18,62218,63818,63718,79418,68518,84219,06319,17319,49519,772
Coryell CountyCounty75,38875,66076,64278,47576,78776,17876,19774,87974,88374,808
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City31,45731,79032,49332,74532,60032,20432,22131,89531,95531,989
Evant town (pt.)Town301297298297289286283276274272
Gatesville cityCity15,75112,46012,61212,67112,54112,34712,50412,40412,32912,327
McGregor city (pt.)City0000000000
Oglesby cityCity484487487487476469466455451448
South Mountain townTown384387387386380374372363361360
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County27,01130,23930,36531,88930,50130,49830,35129,48629,51329,412
Cottle CountyCounty1,5051,5121,5071,4851,4421,4291,4391,4021,3811,389
Paducah townTown1,1861,1921,1881,1691,1351,1251,1321,1021,0851,090
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County319320319316307304307300296299
Crane CountyCounty4,3754,3824,3584,5274,7214,9045,0024,7834,7134,794
Crane cityCity3,3533,3533,3463,4833,6313,7733,8463,6703,6223,680
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County1,0221,0291,0121,0441,0901,1311,1561,1131,0911,114
Crockett CountyCounty3,7193,7013,6523,7063,7643,7903,7383,6473,5553,499
Crosby CountyCounty6,0596,0266,0426,0345,9235,8255,9175,9125,8725,779
Crosbyton cityCity1,7411,7331,7351,7271,6941,6541,6751,6691,6441,616
Lorenzo cityCity1,1471,1421,1451,1521,1421,1351,1631,1701,1761,158
Ralls cityCity1,9441,9331,9381,9321,8871,8561,8791,8731,8591,827
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County1,2271,2181,2241,2231,2001,1801,2001,2001,1931,178
Culberson CountyCounty2,3982,4042,3932,3172,3062,2832,2562,2242,2372,204
Van Horn townTown2,0632,0732,0641,9961,9871,9701,9461,9171,9281,901
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County335331329321319313310307309303
Dallam CountyCounty6,7036,7486,8927,0657,1187,2247,2887,2937,2117,200
Dalhart city (pt.)City5,1815,2215,3575,4955,5415,6265,6825,6905,6305,622
Texline townTown507511513525527535538536529530
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County1,0151,0161,0221,0451,0501,0631,0681,0671,0521,048
Dallas CountyCounty2,368,1392,372,3272,408,1702,455,9212,484,9882,520,4342,558,9132,592,8442,622,7992,637,772
Addison townTown13,05613,09113,79815,19915,43715,50115,58715,51615,49715,945
Balch Springs cityCity23,72823,95724,42924,92725,13825,23125,34825,27025,42425,351
Carrollton city (pt.)City49,35249,59750,76052,12552,52253,20655,10355,18156,09856,465
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City44,47744,57245,30545,97646,24847,68748,16348,22048,24647,904
Cockrell Hill cityCity4,1934,1964,2394,2854,2814,2894,2984,2764,2614,204
Combine city (pt.)City690701715728739753768777790803
Coppell city (pt.)City37,90538,02538,71739,35839,67740,01540,51940,88941,15840,996
Dallas city (pt.)City1,124,2961,126,6231,143,0971,165,7941,181,7701,200,5071,221,3491,242,7131,260,2641,261,755
DeSoto cityCity49,04749,34950,20851,25051,64052,11852,70053,19253,66053,523
Duncanville cityCity38,52438,59239,00939,54139,63239,74039,87839,70339,58039,364
Farmers Branch cityCity28,61628,65828,95729,39531,69132,56532,71835,18337,15340,209
Ferris city (pt.)City2222222222
Garland city (pt.)City226,608226,989229,705233,395234,404235,379236,949236,121238,177242,116
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City8,5478,5978,7798,9909,0979,2139,3419,60810,09010,201
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City123,487122,233124,308126,555127,673128,853130,495132,576133,764133,746
Grapevine city (pt.)City0000000000
Highland Park townTown8,5648,5748,6838,8228,8748,9479,1919,1959,2209,180
Hutchins cityCity5,3385,3405,6435,5845,7005,7705,7355,6225,7375,729
Irving cityCity216,290216,867219,877225,812229,053232,736237,358240,086240,834242,242
Lancaster cityCity36,36136,78937,38437,97138,24238,65738,99439,19239,46239,477
Lewisville city (pt.)City8411,0581,0851,1241,1531,1861,2111,2341,2631,287
Mesquite city (pt.)City139,731139,742141,302143,177143,444144,372144,852144,554144,105142,684
Ovilla city (pt.)City331321324329330336357363373373
Richardson city (pt.)City70,65470,87772,26673,82775,14178,00479,25481,55783,85986,557
Rowlett city (pt.)City49,18849,29649,91850,66550,99851,35753,03854,84255,40658,302
Sachse city (pt.)City14,02814,01514,41114,80415,14316,26116,89817,35917,87217,962
Seagoville city (pt.)City14,81514,94715,24915,51215,65415,83416,04516,34116,70416,853
Sunnyvale townTown5,1305,2025,4135,5575,7235,8396,1266,2516,5046,678
University Park cityCity23,06823,10723,40723,83424,06924,44524,82125,09625,25425,182
Wilmer cityCity3,6823,7203,7713,8273,8873,9214,0114,0834,1454,766
Wylie city (pt.)City415413428444458472487506523543
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County7,1756,8776,9817,1127,1687,2387,3177,3367,3747,373
Dawson CountyCounty13,83313,82713,74613,61313,21913,44812,99012,99812,76612,619
Ackerly city (pt.)City158158156155157158158159156154
Lamesa cityCity9,4229,4139,3029,1889,3159,3609,3629,3709,1699,042
Los Ybanez cityCity19191919191919191919
O'Donnell city (pt.)City118118117115117118118118116115
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County4,1164,1194,1524,1363,6113,7933,3333,3323,3063,289
Deaf Smith CountyCounty19,37219,46519,52219,38119,19519,13918,85118,89418,85118,760
Hereford cityCity15,37015,43915,47215,35415,20015,14914,91614,94114,89814,810
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County4,0024,0264,0504,0273,9953,9903,9353,9533,9533,950
Delta CountyCounty5,2315,2415,1465,2415,1185,1405,1575,1455,2865,349
Cooper cityCity1,9691,9801,9431,9751,9321,9351,9371,9271,9701,993
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City191186183186181182182183189190
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County3,0713,0753,0203,0803,0053,0233,0383,0353,1273,166
Denton CountyCounty662,614666,768685,709707,971728,774753,429779,528807,883835,330859,064
Argyle cityCity3,2823,2643,3523,4563,5743,7333,8964,0094,0964,204
Aubrey cityCity2,5952,6292,6862,7102,7282,8203,3453,3873,3893,631
Bartonville townTown1,4691,5731,6071,6251,6371,6611,6801,6991,7321,731
Carrollton city (pt.)City69,74369,92271,70173,28373,93575,03777,78578,28779,67780,412
Celina city (pt.)City0000000000
Coppell city (pt.)City754756771781786796805814822822
Copper Canyon townTown1,3341,3261,3511,3691,3751,3971,4201,4321,4561,469
Corinth cityCity19,93519,80720,16720,41020,58420,80220,94321,06621,15121,823
Corral City townTown27273032343639434549
Cross Roads townTown1,5638478959531,0211,0951,1741,2721,3621,431
Dallas city (pt.)City26,57926,92127,38027,82928,24628,82629,33630,00830,48030,608
Denton cityCity113,383117,058120,137123,631125,100128,309131,204134,266136,082138,541
DISH townTown201207230258299345382429437437
Double Oak townTown2,8672,8822,9282,9632,9893,0293,0613,0753,0783,051
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town64,45764,64965,74067,49868,08869,20870,60173,08076,18577,054
Fort Worth city (pt.)City7,8137,8228,0368,2298,3918,6218,8559,0599,2849,508
Frisco city (pt.)City44,50044,83946,68148,51851,86054,87458,49062,55767,86671,937
Grapevine city (pt.)City0000000000
Hackberry townTown9681,0001,0181,0341,0421,0631,0771,0881,0991,109
Haslet city (pt.)City0000000000
Hebron town (pt.)Town415198209222222223224225224226
Hickory Creek townTown3,2473,4343,5273,6034,1334,1724,3114,4094,5924,735
Highland Village cityCity15,05615,14015,38815,59215,70015,94816,04816,56216,60216,537
Justin cityCity3,2463,2573,2823,3103,3143,3423,4213,7013,8483,992
Krugerville cityCity1,6621,5801,6031,6201,6331,6481,6671,6731,6951,840
Krum cityCity4,1574,1524,2944,4524,5804,8614,9935,0055,0124,988
Lake Dallas cityCity7,1057,1407,2557,3427,3747,4557,8997,9217,9557,944
Lakewood Village cityCity545544574611655699751813869914
Lewisville city (pt.)City94,44994,86296,51098,51999,912101,655102,533103,501104,814105,299
Lincoln Park townTown308313330355383412445483520550
Little Elm cityCity25,89826,22627,78929,17133,13035,79338,81043,10546,50450,314
Northlake townTown1,7241,8481,8821,9101,9361,9672,2942,4712,7723,124
Oak Point cityCity2,7862,8122,9203,0113,0493,1743,3363,7544,2114,974
Pilot Point city (pt.)City3,8564,0174,0854,1334,1554,2064,2334,2674,3444,401
Plano city (pt.)City5,3165,3785,4765,6055,6875,7335,8725,9936,0286,046
Ponder townTown1,3951,3951,4211,4461,4561,4881,5331,5831,9452,371
Prosper town (pt.)Town304411451500558619690806890979
Providence Village townTown04,9345,2215,5856,0036,4106,8067,1817,3727,542
Roanoke city (pt.)City5,9626,0436,3156,5066,6977,0147,4337,8768,1269,085
Sanger cityCity6,9166,9567,0657,1557,4247,6037,7387,9988,2218,540
Shady Shores townTown2,6122,6332,6722,7092,7272,7642,8242,8402,8502,857
Southlake city (pt.)City773775791810824849874901921933
The Colony cityCity36,32836,51037,03738,94039,26441,17541,51942,27142,70043,402
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town7,6667,8188,4659,26810,03110,76411,23611,63611,83511,871
Westlake town (pt.)Town18141414171717192222
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County69,40062,84966,42371,00376,22181,78687,92895,318102,217107,761
DeWitt CountyCounty20,09720,05420,20620,35920,37820,52120,63420,62620,20820,187
Cuero cityCity6,8418,2358,2648,3078,3128,3728,4148,4218,2658,256
Nordheim cityCity307306308310311313314314307307
Yoakum city (pt.)City2,1382,1292,1472,1552,1622,1542,1552,1562,1112,101
Yorktown cityCity2,0922,0862,1182,1262,1192,1402,1512,1352,0792,073
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County8,7197,2987,3697,4617,4747,5427,6007,6007,4467,450
Dickens CountyCounty2,4442,4472,4002,3212,2962,2152,2082,2012,2072,249
Dickens cityCity286287281270267256257256257264
Spur cityCity1,3181,3211,2981,2601,2471,2091,2041,1991,2021,219
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County840839821791782750747746748766
Dimmit CountyCounty9,99610,04310,11110,47610,90310,99910,93910,72210,34610,308
Asherton cityCity1,0841,0511,0571,0931,1371,1451,1361,1121,0691,064
Big Wells cityCity697700702727755761757741714712
Carrizo Springs cityCity5,3685,3935,4265,6165,8385,8785,8405,7115,5095,470
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County2,8472,8992,9263,0403,1733,2153,2063,1583,0543,062
Donley CountyCounty3,6773,7343,6863,6443,5613,4843,3923,3893,3513,319
Clarendon cityCity2,0262,0802,0492,0231,9761,9211,8401,8251,8201,797
Hedley cityCity329330325322314309304305298296
Howardwick cityCity402424420416408403402406398397
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County920900892883863851846853835829
Duval CountyCounty11,78211,72211,79711,58911,58911,51911,34211,42911,27211,212
Benavides cityCity1,3621,4871,4841,4731,4681,4611,4401,4361,4091,400
Freer cityCity2,8182,8052,8002,7822,7742,7652,7282,7232,6782,666
San Diego city (pt.)City3,5883,5603,5493,5243,5073,4943,4413,4313,3693,344
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County4,0143,8703,9643,8103,8403,7993,7333,8393,8163,802
Eastland CountyCounty18,58318,59418,58018,46118,28418,26218,16518,26118,34218,322
Carbon townTown272274274272269268267271273272
Cisco cityCity3,8993,8723,8633,8353,7763,7813,7603,7563,7643,750
Eastland cityCity3,9603,9673,9593,9333,8893,8633,8753,8963,9263,919
Gorman cityCity1,0831,0841,0761,0661,0521,0551,0261,0341,0411,039
Ranger cityCity2,4682,4702,4782,4692,4652,4682,4322,4412,4222,419
Rising Star townTown835836836823825830825824829829
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County6,0666,0916,0946,0636,0085,9975,9806,0396,0876,094
Ector CountyCounty137,130137,083139,645144,524149,714154,674159,933157,805157,173162,124
Goldsmith cityCity257257259264269272279274268277
Odessa city (pt.)City98,27098,155100,307104,149108,376112,656116,604115,303114,871118,443
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County38,60338,67139,07940,11141,06941,74643,05042,22842,03443,404
Edwards CountyCounty2,0021,9991,9791,9901,8991,9041,9121,9121,9411,928
Rocksprings townTown1,1821,1771,1661,1721,1191,1221,1261,1251,1421,135
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County820822813818780782786787799793
Ellis CountyCounty149,610150,371152,380153,767155,971159,259163,391168,467173,636179,436
Alma townTown331334338340345352360371379388
Bardwell cityCity649651654658662669674683690687
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City551517522520524539547554557559
Ennis cityCity18,51318,59518,69418,63718,64318,73918,92019,09319,32719,923
Ferris city (pt.)City2,4342,4292,4582,4582,4572,4772,4992,5372,6242,820
Garrett townTown806810814812818823833839848861
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City2,7312,6292,6612,6702,6882,7192,7532,8583,0163,049
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City45252525252525282828
Italy townTown1,8631,8781,8811,8751,8741,8871,8971,9171,9371,937
Mansfield city (pt.)City9597100100102105108112115119
Maypearl cityCity9349229359419399509639951,0341,033
Midlothian cityCity18,03718,79319,31919,71920,50621,29122,30223,68625,20127,049
Milford townTown728728729727725729737743748747
Oak Leaf cityCity1,2981,3921,4021,3971,4011,4251,4441,4671,4871,493
Ovilla city (pt.)City3,1613,2033,2183,2043,2103,2933,5003,6113,7453,773
Palmer townTown2,0002,0032,0152,0122,0162,0302,0492,0632,0752,070
Pecan Hill cityCity626653656654654661671679686686
Red Oak cityCity10,76910,78610,94211,02911,19611,51311,95412,49312,79113,105
Venus town (pt.)Town65586161636669757886
Waxahachie cityCity29,62129,72630,19230,91631,46532,15833,01134,09535,31936,807
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County54,35354,14254,76455,01255,65856,80858,07559,56860,95162,216
El Paso CountyCounty800,647803,655820,216832,915831,746834,992833,961838,014840,545840,758
Anthony townTown5,0115,0375,1065,2035,3355,4425,5285,6115,6575,655
Clint townTown9269279309289281,1301,1291,1191,1181,114
El Paso cityCity649,121650,708664,521675,205675,222677,745677,253681,485682,938682,669
Horizon City cityCity16,73516,92118,26918,88719,11819,41019,32419,37119,53719,741
San Elizario cityCity09,2669,3509,3999,3049,2619,2219,1869,1699,144
Socorro cityCity32,01332,16532,63933,09333,15733,36733,65533,92434,03034,533
Vinton villageVillage1,9711,9902,0152,0392,0282,0292,0362,0432,0372,043
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County94,87086,64187,38688,16186,65486,60885,81585,27586,05985,859
Erath CountyCounty37,89037,91738,92739,41439,89940,53241,19541,37641,86242,446
Dublin cityCity3,6543,6173,6313,6513,6383,5813,6173,5913,5823,604
Hico city (pt.)City0000000000
Stephenville cityCity17,12317,03717,92418,24518,72619,62420,07620,33420,74721,164
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County17,11317,26317,37217,51817,53517,32717,50217,45117,53317,678
Falls CountyCounty17,86617,89517,84917,57417,25317,21417,23117,31117,40317,335
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City4444444444
Golinda city (pt.)City413416416409407404410418424424
Lott cityCity759760760747744736735739742736
Marlin cityCity5,9675,9765,9205,8035,7645,6625,6375,6775,6785,638
Rosebud cityCity1,4121,4321,4341,3951,3891,3641,3601,3681,3711,361
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County9,3119,3079,3159,2168,9459,0449,0859,1059,1849,172
Fannin CountyCounty33,91533,91933,87633,59733,51333,59833,50033,91934,57235,286
Bailey cityCity289289288286287287286288296301
Bonham cityCity10,12710,12810,0739,9279,9059,9649,90110,05010,21210,372
Dodd City townTown369369368366366366366370378385
Ector cityCity695695696691689687690697711726
Honey Grove cityCity1,6681,6681,6751,6541,6461,6541,6421,6611,6851,712
Ladonia townTown612612611607603603599606616629
Leonard cityCity1,9901,9821,9761,9681,9591,9551,9571,9782,0152,057
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City12121212121212121212
Ravenna cityCity209209209209208210207209214220
Savoy cityCity831836845838835825829827830854
Trenton city (pt.)City635640637632626626621631646675
Whitewright town (pt.)Town8888888888
Windom townTown199199199197196196195197200204
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County16,27116,27216,27916,20216,17316,20516,18716,38516,74917,131
Fayette CountyCounty24,55424,56124,75324,66624,72924,79224,96425,05125,17625,349
Carmine cityCity250250252249250252252253254256
Fayetteville cityCity258258260260261260262261261263
Flatonia townTown1,3831,3861,3961,3961,3871,3961,4071,4211,4341,461
La Grange cityCity4,6414,6524,6574,6434,6554,6504,6584,6594,6744,632
Round Top townTown90919191909190919191
Schulenburg cityCity2,8522,8512,8882,8722,8722,8792,8922,8932,8992,920
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County15,08015,07315,20915,15515,21415,26415,40315,47315,56315,726
Fisher CountyCounty3,9743,9733,9613,8523,8733,8873,8933,8943,9043,839
Hamlin city (pt.)City0000000000
Roby cityCity643642641624626629628628629619
Rotan cityCity1,5081,5051,4971,4541,4601,4611,4631,4621,4651,438
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County1,8231,8261,8231,7741,7871,7971,8021,8041,8101,782
Floyd CountyCounty6,4466,4036,3686,3496,2465,9475,8515,8635,8645,837
Floydada cityCity3,0383,0193,0012,9912,9472,8022,7492,7592,7582,743
Lockney townTown1,8421,8281,8151,8091,7761,6931,6731,6721,6711,662
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County1,5661,5561,5521,5491,5231,4521,4291,4321,4351,432
Foard CountyCounty1,3361,3451,3621,3111,2881,2761,2261,2011,2061,200
Crowell cityCity948954968929914905868852855850
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County388391394382374371358349351350
Fort Bend CountyCounty585,375590,260606,063624,926652,050684,345715,067743,303766,136787,858
Arcola cityCity1,6421,6331,7031,7901,8992,0262,1542,2802,3922,492
Beasley cityCity641652654656666670670672664663
Fairchilds villageVillage7638008358769309941,0551,1181,1741,224
Fulshear cityCity1,1341,1721,1751,8842,9454,2885,8537,91210,03811,990
Houston city (pt.)City38,12437,85638,09338,53039,40640,20641,13841,69941,57841,806
Katy city (pt.)City1,6681,6721,6941,7141,7321,7981,8551,9592,0462,159
Kendleton cityCity380381382384388390391391387397
Meadows Place cityCity4,6604,6294,6334,6454,6854,7054,7124,7014,6384,617
Missouri City city (pt.)City61,75561,29261,74762,32763,45765,07167,35067,98668,11368,432
Needville cityCity2,8232,9422,9582,9723,0013,0303,0533,0753,0633,077
Orchard cityCity352357372388395402403403401407
Pearland city (pt.)City7217818038298688949469861,0011,021
Pleak villageVillage1,0441,0581,1031,1591,2301,3121,3921,4761,5451,611
Richmond cityCity11,67911,61711,64111,69911,84512,03412,17012,15712,05012,033
Rosenberg cityCity30,61831,74332,15632,67433,41334,67035,70136,75337,40938,061
Simonton cityCity814829834837844854867869864879
Stafford city (pt.)City17,39017,48317,56917,65717,83718,02718,15518,16718,04918,003
Sugar Land cityCity78,817108,417109,858111,283113,501116,815118,304118,560118,611118,600
Thompsons townTown246221230242258275291309323337
Weston Lakes cityCity2,4822,5232,6332,7622,9293,1223,3113,5063,6703,820
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County327,622302,202314,990329,618349,821372,762395,296418,324438,120456,229
Franklin CountyCounty10,60510,60910,56310,63810,61610,56810,60610,67310,78010,766
Mount Vernon townTown2,6622,7772,7642,7662,7512,7282,7332,7432,7592,750
Winnsboro city (pt.)City704708702705701697695697704699
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County7,2397,1247,0977,1677,1647,1437,1787,2337,3177,317
Freestone CountyCounty19,81619,80219,59919,48019,59519,67419,74519,66319,65419,808
Fairfield cityCity2,9512,9472,9092,8722,9032,9002,9312,9252,9172,937
Kirvin townTown129129127126128129129130129130
Oakwood town (pt.)Town37373736363636363837
Streetman town (pt.)Town247249246243244246246244244245
Teague cityCity3,5603,5533,5173,5103,5423,5543,5523,5223,5073,527
Wortham townTown1,0731,0751,0601,0481,0231,0231,0191,0111,0061,008
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County11,81911,81211,70311,64511,71911,78611,83211,79511,81311,924
Frio CountyCounty17,21717,25817,49317,92918,40618,94619,26919,37319,56419,816
Dilley cityCity3,8943,9053,9554,0524,1384,2514,3024,3154,3604,408
Pearsall cityCity9,1469,1729,2869,4999,76110,02810,19610,24610,32410,434
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County4,1774,1814,2524,3784,5074,6674,7714,8124,8804,974
Gaines CountyCounty17,52617,58917,91218,31518,82019,35020,24120,48020,63520,901
Denver City town (pt.)Town0000000000
Seagraves cityCity2,4172,4242,4622,5182,5932,6602,7692,7962,8102,846
Seminole cityCity6,4306,4966,6106,7686,9467,1417,4707,5327,5657,629
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County8,6798,6698,8409,0299,2819,54910,00210,15210,26010,426
Galveston CountyCounty291,309292,476295,576301,053306,614313,426321,003328,822334,304337,890
Bayou Vista cityCity1,5371,5361,5341,5431,5481,5591,5791,6021,6221,635
Clear Lake Shores cityCity1,0631,0681,0771,0951,1051,1351,1641,1901,2071,205
Dickinson cityCity18,68019,20119,28419,56319,77920,04220,32620,56320,79520,881
Friendswood city (pt.)City25,51025,59625,80426,20426,63027,09327,51527,99128,34428,606
Galveston cityCity47,74347,79647,55848,11848,68749,29649,74150,23850,43450,457
Hitchcock cityCity6,9616,9977,0347,2007,3227,4417,6147,8247,8807,902
Jamaica Beach cityCity9839889931,0011,0091,0241,0371,0571,0731,079
Kemah cityCity1,7731,7891,8371,8801,9261,9581,9812,0012,0212,024
La Marque cityCity14,50914,56314,66614,91815,13615,45615,79116,37416,73016,786
League City city (pt.)City81,99882,50484,63886,58189,10592,40996,10199,885102,598104,260
Santa Fe cityCity12,22212,38312,42012,55812,70412,89713,07713,28813,42413,509
Seabrook city (pt.)City0000000000
Texas City city (pt.)City45,09945,29045,18945,60045,93146,43447,35348,05248,46249,153
Tiki Island villageVillage9689719739789891,0041,0211,0461,0611,068
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County32,26331,79432,56933,81434,74335,67836,70337,71138,65339,325
Garza CountyCounty6,4616,4696,5766,4386,3926,4566,4186,5046,5596,578
Post cityCity5,3765,3855,4665,3625,3315,3825,3505,4165,4555,469
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County1,0851,0841,1101,0761,0611,0741,0681,0881,1041,109
Gillespie CountyCounty24,83724,88725,05325,19325,38525,49525,95426,25926,53026,804
Fredericksburg cityCity10,53010,55810,63310,70210,78810,83111,05711,18511,30711,446
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County14,30714,32914,42014,49114,59714,66414,89715,07415,22315,358
Glasscock CountyCounty1,2261,2321,2381,2801,2711,3271,3791,3631,3601,388
Goliad CountyCounty7,2107,2197,2087,3327,4517,5057,5107,5067,5487,584
Goliad cityCity1,9081,9091,9061,9311,9591,9701,9651,9571,9681,976
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County5,3025,3105,3025,4015,4925,5355,5455,5495,5805,608
Gonzales CountyCounty19,80719,79819,76019,93720,15620,36620,53220,81720,79620,826
Gonzales cityCity7,2377,2297,2007,2537,3187,3967,4877,6007,5907,606
Nixon city (pt.)City2,3782,3762,3692,3892,4132,4392,4532,4802,4712,463
Smiley cityCity549549548552558562563569567566
Waelder cityCity1,0651,0641,0621,0731,0871,0951,1021,1171,1151,117
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County8,5788,5808,5818,6708,7808,8748,9279,0519,0539,074
Gray CountyCounty22,53522,46922,65722,91922,99523,43523,25122,72122,12121,895
Lefors townTown497496501508511513510498490488
McLean townTown778776782808802801792780764756
Pampa cityCity17,99417,93818,07718,29318,35918,36518,20317,75817,43817,235
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County3,2663,2593,2973,3103,3233,7563,7463,6853,4293,416
Grayson CountyCounty120,877121,030121,417121,854122,371123,615125,647128,331131,214133,991
Bells townTown1,3921,4011,3941,4061,4081,4161,4371,4661,4891,494
Collinsville townTown1,6241,6281,6221,6271,6331,6551,6941,7371,8001,912
Denison cityCity22,68222,76022,68922,75122,82922,90923,11823,57924,39425,118
Dorchester cityCity148878787879091929394
Gunter cityCity1,4981,5061,5131,4801,3791,3811,4021,4291,4671,600
Howe townTown2,6002,6052,5982,6062,6162,6232,8132,8713,0853,327
Knollwood cityCity226432435440448456465478489502
Pilot Point city (pt.)City0333333333
Pottsboro townTown2,1602,1592,1612,1792,1962,2142,2492,3042,3582,449
Sadler cityCity343347348349351354358363369371
Sherman cityCity38,52138,38638,90538,96139,14739,80640,46441,26941,86942,462
Southmayd cityCity9929979961,0041,0131,0211,0401,0611,0761,092
Tioga townTown8038178208248278388769389841,008
Tom Bean cityCity1,0451,0421,0361,0391,0401,0441,0531,0671,0761,082
Trenton city (pt.)City0000000000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City3,0463,0643,0653,0823,1043,2203,3463,5993,9644,256
Whitesboro cityCity3,7933,7963,7943,8233,8353,8423,8973,9634,0204,078
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1,5961,5981,5911,5971,6011,6041,6181,6401,6711,695
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County38,40838,40238,36038,59638,85439,13939,72340,47241,00741,448
Gregg CountyCounty121,730121,987122,657123,098123,255123,174123,915123,551123,123123,707
Clarksville City city (pt.)City865872875878885887892910916924
East Mountain city (pt.)City0000000000
Easton city (pt.)City458459461462458452456455452458
Gladewater city (pt.)City3,9944,0104,0294,0173,9563,9023,9143,8953,8723,886
Kilgore city (pt.)City9,96210,30110,48810,76111,06911,33211,35211,30311,28411,332
Lakeport cityCity974978977979981973983984984993
Longview city (pt.)City78,58578,68679,13079,31379,39479,39779,93579,65779,34879,690
Warren City city (pt.)City292299299298296294297293291294
White Oak cityCity6,4696,4926,4816,4886,4296,3446,3666,3866,3466,361
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County20,13119,89019,91719,90219,78719,59319,72019,66819,63019,769
Grimes CountyCounty26,60426,61526,65226,68326,79627,00327,30527,50527,97728,360
Anderson cityCity222222223222222225227228231234
Bedias cityCity443441444442444449455457464471
Iola cityCity401401404403402407414418423428
Navasota city (pt.)City7,0497,1067,1107,1147,1567,2267,3157,3557,5487,715
Plantersville cityCity0559559562564569580587598606
Todd Mission cityCity107107107104107108108109113114
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County18,38217,77917,80517,83617,90118,01918,20618,35118,60018,792
Guadalupe CountyCounty131,533132,596135,810139,656142,909146,848150,665154,638159,841163,694
Cibolo city (pt.)City15,34920,58021,65322,68623,99225,37726,67427,89129,32630,563
Kingsbury cityCity0124125126126127128130131130
Luling city (pt.)City19191919191920202020
Marion cityCity1,0661,0701,0671,0801,0831,0911,0931,0911,1191,187
New Berlin cityCity511586588594599603608610622618
New Braunfels city (pt.)City10,15410,16010,32210,63810,97811,50912,23012,65413,76914,697
San Marcos city (pt.)City0000000000
Santa Clara cityCity725698701711714725731729741740
Schertz city (pt.)City29,46329,78330,83432,24433,02733,90034,78536,07737,02137,860
Seguin cityCity25,17525,69226,23626,58026,87127,23327,53928,22329,06629,700
Selma city (pt.)City1,3771,4061,6271,7681,8792,0872,2322,4522,6022,668
Staples cityCity267268268270274276277279281282
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County47,42742,21042,37042,94043,34743,90144,34844,48245,14345,229
Hale CountyCounty36,27336,27036,38336,25735,68234,46334,06634,16334,04433,830
Abernathy city (pt.)City2,1082,0672,0752,0692,0411,9831,9671,9831,9841,970
Edmonson townTown111111111111109106105105105104
Hale Center cityCity2,2522,2542,2612,2472,2112,1062,0932,1052,0942,081
Petersburg cityCity1,2021,2041,2051,2041,1831,1411,1291,1311,1341,141
Plainview cityCity22,19422,22522,26422,20521,79420,99420,72420,82020,61120,442
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County8,4068,4098,4678,4218,3448,1338,0488,0198,1168,092
Hall CountyCounty3,3533,3593,3123,2673,1643,0743,0963,1153,0593,028
Estelline townTown145145144142138134135135132131
Lakeview townTown107107106105102991001009998
Memphis cityCity2,2902,2942,2592,2282,1552,0952,1092,1212,0802,058
Turkey cityCity421422417412400387390394388384
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County390391386380369359362365360357
Hamilton CountyCounty8,5178,4658,3888,2488,2408,1598,0798,2318,3948,484
Evant town (pt.)Town125133132130130129128130133136
Hamilton cityCity3,0953,0803,0492,9882,9782,9372,8952,9512,9943,016
Hico city (pt.)City1,3791,3661,3521,3311,3321,3221,3171,3391,3701,388
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County3,9183,8863,8553,7993,8003,7713,7393,8113,8973,944
Hansford CountyCounty5,6135,6015,5815,5355,5485,5625,6475,5805,4835,463
Gruver cityCity1,1941,1921,1851,1731,1711,1691,1901,1741,1561,150
Spearman cityCity3,3683,3603,3493,3223,3363,3473,4023,3603,2993,284
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County1,0511,0491,0471,0401,0411,0461,0551,0461,0281,029
Hardeman CountyCounty4,1394,1594,1594,0984,0663,9913,9153,9693,9643,922
Chillicothe cityCity707711710701696684672681681673
Quanah cityCity2,6412,6502,6492,6072,5852,5352,4842,5172,5102,482
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County791798800790785772759771773767
Hardin CountyCounty54,63554,78355,06155,11755,30155,50855,76156,26057,15957,207
Kountze cityCity2,1232,1302,1482,1082,1162,1052,0882,0872,1182,098
Lumberton cityCity11,94312,02712,15812,07512,16112,27812,39212,57212,84112,962
Rose Hill Acres cityCity441441443440435437435434436426
Silsbee cityCity6,6116,6576,6966,6046,6426,6166,5996,6486,7116,651
Sour Lake cityCity1,8131,8131,8141,8261,8231,8181,8061,8171,8541,879
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County31,70431,71531,80232,06432,12432,25432,44132,70233,19933,191
Harris CountyCounty4,092,4594,107,8284,179,7964,264,1934,355,1584,458,7094,561,9394,629,1894,664,1594,698,619
Baytown city (pt.)City67,68667,89268,66569,46571,41872,01172,40772,46172,73972,879
Bellaire cityCity16,85516,96217,23217,54917,97318,38118,68318,82418,86818,966
Bunker Hill Village cityCity3,6333,6533,7173,7893,8503,9213,9703,9773,9813,982
Deer Park cityCity32,01032,10632,56633,04633,33733,80233,94034,03433,98933,931
El Lago cityCity2,7062,7162,7382,7632,7732,7832,7802,7632,7452,727
Friendswood city (pt.)City10,29510,41410,60610,83211,03111,21411,35711,42011,48911,575
Galena Park cityCity10,88710,91010,99111,08111,12311,16611,15711,09711,01810,931
Hedwig Village cityCity2,5572,5532,5782,6162,6292,6652,6912,6782,6802,669
Hilshire Village cityCity746747756770777792808813818819
Houston city (pt.)City2,057,2802,055,6322,081,0252,116,4632,153,6972,195,5042,240,1122,262,5792,270,3272,278,069
Humble cityCity15,13315,14915,31315,50615,57615,69315,74715,72916,08516,041
Hunters Creek Village cityCity4,3674,3924,4664,5534,6224,7034,7754,8154,8614,891
Jacinto City cityCity10,55310,56710,64010,74010,77410,82210,80810,75410,69210,625
Jersey Village cityCity7,6207,6227,7007,7897,8687,9157,9217,9547,9547,962
Katy city (pt.)City11,27811,27511,47511,73111,99212,41312,81913,54914,36815,251
La Porte cityCity33,80033,87334,19134,57334,86035,23535,40735,47735,46735,423
League City city (pt.)City1,5621,5731,6331,6811,7341,7961,8641,9151,9561,984
Missouri City city (pt.)City5,6035,6065,6775,7635,8395,9836,1696,2046,2556,273
Morgan's Point city (pt.)City339339345348348353350349347345
Nassau Bay cityCity4,0024,0104,0394,0774,0934,1114,1084,0844,0644,037
Pasadena cityCity149,043149,529151,159152,690153,580154,509154,624154,632153,968153,219
Pearland city (pt.)City3,8254,0104,1384,3004,4774,6124,8525,0385,1545,237
Piney Point Village cityCity3,1253,1393,1723,2243,2713,3513,3933,4123,4293,449
Seabrook city (pt.)City11,95211,99312,18012,45012,67512,82713,77213,76813,73114,291
Shoreacres city (pt.)City1,4931,5001,5251,5481,5721,5891,6051,6121,6131,611
South Houston cityCity16,98317,02317,18417,40117,52117,62617,66617,64317,59417,583
Southside Place cityCity1,7151,7201,7381,7681,7911,8211,8391,8481,8591,881
Spring Valley Village cityCity3,7153,7403,8523,9514,0254,1464,2024,2464,2924,333
Stafford city (pt.)City303300302305307309312311310309
Taylor Lake Village cityCity3,5443,5633,6003,6343,6503,6693,6793,6663,6453,625
Tomball city (pt.)City10,75310,72810,87911,01411,14211,42211,65211,71311,70411,761
Waller city (pt.)City446443447451454457460494600600
Webster cityCity10,40010,64310,79010,91611,06611,15211,19211,14411,16111,201
West University Place cityCity14,78714,59014,78115,02715,19615,42215,58615,64915,65115,676
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County1,561,4631,576,9161,617,6961,660,3791,708,1171,764,5341,819,2321,862,5371,888,7451,914,463
Harrison CountyCounty65,63165,76966,34566,27166,28866,61066,71066,64066,54066,726
Hallsville cityCity3,5773,6003,7743,8373,8343,9054,0594,1464,2334,321
Longview city (pt.)City1,8701,8851,9111,9201,9251,9541,9641,9621,9551,957
Marshall cityCity23,52323,54023,61323,46623,60323,63223,43723,28123,16023,091
Scottsville cityCity376359364363362362364365365366
Uncertain cityCity94949594949494949493
Waskom cityCity2,1602,1642,1802,1782,1702,1812,1872,1862,1792,189
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County34,03134,12734,40834,41334,30034,48234,60534,60634,55434,709
Hartley CountyCounty6,0626,0646,0306,0886,0016,0565,7005,7375,7215,619
Channing cityCity363363354358352352355353351345
Dalhart city (pt.)City2,7492,7512,7402,7522,7162,7302,7582,7422,7382,674
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County2,9502,9502,9362,9782,9332,9742,5872,6422,6322,600
Haskell CountyCounty5,8995,8795,9585,8835,8985,8095,8435,7965,7835,813
Haskell cityCity3,3223,3083,3473,3003,2993,2463,2603,2403,2303,242
O'Brien cityCity106106107106107105106105106105
Rochester townTown324323328324324319322318317319
Rule townTown636631641632636627629621619623
Stamford city (pt.)City33333333343334343434
Weinert cityCity172171174172173170172170169170
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County1,3061,3071,3281,3161,3251,3091,3201,3081,3081,320
Hays CountyCounty157,107158,212163,259168,518176,053184,895194,591204,358214,277222,631
Austin city (pt.)City2000000000
Bear Creek villageVillage382383387389396403419433445461
Buda cityCity7,2957,5588,6459,34310,11711,39113,63014,91416,14316,449
Dripping Springs cityCity1,7882,0252,0312,0792,0972,2342,4863,1243,8704,667
Hays cityCity217217219220224229236244250261
Kyle cityCity28,01628,69929,54631,18932,10933,27536,19939,48543,36046,874
Mountain City cityCity648652655660670685707736754780
Niederwald city (pt.)City435436440445454458470479489488
San Marcos city (pt.)City44,89145,26347,66649,96954,34758,90460,29961,51863,05563,506
Uhland city (pt.)City516519523526537540553564578612
Wimberley cityCity2,6262,6332,6422,6532,6882,7452,8362,9373,0103,112
Woodcreek cityCity1,4571,4651,4711,4681,4631,4761,5231,5671,7401,733
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County68,83468,36269,03469,57770,95172,55575,23378,35780,58383,688
Hemphill CountyCounty3,8073,7953,9564,0924,1524,1644,2734,0983,9453,825
Canadian cityCity2,6492,6412,7492,8412,9262,9333,0122,8872,7712,683
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County1,1581,1541,2071,2511,2261,2311,2611,2111,1741,142
Henderson CountyCounty78,53278,62278,79278,95178,63979,30279,50780,12981,06182,299
Athens cityCity12,71012,71812,78312,76412,69012,66712,61812,66912,66712,797
Berryville townTown9759749809959961,0101,0091,0141,0221,033
Brownsboro cityCity1,0391,0441,0441,0451,0431,0641,0681,0761,2301,253
Caney City townTown217217216217216217218221225228
Chandler cityCity2,7342,7422,7562,7672,7662,8422,9092,9733,0073,095
Coffee City townTown278279280281278283284286290293
Enchanted Oaks townTown326326328329326328328329334338
Eustace cityCity9919969949929819859829879931,002
Frankston town (pt.)Town19191919191919191919
Gun Barrel City cityCity5,6725,6815,7255,7555,8995,9705,9966,0406,1096,204
Log Cabin cityCity714716715721719727731739748763
Mabank town (pt.)Town774777777776770787792806825884
Malakoff cityCity2,3242,3152,3122,3082,2742,2742,2892,2922,3122,329
Moore Station cityCity201199199200198199200200202205
Murchison cityCity594594595594590592592594600606
Payne Springs townTown767765765767761767769773781792
Poynor townTown305305304304300304303304308310
Seven Points city (pt.)City1,3851,3781,3791,3801,3701,3851,3901,4051,4211,445
Star Harbor cityCity444446448446441446446452460476
Tool cityCity2,2402,2372,2422,2502,2322,2562,2602,2742,2942,326
Trinidad cityCity886886882878869870868868873879
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County42,93743,00843,04943,16342,90143,31043,43643,80844,34145,022
Hidalgo CountyCounty774,769779,213795,741808,835819,374830,824841,061850,798858,323865,939
Alamo cityCity18,35318,60018,84919,04919,18819,35719,52719,59619,64019,754
Alton cityCity12,34114,02114,36114,80815,01115,45115,67616,81017,22317,588
Donna cityCity15,79815,80316,02316,21616,34416,47416,55616,61716,58816,611
Edcouch cityCity3,1613,1773,1953,2083,2003,2513,2773,3283,3563,355
Edinburg cityCity77,10082,51584,83486,34288,47090,50591,99493,05395,81598,665
Elsa cityCity5,6606,2386,6266,8547,1317,1547,1627,1497,1167,107
Granjeno cityCity293294296297293293292294300307
Hidalgo cityCity11,19812,59812,84713,06513,25113,44113,62213,77413,89214,083
La Joya cityCity3,9854,0054,0804,1164,1604,2004,2564,2694,2754,339
La Villa cityCity1,9572,4482,4582,4712,4772,4992,5852,6562,7272,807
McAllen cityCity129,877132,123134,717136,434137,649139,027140,323142,418142,841143,433
Mercedes cityCity15,57015,82416,12216,35916,41516,56416,60816,62516,72916,761
Mission cityCity77,05878,13079,79681,06481,71182,48283,24683,78884,18584,827
Palmhurst cityCity2,6072,5542,5872,6222,6452,6632,6822,7192,7312,746
Palmview cityCity5,4605,4535,5135,5715,6045,6425,7035,7565,7735,825
Penitas cityCity4,4034,3954,4834,5674,6654,7524,8234,8674,8744,854
Pharr cityCity70,40070,80672,21573,46974,37575,63676,75177,84679,19879,707
Progreso cityCity5,5075,5355,6355,7195,7915,8365,8875,9065,9235,953
Progreso Lakes cityCity240293295301303303302303300298
San Juan cityCity33,85634,19534,87335,42235,83536,28736,63636,83536,87637,154
Sullivan City cityCity4,0024,0214,0484,0904,0964,1194,1434,1554,1424,137
Weslaco cityCity35,67036,97637,86238,26038,53638,89239,29239,92940,13041,171
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County240,273229,209234,026238,531242,224245,996249,718252,105253,689254,457
Hill CountyCounty35,08935,14535,20035,15734,85534,77634,87135,17335,81936,354
Abbott cityCity356362362361358354354357363367
Aquilla cityCity109108108108107107107107109110
Blum townTown444445448447443444444447457465
Bynum townTown199199200199197196197198201204
Carl's Corner townTown173173173173174173176177182184
Covington cityCity269269270269264266266267272275
Hillsboro cityCity8,4568,4458,3948,3948,3318,2688,2668,3018,3978,472
Hubbard cityCity1,4231,4251,4291,4151,3711,3651,3631,3711,3901,404
Itasca cityCity1,6441,6461,6431,6371,6141,6181,6321,6561,7041,726
Malone townTown269269270269267266266268272275
Mertens townTown125125125125124123123124126128
Mount Calm cityCity320317318317316315317320325331
Penelope townTown198198199198196195196197202205
Whitney townTown2,0872,0902,1132,0992,0802,0742,0682,0852,1202,177
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County19,01719,07419,14819,14619,01319,01219,09619,29819,69920,031
Hockley CountyCounty22,93522,85222,92923,07523,41423,46923,31723,04822,99522,980
Anton cityCity1,1261,1221,1211,1241,1371,1301,1151,1011,0971,092
Levelland cityCity13,54213,50813,55613,64813,83313,89613,82613,62513,56013,527
Opdyke West townTown174173174177182181181181184185
Ropesville cityCity434433433432438437432428424423
Smyer townTown474472473477484485479477476477
Sundown cityCity1,3971,3921,3971,4051,4291,4271,4161,4061,4111,411
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County5,7885,7525,7755,8125,9115,9135,8685,8305,8435,865
Hood CountyCounty51,18251,26851,55852,12952,86653,82055,29056,70358,15460,537
Brazos Bend cityCity305310310314316319325331339349
Cresson city (pt.)City227224226228229233238242265312
DeCordova cityCity2,6832,6812,6862,7032,7222,7492,8032,8552,9062,997
Granbury cityCity7,9788,0418,1488,3278,6028,8749,2239,5379,90710,410
Lipan cityCity430428428430435439447457465481
Tolar cityCity681686699710719772821876909956
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County38,87838,89839,06139,41739,84340,43441,43342,40543,36345,032
Hopkins CountyCounty35,16135,20635,25335,31035,30335,69635,99036,21236,49336,810
Como townTown702695698698692701708714717725
Cumby cityCity777778780782773778785786790794
Sulphur Springs cityCity15,44915,46515,46615,47515,63615,78115,86715,93416,02616,134
Tira townTown297297297299296300302306309311
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County17,93617,97118,01218,05617,90618,13618,32818,47218,65118,846
Houston CountyCounty23,73223,68123,42823,20922,80922,81522,75822,91523,11623,169
Crockett cityCity6,9506,9346,7776,6876,5606,5276,5186,5186,5426,532
Grapeland cityCity1,4891,4841,4681,4511,4261,4181,4151,4211,4281,428
Kennard cityCity337336333331326324324327329331
Latexo cityCity322321318315312311312314316318
Lovelady cityCity649645640635624623622628633635
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County13,98513,96113,89213,79013,56113,61213,56713,70713,86813,925
Howard CountyCounty35,01234,99235,01635,53136,21836,60237,28236,79236,19836,459
Big Spring cityCity27,28227,26527,25827,61528,09328,34828,82928,48428,01628,162
Coahoma townTown817852856872893913932924911932
Forsan cityCity210210210214219222227222220222
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County6,7036,6656,6926,8307,0137,1197,2947,1627,0517,143
Hudspeth CountyCounty3,4763,4723,4123,3583,3413,3083,5394,2464,6004,795
Dell City cityCity365364359352351347373447488508
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County3,1113,1083,0533,0062,9902,9613,1663,7994,1124,287
Hunt CountyCounty86,12986,38486,70187,00187,46588,67989,71991,94393,92796,493
Caddo Mills cityCity1,3381,3741,3801,3931,4211,4551,4911,5421,5681,622
Campbell cityCity638568570570570577583595606620
Celeste cityCity814815818818818824833850872902
Commerce cityCity8,0788,0898,1708,2358,4908,7688,8189,0339,1569,303
Greenville cityCity25,55725,62325,66725,68025,66425,89126,15926,74027,41328,263
Hawk Cove cityCity483492495497499505511526536551
Josephine city (pt.)City5749495360676880103109
Lone Oak cityCity598594596596597610619634645665
Neylandville townTown97868686868787899395
Quinlan cityCity1,3941,3811,3821,3821,3821,3971,4181,4561,4851,526
Royse City city (pt.)City299427436449468494530576612654
Union Valley cityCity307311312314314327343366372379
West Tawakoni cityCity1,5761,7471,7521,7671,7771,8001,8181,8591,8951,943
Wolfe City cityCity1,4121,3961,3901,3881,3661,3781,3881,4181,4401,472
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County43,48143,43243,59843,77343,95344,49945,05346,17947,13148,389
Hutchinson CountyCounty22,15022,21222,02122,02121,92421,92121,81021,56221,36221,198
Borger cityCity13,25113,32413,15613,13613,06513,05912,97912,85312,74712,621
Fritch city (pt.)City2,1092,1002,0902,0872,0742,0692,0552,0181,9881,971
Sanford townTown164163162164163163162160159158
Stinnett cityCity1,8811,8711,8671,8691,8631,8601,8531,8271,8071,796
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County4,7454,7544,7464,7654,7594,7704,7614,7044,6614,652
Irion CountyCounty1,5991,6071,5921,5731,6101,5741,5431,5621,5111,522
Mertzon cityCity781786780770789769755763737743
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County818821812803821805788799774779
Jack CountyCounty9,0449,0079,0328,9958,9548,8858,8838,7798,8218,843
Bryson cityCity539536537531529524521514517515
Jacksboro cityCity4,5114,4904,4994,4854,4684,4284,4194,3654,3704,368
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County3,9943,9813,9963,9793,9573,9333,9433,9003,9343,960
Jackson CountyCounty14,07514,09114,04814,27314,61214,72614,81014,87414,81814,874
Edna cityCity5,4995,4935,4905,5575,6805,7215,7605,7975,7765,874
Ganado cityCity2,0031,9961,9772,0222,0722,0872,0862,0862,0732,055
La Ward cityCity213213212216221222223223222220
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County6,3606,3896,3696,4786,6396,6966,7416,7686,7476,725
Jasper CountyCounty35,71035,77536,19935,85135,61535,42135,26035,41635,55035,872
Browndell cityCity197199201200198198196198198201
Jasper cityCity7,5907,6227,7847,7007,6587,5917,5457,5867,6007,644
Kirbyville cityCity2,1422,1502,1762,1532,1152,1112,0952,1012,0922,100
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County25,78125,80426,03825,79825,64425,52125,42425,53125,66025,927
Jeff Davis CountyCounty2,3422,3442,2822,2962,2312,2172,1992,2322,2712,252
Valentine townTown134134130131127124123125126125
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County2,2082,2102,1522,1652,1042,0932,0762,1072,1452,127
Jefferson CountyCounty252,273252,463253,456251,604253,111252,915255,232256,311256,591255,001
Beaumont cityCity118,296117,381117,871117,001118,052117,769118,591119,109119,266118,428
Bevil Oaks cityCity1,2741,2711,2631,2471,2531,2521,2551,2561,2551,238
China cityCity1,1601,1571,1611,1561,1631,1671,1931,2031,2071,207
Groves cityCity16,14416,10516,02715,85115,83115,77115,79315,80115,77915,656
Nederland cityCity17,54717,00017,04316,98517,11017,18817,29817,41217,49817,494
Nome cityCity588578577576580584594600603603
Port Arthur city (pt.)City53,81454,49754,89854,56654,73854,55755,44155,66255,53655,010
Port Neches cityCity13,04013,01912,97712,84812,83312,79912,84412,89412,91012,831
Taylor Landing cityCity228227228228226227233237244241
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County30,18231,22831,41131,14631,32531,60131,99032,13732,29332,293
Jim Hogg CountyCounty5,3005,2885,2915,2805,2685,3345,3075,2755,2455,248
Jim Wells CountyCounty40,83840,88541,21141,64441,67941,50341,52641,18140,93040,822
Alice cityCity19,10419,12219,25919,44619,45419,35419,33919,14118,99318,887
Orange Grove cityCity1,3181,3191,3271,3381,3411,3321,3321,3171,3151,310
Premont cityCity2,6532,6562,6612,6842,6692,6502,6362,6012,5712,553
San Diego city (pt.)City900899908918920916918912906907
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County16,86316,88917,05617,25817,29517,25117,30117,21017,14517,165
Johnson CountyCounty150,934151,248152,071153,405154,539156,754159,368162,793167,101171,361
Alvarado cityCity3,7853,7613,7483,7553,7653,8343,9323,9554,1254,382
Briaroaks cityCity492488487490484485484488495498
Burleson city (pt.)City29,11129,45230,43430,84631,93132,72434,05135,15736,31437,357
Cleburne cityCity29,33729,63429,44129,50029,26829,31429,44129,76430,17930,720
Coyote Flats cityCity0312312315315320321329333342
Cresson city (pt.)City108107108108109109112112123143
Cross Timber townTown268260260261261262266278291300
Crowley city (pt.)City31313131343434343535
Fort Worth city (pt.)City0000000000
Godley cityCity1,0091,0051,0081,0281,0231,0441,0621,1031,1301,228
Grandview cityCity1,5611,5661,5651,5701,5591,5711,5941,6361,7071,753
Joshua cityCity5,9106,3166,3026,3506,3406,3906,4627,0377,7647,887
Keene cityCity6,1066,1226,0896,1016,1286,1866,2736,3316,4136,531
Mansfield city (pt.)City1,6521,6721,6901,7261,7581,8101,8781,9392,0572,173
Rio Vista cityCity8738718788899129199359519651,037
Venus town (pt.)Town2,8952,8862,9252,9783,0253,1153,1863,3583,4913,767
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County67,79666,76566,79367,45767,62768,63769,33770,32171,67973,208
Jones CountyCounty20,20220,23720,26619,87020,03419,84619,97219,96919,85219,817
Abilene city (pt.)City5,1455,5785,5975,6195,6695,6545,6975,6535,6355,637
Anson cityCity2,4302,4322,3992,3532,3442,3102,3202,3182,3052,292
Hamlin city (pt.)City2,1242,1262,1092,0562,0512,0192,0262,0262,0081,997
Hawley cityCity634632627616616610617618618618
Lueders city (pt.)City346346343336334329332332331330
Stamford city (pt.)City3,0913,0963,0562,9892,9782,9282,9222,9252,9092,889
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County6,4326,0276,1355,9016,0425,9966,0586,0976,0466,054
Karnes CountyCounty14,82414,88914,95514,86014,72814,91315,40015,45615,51615,650
Falls City cityCity611612619635649661672673670674
Karnes City cityCity3,0423,0723,0913,1543,2193,3103,3893,3763,3843,396
Kenedy cityCity3,2963,3183,3243,3953,4173,4283,4313,4263,4293,448
Runge townTown1,0311,0331,0401,0661,0821,0941,1031,1111,1191,138
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County6,8446,8546,8816,6106,3616,4206,8056,8706,9146,994
Kaufman CountyCounty103,350103,890105,213106,578108,284110,913114,140118,030122,845128,622
Combine city (pt.)City1,2521,2091,2191,2271,2431,2691,3061,3361,3891,423
Cottonwood cityCity185168171172174173177180185187
Crandall cityCity2,8583,0143,0723,1043,1503,2373,3523,4553,6253,756
Dallas city (pt.)City0000000000
Forney cityCity14,66113,95214,52515,03915,69316,59017,33218,88020,27223,727
Grays Prairie villageVillage337312314316319323333338347351
Heath city (pt.)City0000000000
Kaufman cityCity6,7036,6216,6416,6726,7066,7826,9117,0577,3137,467
Kemp cityCity1,1541,0451,0491,0551,0971,1251,1471,1611,1881,198
Mabank town (pt.)Town2,2612,2312,2562,2732,2892,3632,4262,5072,6232,821
Mesquite city (pt.)City93118119120121123125127131132
Oak Grove townTown603554560566576586600618642652
Oak Ridge townTown495467475481490497538573617669
Post Oak Bend City townTown595462464470474480496514542562
Rosser villageVillage332331333338341348357363375382
Scurry townTown681657664671679691708725747761
Seagoville city (pt.)City20202020212121212525
Seven Points city (pt.)City70686969707375767879
Talty townTown1,5351,8891,9071,9261,9552,0082,1122,2992,4482,627
Terrell cityCity15,81616,11916,16516,26016,34316,59116,96617,34317,85418,126
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County53,69954,65355,19055,79956,54357,63359,15860,45762,44463,677
Kendall CountyCounty33,41033,61634,44735,58637,17338,40239,96541,91943,98445,641
Boerne cityCity10,47110,73611,10211,58812,23912,74313,58114,50416,04317,106
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City1,4921,5131,5441,5901,6621,7431,8672,0302,1552,279
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County21,44721,36721,80122,40823,27223,91624,51725,38525,78626,256
Kenedy CountyCounty416417438447438437440434422442
Kent CountyCounty808812812825781748747748760726
Jayton cityCity534533531539507480488491499478
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County274279281286274268259257261248
Kerr CountyCounty49,62549,62249,61749,70149,77550,33450,85451,38451,85052,405
Ingram cityCity1,8041,7911,7901,7911,7971,8161,8291,8431,8601,877
Kerrville cityCity22,34722,39022,38422,43822,46622,69722,98923,23623,42123,729
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County25,47425,44125,44325,47225,51225,82126,03626,30526,56926,799
Kimble CountyCounty4,6074,6024,5944,5264,4644,4664,3934,4154,4064,362
Junction cityCity2,5742,5692,5642,5252,4872,4882,4452,4552,4442,418
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County2,0332,0332,0302,0011,9771,9781,9481,9601,9621,944
King CountyCounty286288258270273263281291289277
Kinney CountyCounty3,5983,5903,6073,6393,6323,5553,6083,6703,7753,767
Brackettville cityCity1,6881,6821,6891,7011,6941,6521,6791,7061,7561,750
Spofford cityCity95959596969495969999
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County1,8151,8131,8231,8421,8421,8091,8341,8681,9201,918
Kleberg CountyCounty32,06132,03432,03332,10532,03131,91031,48731,44731,15231,129
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City0000100000
Kingsville cityCity26,21326,18726,19026,26626,19826,22125,84525,79925,53525,487
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County5,8485,8475,8435,8395,8325,6895,6425,6485,6175,642
Knox CountyCounty3,7193,7233,7213,7293,7233,8023,7943,7333,6833,653
Benjamin cityCity258258259260259264262258255253
Goree cityCity203203204205203208208205202200
Knox City townTown1,1301,1311,1331,1421,1371,1651,1591,1421,1201,112
Munday cityCity1,3001,3021,2941,2881,2951,3191,3191,2961,2851,273
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County828829831834829846846832821815
Lamar CountyCounty49,79349,81949,85449,65749,09549,41749,38049,53649,59749,728
Blossom cityCity1,4941,4961,5311,5401,5321,5451,5471,5561,5611,571
Deport city (pt.)City526526526521514517515515514514
Paris cityCity25,17125,26025,20425,05624,73124,84924,79624,82324,81724,839
Reno cityCity3,1663,1803,2083,2313,2073,2473,2613,2773,3003,316
Roxton cityCity650650650646638641641643642642
Sun Valley cityCity69767675777777777779
Toco cityCity75757575747474747474
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County18,64218,55618,58418,51318,32218,46718,46918,57118,61218,693
Lamb CountyCounty13,97713,99414,05613,86113,66013,48413,26513,20513,19813,158
Amherst cityCity721722721713702694686682679678
Earth cityCity1,0651,0641,0691,0511,0361,0221,003997995991
Littlefield cityCity6,3726,3846,4156,3166,2206,1356,0305,9895,9875,962
Olton cityCity2,2152,2192,2252,2052,1732,1452,1152,1132,1102,104
Springlake townTown108108109107106105104104104104
Sudan cityCity958960965952938927912910911910
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County2,5382,5372,5522,5172,4852,4562,4152,4102,4122,409
Lampasas CountyCounty19,67719,76619,92520,06020,14920,11320,37920,56020,91921,229
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City575599614625642625623639653669
Kempner cityCity1,0891,0941,1041,1121,1161,0841,0721,0791,0911,105
Lampasas cityCity6,6816,7636,8136,8406,8487,1777,5657,6247,7887,909
Lometa cityCity856850854858860834823828838845
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County10,47610,46010,54010,62510,68310,39310,29610,39010,54910,701
La Salle CountyCounty6,8866,9147,0017,1587,4497,4867,6507,6117,5677,531
Cotulla cityCity3,6033,6163,6783,7994,0524,0904,2184,2024,1674,136
Encinal cityCity559560568582583581595588585582
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County2,7242,7382,7552,7772,8142,8152,8372,8212,8152,813
Lavaca CountyCounty19,26319,25519,31019,52919,63419,78319,91619,87520,01920,110
Hallettsville cityCity2,5502,5542,5662,5942,5982,5942,6062,5942,6222,625
Moulton townTown886885882890893905913906903907
Shiner cityCity2,0692,0722,0712,0922,1162,1272,1282,1312,1572,169
Yoakum city (pt.)City3,6773,6713,6843,7283,7463,7833,8173,8123,8343,843
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County10,08110,07310,10710,22510,28110,37410,45210,43210,50310,566
Lee CountyCounty16,61216,59216,55516,50416,55116,62616,87316,97617,13917,144
Giddings cityCity4,8814,8694,8674,8524,9454,9575,0215,0445,0995,095
Lexington townTown1,1771,1771,1761,1691,1641,1661,1811,1871,1981,198
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County10,55410,54610,51210,48310,44210,50310,67110,74510,84210,851
Leon CountyCounty16,80116,72616,83016,74716,62916,73717,03417,20017,24917,270
Buffalo cityCity1,8561,8481,8591,8461,8321,8471,8731,8891,8941,895
Centerville cityCity892888893885880877896898898896
Jewett cityCity1,1671,1671,1761,1691,1601,1681,1901,2111,2121,211
Leona cityCity175174175175173176178181181182
Marquez cityCity263261262262259259265266268267
Normangee town (pt.)Town609606610605599603613618619618
Oakwood town (pt.)Town473470472471466469476481480480
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County11,36611,31211,38311,33411,26011,33811,54311,65611,69711,721
Liberty CountyCounty75,64375,85675,98176,37176,85478,05679,61181,51383,80986,323
Ames cityCity1,0031,0041,0031,0101,0151,0321,0531,0831,1161,154
Cleveland city (pt.)City7,6667,7767,7317,7217,7237,7787,8858,0058,0848,193
Daisetta cityCity9669639609649729861,0071,0341,0661,102
Dayton cityCity7,2427,3837,4067,4287,4657,5507,6587,8078,0388,336
Dayton Lakes cityCity93939494949697100102102
Devers cityCity447447446451453460469481495514
Hardin cityCity819837835840841852861878895913
Kenefick townTown563568568571578587601622641667
Liberty cityCity8,3978,4258,5498,7228,7738,8678,9699,1139,2249,349
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City0000000000
North Cleveland cityCity247245246248251255260269277286
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City141105107107109110114118123127
Plum Grove cityCity600596596599605618630650671692
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County47,45947,41447,44047,61647,97548,86550,00751,35353,07754,888
Limestone CountyCounty23,38423,49023,59223,69023,44823,53823,47523,52723,51723,519
Coolidge townTown955959963964953959955955956957
Groesbeck cityCity4,3284,3334,3474,3554,3154,3334,3164,3314,3134,305
Kosse townTown464466468468463466464465466464
Mart city (pt.)City2222222222
Mexia cityCity7,4597,4777,4947,5437,4487,4477,4177,4097,3927,373
Tehuacana townTown283284285286283283282282282281
Thornton townTown526528531533527529528529528529
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County9,3679,4419,5029,5399,4579,5199,5119,5549,5789,608
Lipscomb CountyCounty3,3023,2833,3323,4473,4903,5533,5633,4993,3763,355
Booker town (pt.)Town1,5021,4931,5131,5631,5821,6111,6291,5971,5441,534
Darrouzett townTown350350357370373380377371356354
Follett cityCity459456461480487496493485466463
Higgins cityCity397394401415421427426420404402
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County594590600619627639638626606602
Live Oak CountyCounty11,53111,55611,50711,65511,81812,05712,17712,02912,18512,166
George West cityCity2,4452,4472,4432,4622,4902,5542,5822,5562,5842,570
Three Rivers cityCity1,8481,8501,8331,8491,8921,9351,9491,9161,9441,934
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County7,2387,2597,2317,3447,4367,5687,6467,5577,6577,662
Llano CountyCounty19,30119,33419,06919,26219,50619,66220,08320,60621,20521,646
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City2,6822,7752,7072,7192,7662,7942,8562,9603,0573,142
Llano cityCity3,2323,2583,2883,2993,3313,3343,3703,4433,4943,537
Sunrise Beach Village cityCity713715693702715720734759780795
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County12,67412,58612,38112,54212,69412,81413,12313,44413,87414,172
Loving CountyCounty8284958610689119117136152
Lubbock CountyCounty278,831280,304283,395285,972289,545294,488298,365302,129304,875307,412
Abernathy city (pt.)City697751758753755760758764761754
Buffalo Springs villageVillage453449450450450451451452448445
Idalou cityCity2,2502,3062,3142,3022,3082,3182,3222,3222,3062,291
Lubbock cityCity229,573230,796233,601236,055239,411244,071247,644251,086253,555255,885
New Deal townTown794795802802805806813818817817
Ransom Canyon townTown1,0961,1021,1081,1111,1101,1151,1231,1251,1231,113
Shallowater cityCity2,4842,4662,4802,4802,4972,5102,5252,5452,5372,538
Slaton cityCity6,1216,1246,1186,0836,0726,0496,0376,0245,9565,904
Wolfforth cityCity3,6703,6943,7943,9003,9964,1094,2534,4224,9125,214
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County31,69331,82131,97032,03632,14132,29932,43932,57132,46032,451
Lynn CountyCounty5,9155,9145,8865,7965,7285,7995,7475,7755,8415,877
New Home cityCity334334333330334338343344349351
O'Donnell city (pt.)City713713710699690699693697705711
Tahoka cityCity2,6732,6722,6572,6142,5782,6072,5772,5872,6152,629
Wilson cityCity489489487481473480475478481484
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County1,7061,7061,6991,6721,6531,6751,6591,6691,6911,702
McCulloch CountyCounty8,2838,2318,2548,2428,2458,1578,2598,1277,9607,987
Brady cityCity5,5285,4845,4955,4795,4745,4085,4675,3705,3005,309
Melvin townTown178177178178176175177175168167
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County2,5772,5702,5812,5852,5952,5742,6152,5822,4922,511
McLennan CountyCounty234,906235,917237,850239,390241,477243,220245,523247,649251,147254,607
Bellmead cityCity9,9019,9379,98310,05610,13710,24710,31710,40010,50910,715
Beverly Hills cityCity1,9952,0162,0212,0172,0162,0132,0031,9941,9871,992
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City1,4711,6241,6351,6391,6481,6601,6611,6661,6721,691
Crawford townTown717701710712718725728727736755
Gholson cityCity1,0611,0641,0731,0761,0811,0891,0911,0911,0951,107
Golinda city (pt.)City146141141141141145147150150153
Hallsburg cityCity507439444444450451457463468475
Hewitt cityCity13,54913,61313,76213,86313,99114,11714,18414,27414,36614,855
Lacy-Lakeview cityCity6,4896,4816,5196,5166,5826,6026,6026,6206,6176,693
Leroy cityCity337337339339342343342341341345
Lorena cityCity1,6911,6941,7061,7051,7171,7381,7421,7521,7611,767
McGregor city (pt.)City4,9875,0075,0405,0435,0385,0315,0535,0845,1095,209
Mart city (pt.)City2,2071,9001,9021,9061,9141,9141,9081,9031,9141,942
Moody cityCity1,3711,3751,3781,3771,3781,3841,3811,3811,3821,403
Riesel cityCity1,0071,0091,0171,0161,0211,0241,0241,0241,0251,033
Robinson cityCity10,50910,57510,85011,05511,26911,42211,48811,52211,62711,784
Ross cityCity283273274274277278277277279281
Valley Mills city (pt.)City13131313131313131313
Waco cityCity124,805125,409126,480127,543129,065129,925131,882133,517136,433138,183
West cityCity2,8072,8122,8232,8112,5682,6642,7482,8382,8712,892
Woodway cityCity8,4528,4608,5258,5428,5978,7078,7118,7808,8558,967
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County40,60141,03741,21541,30241,51441,72841,76441,83241,93742,352
McMullen CountyCounty707711697731761800835820785749
Madison CountyCounty13,66413,73613,74913,74213,81913,86913,97014,12214,25514,422
Madisonville cityCity4,3964,4214,4514,4564,5114,5444,6104,6274,6814,735
Midway cityCity228229228228227227230233234237
Normangee town (pt.)Town76767676757778787982
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County8,9649,0108,9948,9829,0069,0219,0529,1849,2619,368
Marion CountyCounty10,54610,48810,47710,37710,28110,15310,13510,12410,0739,928
Jefferson cityCity2,1062,0962,0902,0592,0462,0322,0242,0021,9941,961
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County8,4408,3928,3878,3188,2358,1218,1118,1228,0797,967
Martin CountyCounty4,7994,8094,8854,9815,2725,4625,6535,6385,5625,753
Ackerly city (pt.)City62626364687072727073
Midland city (pt.)City0000000000
Stanton cityCity2,4922,5082,5512,6022,7562,8512,9492,9462,9093,011
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County2,2452,2392,2712,3152,4482,5412,6322,6202,5832,669
Mason CountyCounty4,0124,0104,0334,0574,1214,0964,0584,1674,2034,280
Mason cityCity2,1142,1132,1302,1472,1792,1702,1512,2092,2262,264
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County1,8981,8971,9031,9101,9421,9261,9071,9581,9772,016
Matagorda CountyCounty36,70236,70836,68436,55336,51836,50136,77537,07636,81136,552
Bay City cityCity17,61417,80717,76817,66417,59317,51717,74817,86717,71617,534
Palacios cityCity4,7184,7164,6964,6734,6594,6344,6334,6764,6344,578
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County14,37014,18514,22014,21614,26614,35014,39414,53314,46114,440
Maverick CountyCounty54,25854,44855,29255,80856,59357,19757,80658,13458,22758,485
Eagle Pass cityCity26,24826,76127,41627,80828,25428,64729,02029,25629,34229,487
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County28,01027,68727,87628,00028,33928,55028,78628,87828,88528,998
Medina CountyCounty46,00646,12946,51146,80447,24747,83948,41949,28050,21050,921
Castroville cityCity2,6802,7892,8142,8242,8382,8672,9132,9613,0453,102
Devine cityCity4,3504,3684,3994,4194,4924,5464,6524,7254,8194,865
Hondo cityCity8,8038,8298,8548,8958,9439,0089,0909,2219,3009,387
LaCoste cityCity1,1191,1211,1301,1381,1501,1651,1781,2101,2321,250
Lytle city (pt.)City457465473480493508524537550562
Natalia cityCity1,4311,4221,4361,4441,4591,4731,4941,5231,5521,581
San Antonio city (pt.)City26262626262727272728
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County27,14027,10927,37927,57827,84628,24528,54129,07629,68530,146
Menard CountyCounty2,2422,2302,2132,2042,1372,1282,1342,0932,1212,139
Menard cityCity1,4711,4631,4511,4461,4021,3951,3971,3701,3891,398
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County771767762758735733737723732741
Midland CountyCounty136,872136,985140,227147,356152,395156,787162,359163,862165,386172,578
Midland city (pt.)City111,147111,284113,949119,830124,223128,446133,523135,019136,353142,344
Odessa city (pt.)City1,6701,6731,7321,8361,9111,9642,0102,0222,0392,125
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County24,05524,02824,54625,69026,26126,37726,82626,82126,99428,109
Milam CountyCounty24,75724,67924,60324,11124,08924,14524,37024,69124,98525,131
Buckholts townTown515517516505507506509516519521
Cameron cityCity5,5525,5205,5045,3935,3835,3365,4085,4665,5155,529
Milano cityCity428417415409408406411416423427
Rockdale cityCity5,5955,5085,4685,3495,3305,4665,5005,5605,6225,647
Thorndale city (pt.)City1,3341,2871,2831,2541,2541,2521,2591,2771,2951,304
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County11,33311,43011,41711,20111,20711,17911,28311,45611,61111,703
Mills CountyCounty4,9364,9684,8824,8304,8714,8714,8894,8904,9374,921
Goldthwaite cityCity1,8781,8961,8631,8401,8531,8481,8561,8501,8721,863
Mullin townTown179180177175176176177177178177
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County2,8792,8922,8422,8152,8422,8472,8562,8632,8872,881
Mitchell CountyCounty9,4039,4139,3959,3319,0029,0748,8648,4778,2328,145
Colorado City cityCity4,1464,1424,1304,0804,0804,1044,0693,9583,9253,864
Loraine townTown602602599592600605600585583573
Westbrook cityCity253253253250251253254249249246
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County4,4024,4164,4134,4094,0714,1123,9413,6853,4753,462
Montague CountyCounty19,71919,71619,75519,47619,38919,36819,25719,39619,42919,596
Bowie cityCity5,2185,2165,2255,1045,0715,0685,0705,0565,0375,059
Nocona cityCity3,0333,0323,0322,9972,9712,9602,9292,9662,9602,981
St. Jo cityCity1,0431,0431,0411,0271,0221,0181,0051,0121,0121,018
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County10,42510,42510,45710,34810,32510,32210,25310,36210,42010,538
Montgomery CountyCounty455,746459,210471,396484,622498,518517,328536,124555,703572,146590,925
Cleveland city (pt.)City9333334343434343737
Conroe cityCity56,20765,59967,21469,54370,57673,69276,26982,05484,80787,654
Cut and Shoot cityCity1,0701,0701,0991,1291,1641,2111,2551,2921,3331,376
Houston city (pt.)City4,0474,9585,0255,0935,1775,2725,3805,4745,5405,627
Magnolia cityCity1,3931,3891,4241,4541,5141,6251,8041,9632,0182,105
Montgomery cityCity6216256446576706887888849351,034
Oak Ridge North cityCity3,0493,0623,0873,1063,1153,1263,1183,1203,1443,161
Panorama Village cityCity2,1702,1762,1952,2062,2202,2422,2642,3022,3412,397
Patton Village cityCity1,5571,5691,6121,6561,7111,7751,8451,9011,9612,029
Roman Forest cityCity1,5381,5961,6911,7761,7991,8301,8621,8881,9231,977
Shenandoah cityCity2,1342,1542,2412,3872,5382,6422,7462,8532,8922,957
Splendora cityCity1,6151,6321,6781,7251,7841,8541,9271,9892,0522,127
Stagecoach townTown538554562551553558560578582589
Tomball city (pt.)City0000000000
Willis cityCity5,6625,9105,9696,0256,1676,3106,3566,4076,4356,508
Woodbranch cityCity1,2821,2851,3081,3231,3351,3531,3631,3681,3721,383
Woodloch townTown207208210211209209209210210212
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County372,647365,390375,404385,746397,952412,907428,344441,386454,564469,752
Moore CountyCounty21,90422,00722,07622,43822,15822,00621,82521,81021,87821,485
Cactus cityCity3,1793,1973,2163,2683,2143,2033,1903,2003,2273,194
Dumas cityCity14,69114,75514,79115,04014,89914,78114,64014,61514,63714,340
Fritch city (pt.)City8888888888
Sunray cityCity1,9261,9351,9381,9651,9191,9051,8901,8831,8871,852
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County2,1002,1122,1232,1572,1182,1092,0972,1042,1192,091
Morris CountyCounty12,93412,92012,77012,70312,68112,60612,36912,42612,38112,339
Daingerfield cityCity2,5602,5502,5162,4962,4842,4652,4112,4142,3982,380
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City6666666666
Lone Star cityCity1,5811,5811,5581,5481,5441,5321,4991,5041,4961,486
Naples cityCity1,3781,3731,3571,3511,3491,3391,3131,3201,3141,310
Omaha cityCity1,0211,0301,0161,0111,006998981983980975
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County6,3886,3806,3176,2916,2926,2666,1596,1996,1876,182
Motley CountyCounty1,2101,2051,2001,1971,1921,1491,1461,1691,2291,234
Matador townTown607612609606605581581591622622
Roaring Springs townTown234234233233231224222227238240
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County369359358358356344343351369372
Nacogdoches CountyCounty64,52464,68665,65365,86965,19865,24865,53865,69365,59965,711
Appleby cityCity474469470474466468468470469471
Chireno cityCity386387388392385386388388388390
Cushing cityCity612613617620611610613614612615
Garrison cityCity895897910913893891889880896894
Nacogdoches cityCity32,99632,98633,76333,75933,53733,51533,64333,70333,59333,542
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County29,16129,33429,50529,71129,30629,37829,53729,63829,64129,799
Navarro CountyCounty47,73547,87248,07748,17748,06047,94748,20948,41748,77949,565
Angus cityCity414416416415412414416418418424
Barry cityCity242242242244244242243246250256
Blooming Grove townTown821823827825817822825827833840
Corsicana cityCity23,77023,84523,99923,99323,82323,64523,73823,73123,73223,825
Dawson townTown807807805801793793796794794797
Emhouse townTown133133133135136136136136140145
Eureka cityCity307280282283283285286290296305
Frost cityCity643640637648641641644641640643
Goodlow cityCity200200200200198196199197197197
Kerens cityCity1,5731,5621,5611,5531,5331,5361,5331,5381,5311,535
Mildred townTown368351351355355357359363370382
Mustang townTown21212121212123232323
Navarro townTown210205205204203203204209209210
Oak Valley townTown368368372371371377381383383388
Powell townTown136135135135136136136136138143
Retreat townTown377369373374374376378380380386
Rice cityCity923909913916929932960968972989
Richland townTown264264264265263265266266268274
Streetman town (pt.)Town0000000000
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County16,15816,30216,34116,43916,52816,57016,68616,87117,20517,803
Newton CountyCounty14,44514,44814,56114,43314,34114,29214,15914,15913,93013,746
Newton cityCity2,4782,4692,4772,4542,4392,4312,4152,4162,3852,359
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County11,96711,97912,08411,97911,90211,86111,74411,74311,54511,387
Nolan CountyCounty15,21615,24715,14514,93715,07215,12815,10015,01514,83714,751
Blackwell city (pt.)City296297295292295297299298295295
Roscoe cityCity1,3221,3351,3251,3031,3131,3211,3171,3081,2921,284
Sweetwater cityCity10,90610,93410,85510,70010,79310,82310,79610,72710,59010,518
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County2,6922,6812,6702,6422,6712,6872,6882,6822,6602,654
Nueces CountyCounty340,223340,253343,252347,959352,996356,747360,616361,786361,014362,265
Agua Dulce cityCity812811812819823821817815808812
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City14141414141414141414
Bishop cityCity3,1343,1293,1383,1633,1773,1603,1373,1203,0853,076
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City305,215305,281308,096312,415317,100320,863324,795325,947325,373326,554
Driscoll cityCity739745748755758754753751748751
Ingleside city (pt.)City0000000000
Petronila cityCity113113113114115115114114113113
Port Aransas cityCity3,4803,4923,5723,6783,8013,8963,9804,0854,1404,167
Portland city (pt.)City0000000000
Robstown cityCity11,48711,47411,51311,61411,70411,64911,56711,50311,37611,361
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County15,22915,19415,24615,38715,50415,47515,43915,43715,35715,417
Ochiltree CountyCounty10,22310,17010,44310,61610,71110,72710,71710,29010,0609,947
Booker town (pt.)Town14141415151515141413
Perryton cityCity8,8028,7588,9919,1359,2209,2359,2288,8588,6768,595
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County1,4071,3981,4381,4661,4761,4771,4741,4181,3701,339
Oldham CountyCounty2,0522,0502,0712,0462,0882,0692,0642,0742,1132,131
Adrian cityCity166166167164168166166166170172
Vega cityCity884884898885907897894902923931
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1,0021,0001,0069971,0131,0061,0041,0061,0201,028
Orange CountyCounty81,83782,01382,33182,88182,81183,24983,94684,53384,93683,572
Bridge City cityCity7,8407,8487,8897,8847,8557,8787,8778,0898,1537,981
Orange cityCity18,59518,62918,63218,85418,73518,72419,11719,10819,03418,484
Pine Forest cityCity487487491491493497502506509505
Pinehurst cityCity2,0972,0972,0952,0882,0742,0752,0672,0722,0702,016
Port Arthur city (pt.)City4888888888
Rose City cityCity502504506509510512517521524474
Vidor cityCity10,57910,71110,73110,90710,86210,89210,88710,86710,85210,522
West Orange cityCity3,4433,4513,4503,4493,4293,4313,4263,4203,4163,315
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County38,29038,27838,52938,69138,84539,23239,54539,94240,37040,267
Palo Pinto CountyCounty28,11128,08428,05127,85927,87628,03427,96628,13628,57528,875
Gordon cityCity478471467466465467467470478484
Graford cityCity584583581578578585585590601611
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City14,64414,61914,66914,54614,53214,58514,51614,57614,76014,866
Mingus cityCity235244242240241242241244248250
Strawn cityCity653655649642642645643644655660
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County11,51711,51211,44311,38711,41811,51011,51411,61211,83312,004
Panola CountyCounty23,79623,77224,00823,99823,79323,74923,66523,42023,21923,148
Beckville cityCity847846854853846844840831826824
Carthage cityCity6,7796,7706,8426,8356,7706,7776,7426,6526,5706,521
Gary City townTown311307310311307307305304300302
Tatum city (pt.)City267267268268267265263259258256
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County15,59215,58215,73415,73115,60315,55615,51515,37415,26515,245
Parker CountyCounty116,927117,325118,318119,483119,796122,165125,696129,074133,704138,371
Aledo cityCity2,7162,7192,7602,8012,8743,0773,3733,7304,2344,674
Annetta townTown1,2882,7482,7552,7672,7822,8552,9343,0033,0953,176
Annetta North townTown518497501503506515524532547557
Annetta South townTown526506508512515522531539551565
Azle city (pt.)City1,7651,7221,7301,7361,7501,7931,8361,9132,0252,205
Cool cityCity157161162164165167172175179184
Cresson city (pt.)City406398402407414421433442487574
Fort Worth city (pt.)City7777777788
Hudson Oaks cityCity1,6621,6941,7271,7681,8581,9672,1152,2252,3382,407
Millsap townTown403400402403405413420427436447
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City2,1442,1482,1492,106659180186188195199
Reno city (pt.)City2,4852,4892,5102,5382,5792,6392,7262,8072,9073,042
Sanctuary townTown329285289289291295300307314320
Springtown city (pt.)City2,6582,6562,6632,6672,6792,7112,7632,8212,9163,049
Weatherford cityCity25,25025,98126,25026,78427,25027,91028,75329,59530,70931,836
Willow Park cityCity3,9823,9834,0684,1364,3834,6464,8975,0775,3535,569
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County70,63168,93169,43569,89570,67972,04773,72675,28677,41079,559
Parmer CountyCounty10,26910,26410,27810,1899,9949,9629,8239,8159,7969,864
Bovina cityCity1,8681,8621,8641,8501,8131,8131,7871,7931,7931,813
Farwell cityCity1,3631,3611,3601,3481,3211,3181,3191,3161,3101,319
Friona cityCity4,1234,1234,1284,0864,0093,9893,9183,9073,8943,913
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County2,9152,9182,9262,9052,8512,8422,7992,7992,7992,819
Pecos CountyCounty15,50715,52115,64115,57115,66515,83616,01215,84815,61815,673
Fort Stockton cityCity8,2838,2948,3528,2858,3398,4238,5098,3748,3798,390
Iraan cityCity1,2291,2321,2411,2341,2401,2531,2731,2611,2141,222
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County5,9955,9956,0486,0526,0866,1606,2306,2136,0256,061
Polk CountyCounty45,41345,44745,57845,52045,53945,83046,63247,67849,01650,031
Corrigan townTown1,5951,5931,6111,5991,5771,5591,5571,5591,5861,604
Goodrich cityCity271274276273276278286294306313
Livingston townTown5,3355,2615,2045,1435,0785,0255,0085,0455,0885,128
Onalaska cityCity1,7642,6542,6432,6212,6022,6032,6642,7012,7562,829
Seven Oaks cityCity111112112112112113117119124127
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County36,33735,55335,73235,77235,89436,25237,00037,96039,15640,030
Potter CountyCounty121,073121,380122,311122,759122,168122,119121,385120,824120,518119,648
Amarillo city (pt.)City105,486105,703106,590107,089106,619106,374105,837105,295105,045104,222
Bishop Hills townTown193193194193189187185183182180
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County15,39415,48415,52715,47715,36015,55815,36315,34615,29115,246
Presidio CountyCounty7,8187,8767,7627,6337,4047,2167,0897,2087,1556,948
Marfa cityCity1,9811,9961,9621,9231,8621,8151,7721,7931,7721,714
Presidio cityCity4,4264,4614,4004,3334,2054,1004,0414,1184,0983,991
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County1,4111,4191,4001,3771,3371,3011,2761,2971,2851,243
Rains CountyCounty10,91410,91311,00210,93911,03211,01211,13611,30611,75112,159
Alba town (pt.)Town2222222222
East Tawakoni cityCity883876880874883881889901936965
Emory cityCity1,2391,2271,2321,2321,2311,2271,2391,2481,2921,338
Point cityCity820819827821829825834847878908
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County7,9707,9898,0618,0108,0878,0778,1728,3088,6438,946
Randall CountyCounty120,725121,182123,416124,973126,755128,736130,443132,491134,433136,271
Amarillo city (pt.)City85,20985,55287,15788,30089,62490,81492,05293,57294,87495,702
Canyon cityCity13,30313,35813,66513,80914,17814,68414,86715,02815,29915,953
Happy town (pt.)Town61616262626363666767
Lake Tanglewood villageVillage796806818831841860863871878887
Palisades villageVillage325326329334333337339346351352
Timbercreek Canyon villageVillage418419426431430435442449458463
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County20,61320,66020,95921,20621,28721,54321,81722,15922,50622,847
Reagan CountyCounty3,3673,3533,3943,4803,6343,7883,8113,7223,7003,741
Big Lake cityCity2,9362,9242,9583,0353,1683,3043,3303,2513,2313,265
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County431429436445466484481471469476
Real CountyCounty3,3093,3223,4313,3533,3193,3483,2973,3973,4273,478
Camp Wood cityCity706707729714708713702720726736
Leakey cityCity425427441430426429422436439446
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County2,1782,1882,2612,2092,1852,2062,1732,2412,2622,296
Red River CountyCounty12,86012,87712,68512,72912,49612,45212,35512,19012,20312,175
Annona townTown315315310311305303298293295291
Avery townTown482477469470461460456450450450
Bogata cityCity1,1531,1551,1411,1411,1171,1071,0951,0751,0761,070
Clarksville cityCity3,2853,3563,3043,3163,2553,2443,2183,1853,1773,159
Deport city (pt.)City52525151505049494949
Detroit townTown732732722724709707702693692691
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County6,8416,7906,6886,7166,5996,5816,5376,4456,4646,465
Reeves CountyCounty13,78313,83613,81213,98714,21814,55714,95515,12215,29515,695
Balmorhea cityCity479481481489501517535543551572
Pecos cityCity8,7808,8078,7868,9169,0939,3629,6789,8039,93910,254
Toyah townTown909090929497100101105109
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County4,4344,4584,4554,4904,5304,5814,6424,6754,7004,760
Refugio CountyCounty7,3837,3757,3207,2557,2777,3577,3247,2697,1997,032
Austwell cityCity147147146146146149148147145142
Bayside townTown325326326323327331331328328317
Refugio townTown2,8902,8882,8612,8342,8432,8742,8712,8582,8272,771
Woodsboro townTown1,5121,5101,4971,4821,4841,4981,4841,4691,4541,427
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County2,5092,5042,4902,4702,4772,5052,4902,4672,4452,375
Roberts CountyCounty929924926942919914910910937903
Miami cityCity597594595605590587584584601580
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County332330331337329327326326336323
Robertson CountyCounty16,62216,55416,65616,45416,43016,46816,70116,81417,18517,284
Bremond cityCity929925927914916918929928952958
Calvert cityCity1,1921,1871,1831,1491,1441,1371,1431,1381,1511,148
Franklin cityCity1,5641,6081,6211,6151,5991,5981,6051,6031,6221,623
Hearne cityCity4,4594,4374,4614,4084,3944,3864,4474,4624,5234,502
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County8,4788,3978,4648,3688,3778,4298,5778,6838,9379,053
Rockwall CountyCounty78,33778,90781,02882,70584,67187,07390,16993,43296,877100,657
Dallas city (pt.)City56000000000
Fate cityCity6,3577,5558,1628,5139,1089,78910,67211,34912,44414,206
Garland city (pt.)City2222222222
Heath city (pt.)City6,9217,3387,4377,5907,6867,9148,1238,3528,7358,953
McLendon-Chisholm cityCity1,3731,4051,4571,5241,6881,8932,2202,6082,9833,200
Mobile City cityCity188188189193192196200203204207
Rockwall cityCity37,49037,96138,97139,69940,54441,30042,11143,25044,13345,112
Rowlett city (pt.)City7,0117,0517,0917,1217,1187,1467,3497,4987,6477,983
Royse City city (pt.)City8,0007,8808,0848,3088,5528,9509,51110,08710,53610,842
Wylie city (pt.)City1,0551,1371,1751,2121,2391,2761,3171,3741,4281,472
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County9,8848,3908,4608,5438,5428,6078,6648,7098,7658,680
Runnels CountyCounty10,50110,51210,50310,33810,20010,29710,39410,29110,33310,234
Ballinger cityCity3,7673,7673,7603,6993,6503,6743,7093,6693,6743,631
Miles cityCity829859860845833843858854858862
Winters cityCity2,5622,5612,5552,5152,4742,4982,5112,4782,4922,460
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County3,3433,3253,3283,2793,2433,2823,3163,2903,3093,281
Rusk CountyCounty53,33053,36153,69753,80253,35253,23853,00652,96254,32054,450
Easton city (pt.)City52525352525454535353
Henderson cityCity13,71213,72013,74213,75413,61213,51013,38113,36313,30213,280
Kilgore city (pt.)City3,0133,1683,2543,3643,4523,5613,5393,5293,5273,530
Mount Enterprise cityCity447447450451446444442442441441
New London cityCity9981,0021,0101,0131,0051,0029999969991,001
Overton city (pt.)City2,3742,3722,3842,3782,3542,3362,3202,3132,3182,321
Reklaw city (pt.)City161161162163161162159161161160
Tatum city (pt.)City1,1181,1211,1301,1361,1291,1281,1261,1281,1301,137
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County31,45531,31831,51231,49131,14131,04130,98630,97732,38932,527
Sabine CountyCounty10,83410,87310,72810,52510,42610,43110,44510,38210,44110,589
Hemphill cityCity1,1981,2561,2391,2131,1991,2141,2241,2001,2271,239
Pineland cityCity850851843822811807803799801808
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County8,7868,7668,6468,4908,4168,4108,4188,3838,4138,542
San Augustine CountyCounty8,8658,8548,7998,7888,6628,4808,3478,2838,2928,232
Broaddus townTown207207205206203198197195195194
San Augustine cityCity2,1082,1092,0722,0792,0371,9871,9251,9111,8991,877
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County6,5506,5386,5226,5036,4226,2956,2256,1776,1986,161
San Jacinto CountyCounty26,38426,47426,77826,94426,73427,05127,35827,72428,24228,719
Cleveland city (pt.)City0000000000
Coldspring cityCity853870878884876886895907922937
Point Blank cityCity688690698701694700706716728741
Shepherd cityCity2,3192,3262,3552,3772,3522,3782,4022,4052,4072,384
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County22,52422,58822,84722,98222,81223,08723,35523,69624,18524,657
San Patricio CountyCounty64,80464,42964,45465,26666,14066,66567,12667,32267,22366,893
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City7,4667,4277,4267,4897,5697,6507,7087,5577,4697,376
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City0000000000
Gregory cityCity1,9071,8941,8831,8981,9301,9531,9711,9501,9421,914
Ingleside city (pt.)City9,3879,3269,3199,4429,5459,6049,66010,42610,30010,242
Ingleside on the Bay cityCity615613611617624630633623615614
Lake City townTown509507508516524530535527523523
Lakeside townTown312310312315318318318311305305
Mathis cityCity4,9424,9084,8904,9484,9995,0055,0084,8904,8104,783
Odem cityCity2,3892,4232,4162,4372,4542,4852,4802,4352,4202,422
Portland city (pt.)City15,09915,57915,62415,88416,20116,35616,56416,76417,29017,366
San Patricio cityCity395387386390393396396389382382
Sinton cityCity5,6655,6315,6185,6605,7005,7145,6985,5525,4515,401
Taft cityCity3,0483,0383,0223,0453,0653,0723,0803,0072,9472,918
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County13,07012,38612,43912,62512,81812,95213,07512,89112,76912,647
San Saba CountyCounty6,1316,1346,0465,9925,9625,8625,9305,9346,0326,054
Richland Springs townTown338318313311309302306305309310
San Saba cityCity3,0993,2053,1613,1293,1083,0573,0873,0923,1513,158
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County2,6942,6112,5722,5522,5452,5032,5372,5372,5722,586
Schleicher CountyCounty3,4613,5033,3093,2603,1923,1653,1953,0572,9952,895
Eldorado cityCity1,9511,9771,8651,8391,8031,7871,8041,7251,6881,630
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County1,5101,5261,4441,4211,3891,3781,3911,3321,3071,265
Scurry CountyCounty16,92116,92916,86117,12417,27617,38017,56617,38117,00416,866
Snyder cityCity11,20211,20511,17011,34311,51911,57211,70711,56911,27511,165
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County5,7195,7245,6915,7815,7575,8085,8595,8125,7295,701
Shackelford CountyCounty3,3783,3873,3383,3653,3793,3203,3373,3413,3053,253
Albany cityCity2,0342,0381,9982,0122,0191,9831,9911,9931,9691,937
Lueders city (pt.)City0000000000
Moran cityCity270271268271272267268266263258
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County1,0741,0781,0721,0821,0881,0701,0781,0821,0731,058
Shelby CountyCounty25,44825,45925,73526,07525,99225,62425,41425,62425,31125,418
Center cityCity5,1935,3405,3995,4565,4435,3645,3305,3535,2775,278
Huxley cityCity385381386392390386382387383385
Joaquin cityCity824822831842837826815819806808
Tenaha townTown1,1601,1551,1671,1821,1791,1601,1521,1611,1471,153
Timpson cityCity1,1551,1551,1661,1791,1731,1541,1431,1511,1341,137
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County16,73116,60616,78617,02416,97016,73416,59216,75316,56416,657
Sherman CountyCounty3,0343,0253,0143,0373,0693,0643,0513,0563,0413,079
Stratford cityCity2,0172,0132,0102,0282,0552,0552,0532,0622,0602,093
Texhoma cityCity346344341344346343340338333335
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County671668663665668666658656648651
Smith CountyCounty209,714210,408212,764214,836216,521219,605222,447225,344227,460230,221
Arp cityCity9709699759819849889961,0031,0031,011
Bullard town (pt.)Town2,4162,4422,5032,5582,6142,6902,7752,9953,2243,492
Hideaway cityCity3,0832,9442,9722,9943,0143,0293,0673,1093,1273,143
Lindale cityCity4,8184,8245,0125,1255,2715,4325,6285,8036,0116,149
New Chapel Hill cityCity594594599605607611618623625629
Noonday cityCity777677685689694701706714719724
Overton city (pt.)City180180182183186187189190193194
Troup city (pt.)City1,8081,8221,8401,8541,8571,8811,9151,9341,9491,975
Tyler cityCity96,90097,17398,04898,98699,784101,515102,711103,954104,810105,729
Whitehouse cityCity7,6607,7217,8197,8957,9488,0468,1548,2588,3188,799
Winona townTown576577583584586592594601600605
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County89,93290,48591,54692,38292,97693,93395,09496,16096,88197,771
Somervell CountyCounty8,4908,5018,4278,5568,5698,5628,6208,6728,8479,016
Glen Rose cityCity2,4442,4632,4502,4952,4992,4952,5272,5442,6312,691
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County6,0466,0385,9776,0616,0706,0676,0936,1286,2166,325
Starr CountyCounty60,96861,14761,67062,01962,45963,05963,59564,02564,26764,525
Escobares cityCity1,1882,4232,4432,4502,4692,4882,5042,5422,5602,567
La Grulla cityCity1,6221,6261,6371,6471,6551,6711,6821,6931,6951,700
Rio Grande City cityCity13,83413,84913,95314,02114,12314,24214,36414,44414,47714,521
Roma cityCity9,76510,89710,98811,04811,11911,22111,31011,37511,41411,455
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County34,55932,35232,64932,85333,09333,43733,73533,97134,12134,282
Stephens CountyCounty9,6309,6179,5319,6109,3689,3459,3909,3859,3079,433
Breckenridge cityCity5,7805,7695,7095,6675,5215,5245,5105,4835,4215,487
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County3,8503,8483,8223,9433,8473,8213,8803,9023,8863,946
Sterling CountyCounty1,1431,1371,1701,1911,2301,3411,3361,3441,3011,311
Sterling City cityCity8888708969129421,0271,0241,0309971,005
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County255267274279288314312314304306
Stonewall CountyCounty1,4901,4961,4631,4521,4181,3881,3991,4041,3871,362
Aspermont townTown919921901893873857864866855840
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County571575562559545531535538532522
Sutton CountyCounty4,1284,0623,9883,9173,9833,9703,9163,8853,7983,758
Sonora cityCity3,0272,9812,9252,8732,9192,9092,8692,8512,7912,762
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County1,1011,0811,0631,0441,0641,0611,0471,0341,007996
Swisher CountyCounty7,8547,9187,8037,8487,7237,5557,4847,4387,4817,462
Happy town (pt.)Town617623614620612598593590597597
Kress cityCity715721710717706690687683689688
Tulia cityCity4,9675,0004,9154,9494,8704,7674,7144,6874,6984,682
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County1,5551,5741,5641,5621,5351,5001,4901,4781,4971,495
Tarrant CountyCounty1,809,0341,817,5071,847,7361,882,3501,913,1611,946,6391,985,9242,024,9252,057,4682,084,931
Arlington cityCity365,438366,136370,485375,906379,266383,074389,101394,780397,105398,112
Azle city (pt.)City9,1829,1819,2809,4079,4749,6499,78810,11910,47811,142
Bedford cityCity46,97947,07747,55948,09748,42648,77649,17949,55449,60049,464
Benbrook cityCity21,23421,25621,55521,86822,10322,30722,56822,93423,49423,566
Blue Mound cityCity2,3942,3982,4172,4432,4552,4672,4812,4922,4882,475
Burleson city (pt.)City7,5797,6218,0548,2128,6318,9059,2959,5999,7939,925
Colleyville cityCity22,80722,90223,31823,92324,46924,93925,44126,18626,63626,945
Crowley city (pt.)City12,80712,89913,28413,57814,11414,57714,88115,09615,37215,614
Dalworthington Gardens cityCity2,2592,2662,2902,3152,3322,3522,3692,3882,3932,387
Edgecliff Village townTown2,7762,7792,8882,9202,9342,9502,9703,0153,0283,034
Euless cityCity51,27751,42052,05752,76753,15653,58754,18354,90255,27357,346
Everman cityCity6,1086,0376,0896,1466,1756,2116,2486,2856,2786,248
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town212212217225230235243254268275
Forest Hill cityCity12,35512,37712,48512,61612,69212,77112,86412,96812,98312,959
Fort Worth city (pt.)City733,386740,652755,991772,823787,777806,507827,088847,836866,164885,492
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City51,86453,72154,58855,50956,29657,09258,05759,69660,42260,840
Grapevine city (pt.)City46,33446,61147,10648,44150,13850,80551,46952,10054,02953,976
Haltom City cityCity42,40942,44442,84843,33943,59843,87444,18744,48544,48744,339
Haslet city (pt.)City1,5171,5271,5461,5731,6471,7251,7941,8321,8481,855
Hurst cityCity37,33737,40437,76738,13138,40238,64938,91739,16439,14638,992
Keller cityCity39,62739,83140,84341,87942,85943,92345,77546,74947,18047,350
Kennedale cityCity6,7636,7916,8987,0567,2577,4147,7397,9318,3598,543
Lakeside townTown1,3071,5021,5201,5411,5591,5711,5861,6041,6001,601
Lake Worth cityCity4,5844,6824,7204,7544,7844,8314,9104,9734,9554,957
Mansfield city (pt.)City54,62155,08656,32557,66759,21260,57962,63864,16666,67868,689
Newark city (pt.)City0000000000
North Richland Hills cityCity63,34363,47764,25365,25667,25068,44369,16769,99970,54370,836
Pantego townTown2,3942,3992,4272,4602,4782,5012,5262,5492,5492,538
Pelican Bay cityCity1,5471,5511,5741,6031,6271,6591,6911,7251,7541,786
Reno city (pt.)City9555555555
Richland Hills cityCity7,8017,7987,8647,9377,9648,0098,0668,0938,0748,030
River Oaks cityCity7,4277,4297,4897,5527,5887,6187,6667,7067,7217,703
Roanoke city (pt.)City0000000000
Saginaw cityCity19,80620,15320,61221,11421,50921,96222,35622,88423,31723,871
Sansom Park cityCity4,6864,6864,7264,7704,7924,8144,8484,8805,8455,828
Southlake city (pt.)City25,80225,88726,32726,93927,45828,33329,21430,27630,91931,336
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town358359363367403438462484493498
Watauga cityCity23,49723,54523,76824,01324,15724,31424,51024,67424,65224,555
Westlake town (pt.)Town9749791,0081,0591,0891,1871,2561,3671,4641,536
Westover Hills townTown682632639651659668672679680679
Westworth Village cityCity2,4722,4792,5012,5382,5902,6292,6472,6732,6692,692
White Settlement cityCity16,11616,15516,38016,58216,74116,88317,05917,23517,87217,896
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County48,96445,16145,67046,36846,86547,40648,00848,58848,85449,016
Taylor CountyCounty131,506131,833132,839134,089133,937135,003136,141136,260136,696137,640
Abilene city (pt.)City111,918112,228113,152114,233114,123114,993115,997116,203116,575117,362
Buffalo Gap townTown464465466467465468470467465474
Impact townTown35303030303031303030
Lawn townTown314315315317316320321319321322
Merkel townTown2,5902,5932,5972,6272,6062,6232,6282,6082,6132,620
Trent townTown337338339341339342343341340341
Tuscola cityCity742734734736731736739734734736
Tye cityCity1,2421,2381,2431,2551,2571,2751,2871,2831,2891,309
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County13,86413,89213,96314,08314,07014,21614,32514,27514,32914,446
Terrell CountyCounty9841,011950921891910870824820823
Terry CountyCounty12,65112,68212,66012,63212,71412,79512,75712,77912,45812,287
Brownfield cityCity9,6579,6799,6859,6479,6979,7759,7449,7519,4519,314
Meadow townTown593595586588594591589591584582
Wellman cityCity203204202202204204204204205199
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County2,1982,2042,1872,1952,2192,2252,2202,2332,2182,192
Throckmorton CountyCounty1,6411,6391,6371,6101,6061,6131,5591,5371,5191,515
Throckmorton townTown828839839824822823796785775772
Woodson townTown264264263259258260251246243242
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County549536535527526530512506501501
Titus CountyCounty32,33432,42132,45432,62732,60732,53032,69732,58332,80633,033
Miller's Cove townTown149149149153153152156154155159
Mount Pleasant cityCity15,56416,02515,97416,03416,00615,92916,01816,08916,18616,275
Talco cityCity516517515516514512512507507509
Winfield cityCity524525527529530530531526532536
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County15,58115,20515,28915,39515,40415,40715,48015,30715,42615,554
Tom Green CountyCounty110,224110,678111,740113,300114,676116,327117,501117,625117,689118,189
San Angelo cityCity93,20093,62594,52695,84497,06898,59299,71699,80999,830100,215
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County17,02417,05317,21417,45617,60817,73517,78517,81617,85917,974
Travis CountyCounty1,024,2661,030,5391,061,7191,097,0721,122,5851,152,7581,180,1731,206,3831,227,7711,248,743
Austin city (pt.)City754,691765,083786,032810,941830,081854,318872,556889,213899,846910,768
Bee Cave cityCity3,9254,0594,4994,9185,3596,0416,4216,6686,6866,765
Briarcliff villageVillage1,4381,4461,5021,5561,5771,6011,6381,6821,7211,769
Cedar Park city (pt.)City4896,4496,7907,1177,4417,6117,8088,0658,2958,316
Creedmoor cityCity202202211216218221221220218227
Elgin city (pt.)City9099059289559569639911,0121,0251,030
Jonestown cityCity1,8341,8251,8971,9651,9882,0182,0392,0612,0772,083
Lago Vista cityCity6,0416,1086,2786,4386,4536,4846,5676,6636,8257,117
Lakeway cityCity11,39111,74912,12012,74113,15413,68014,19314,71015,21415,673
Leander city (pt.)City1,0771,1021,1531,2171,2941,3721,5011,6651,8692,066
Manor cityCity5,0374,9465,2675,7106,2366,7987,4938,2009,30811,173
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City434428449472481487493495503503
Pflugerville city (pt.)City46,63648,55550,11251,84253,67954,59457,12459,38863,14864,201
Point Venture villageVillage8008058288568618759059239601,012
Rollingwood cityCity1,4121,4031,4451,4851,4921,5091,5311,5511,5641,577
Round Rock city (pt.)City1,3621,4741,5151,5601,5921,6131,6431,6931,7091,751
San Leanna villageVillage497497507518518523522523519512
Sunset Valley cityCity749650665684683694694694688679
The Hills villageVillage2,4722,4482,5042,5592,5562,5622,5632,5542,5442,514
Volente villageVillage520524544563570576581592592594
Webberville villageVillage392373387402408414426440449464
West Lake Hills cityCity3,0633,0823,1763,2433,2473,2753,3063,3133,3243,318
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County178,895166,426172,910179,114181,741184,529188,957194,058198,687204,631
Trinity CountyCounty14,58514,72914,68414,37214,44614,30014,54414,55214,71014,740
Groveton cityCity1,0571,0601,0571,0351,0371,0201,0331,0351,0401,036
Trinity cityCity2,6972,7952,7842,7232,7312,7092,7612,7452,7732,771
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County10,83110,87410,84310,61410,67810,57110,75010,77210,89710,933
Tyler CountyCounty21,76621,76021,66621,49421,50021,45721,37221,43221,52321,696
Chester townTown312315313309309309307307309312
Colmesneil cityCity596596594589590589587588590596
Ivanhoe cityCity8871,4271,4211,4071,4111,4061,4051,4091,4141,432
Woodville townTown2,5862,5842,5562,5192,5032,4902,4652,4882,4822,489
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County16,84716,83816,78216,67016,68716,66316,60816,64016,72816,867
Upshur CountyCounty39,30939,37939,73039,91939,76240,28640,33940,80941,15141,260
Big Sandy townTown1,3431,3441,3531,3571,3481,3641,3621,3731,3811,380
Clarksville City city (pt.)City0000000000
East Mountain city (pt.)City797809816817813824825834843844
Gilmer cityCity4,9054,9024,9535,0285,0575,0865,0815,1335,1495,134
Gladewater city (pt.)City2,4472,4052,4292,4422,4222,4552,4352,4732,4672,470
Ore City cityCity1,1441,1421,1521,1561,1491,1661,1821,1961,2131,220
Union Grove cityCity357359362365362368367373375377
Warren City city (pt.)City6888888888
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County28,31028,41028,65728,74628,60329,01529,07929,41929,71529,827
Upton CountyCounty3,3553,3383,2853,2633,3873,4833,6563,6993,6613,671
McCamey cityCity1,8871,8811,8501,8351,9111,9652,0652,0862,0602,065
Rankin cityCity778775763758783804842852846846
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County690682672670693714749761755760
Uvalde CountyCounty26,40526,44326,58926,75226,92027,04626,96827,08827,09826,846
Sabinal cityCity1,6951,6961,7041,6941,6981,7041,6981,6971,6931,677
Uvalde cityCity15,75115,77415,86516,07416,19516,28116,22016,33416,34516,181
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County8,9598,9739,0208,9849,0279,0619,0509,0579,0608,988
Val Verde CountyCounty48,87948,98048,98048,99149,06948,87748,95149,00349,09649,208
Del Rio cityCity35,59136,01136,01436,03836,09735,94435,91535,91435,93735,954
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County13,28812,96912,96612,95312,97212,93313,03613,08913,15913,254
Van Zandt CountyCounty52,57952,58952,49552,21752,34152,79953,44454,37855,20256,019
Canton cityCity3,5813,5643,5343,5553,5613,5533,7433,7933,8253,869
Edgewood townTown1,4411,4361,4321,4221,4221,4261,4381,4631,4891,506
Edom cityCity375373374372372377379388392399
Fruitvale cityCity408408407406406410414422427433
Grand Saline cityCity3,1363,1353,0783,0393,0133,0743,0723,0983,1433,167
Van cityCity2,6322,6342,6382,6262,6302,6362,5932,6312,6692,704
Wills Point cityCity3,5243,5203,5173,4753,4743,4913,5193,5673,6273,665
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County37,48237,51937,51537,32237,46337,83238,28639,01639,63040,276
Victoria CountyCounty86,79386,87687,55089,11590,07691,05992,17892,47592,10392,035
Victoria cityCity62,59262,67163,11564,25664,99265,94667,22167,44667,11267,015
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County24,20124,20524,43524,85925,08425,11324,95725,02924,99125,020
Walker CountyCounty67,86168,24368,40768,60569,41470,08670,86171,88772,38372,480
Huntsville cityCity38,54838,75639,59839,61040,11740,43240,80341,20941,37441,521
New Waverly cityCity1,0321,0381,0121,0141,0241,0371,0521,0751,0901,084
Riverside cityCity510514503504508515524538546542
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County27,77127,93527,29427,47727,76528,10228,48229,06529,37329,333
Waller CountyCounty43,20543,52444,10944,35345,43146,79448,66350,06951,28553,126
Brookshire cityCity4,7024,7374,7644,7764,8304,9485,1075,2045,2465,489
Hempstead cityCity5,7705,8105,9666,0726,3216,6637,0927,4377,6778,084
Katy city (pt.)City1,1561,2161,2301,2511,2821,3461,4461,5491,6521,806
Pattison cityCity472490497498509521543573587607
Pine Island townTown9889709779819951,0231,0601,0851,0971,130
Prairie View cityCity5,5765,5855,7745,7846,1186,2096,3246,3706,3706,428
Waller city (pt.)City1,8801,8951,9041,9091,9301,9752,0472,2532,7582,834
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County22,66122,82122,99723,08223,44624,10925,04425,59825,89826,748
Ward CountyCounty10,65810,59310,67110,82311,20811,57411,63311,58011,42311,720
Barstow cityCity349347349353366378378373368380
Grandfalls townTown360358360365377387390385380389
Monahans city (pt.)City6,9536,9176,9677,0667,3177,5697,6137,6017,4867,669
Pyote townTown114113114116120125125123121126
Thorntonville townTown476473476484501514517511506519
Wickett townTown498495498504519533533527522535
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County1,9081,8901,9071,9352,0082,0682,0772,0602,0402,102
Washington CountyCounty33,71833,70333,95533,92834,20134,40434,83334,73634,89735,108
Brenham cityCity15,71615,84616,11916,06616,24516,34116,68816,75716,87917,198
Burton cityCity300297296296297298298295294292
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County17,70217,56017,54017,56617,65917,76517,84717,68417,72417,618
Webb CountyCounty250,304251,391255,981260,722264,632267,732270,120272,520273,982275,910
El Cenizo cityCity3,2733,2823,3233,3543,3383,3103,2773,2323,2123,184
Laredo cityCity236,091236,859241,266245,877249,822253,017255,538258,102259,634261,639
Rio Bravo cityCity4,7944,8144,8764,9164,9064,8754,8294,7724,7494,721
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County6,1466,4366,5166,5756,5666,5306,4766,4146,3876,366
Wharton CountyCounty41,28041,28141,28941,14941,14241,12441,42641,66841,91641,619
East Bernard cityCity2,2722,2932,2952,2912,3022,2942,3182,3342,3552,345
El Campo cityCity11,60211,67611,70211,60511,56111,63511,66911,71711,75111,622
Wharton cityCity8,8328,8718,8398,7948,7398,6848,7258,7378,7528,654
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County18,57418,44118,45318,45918,54018,51118,71418,88019,05818,998
Wheeler CountyCounty5,4105,3875,4475,5925,7195,6995,6645,5295,3265,191
Mobeetie cityCity10110110210510810910810510199
Shamrock cityCity1,9101,9151,9331,9852,0272,0172,0011,9501,8741,822
Wheeler cityCity1,5921,5671,5841,6201,6551,6471,6371,6001,5431,507
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County1,8071,8041,8281,8821,9291,9261,9181,8741,8081,763
Wichita CountyCounty131,500131,800130,785131,691132,198132,649131,034131,443131,899132,064
Burkburnett cityCity10,81110,82610,76110,85311,04311,18211,06811,12311,21311,250
Cashion Community cityCity348349346351351350346347351351
Electra cityCity2,7912,7912,7522,7662,7592,7402,7032,7062,7112,706
Iowa Park cityCity6,3556,3836,3246,3946,4096,4006,3346,3416,3546,370
Pleasant Valley townTown336341338338338338334332333334
Wichita Falls cityCity104,553104,793103,946104,622104,955105,216103,960104,203104,493104,576
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County6,3066,3176,3186,3676,3436,4236,2896,3916,4446,477
Wilbarger CountyCounty13,53513,51113,45413,29313,20712,99113,06712,90412,74712,820
Vernon cityCity11,00210,98110,93210,79410,72110,54510,59910,46710,33210,384
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County2,5332,5302,5222,4992,4862,4462,4682,4372,4152,436
Willacy CountyCounty22,13422,22722,17122,21922,04321,96621,90221,81321,57421,515
Lyford cityCity2,6112,6192,6162,6302,6002,5912,6012,5922,5572,553
Raymondville cityCity11,28411,31611,26611,26211,17311,10911,09811,14210,98310,940
San Perlita cityCity573575576576574575568561558556
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County7,6667,7177,7137,7517,6967,6917,6357,5187,4767,466
Williamson CountyCounty422,679426,284442,014455,788470,104488,041507,104527,474545,948566,719
Austin city (pt.)City35,69741,34042,66243,90045,38247,41648,98950,55551,90453,486
Bartlett city (pt.)City9331,9962,0172,0372,0412,0462,0482,0241,0271,031
Cedar Park city (pt.)City48,44849,32952,05954,40457,40259,61261,80464,53767,31168,683
Coupland cityCity0279286293295299302307309310
Florence cityCity1,1361,1441,1691,1961,2051,2221,2351,2551,2631,271
Georgetown cityCity47,40048,00850,29852,46654,80758,93763,46366,93470,50574,180
Granger cityCity1,4191,4241,4491,4571,4631,4871,4981,5101,5091,517
Hutto cityCity14,69816,72217,82118,81219,77721,22822,82224,03125,37226,434
Jarrell cityCity9841,0401,0721,0941,1051,1531,2271,4081,5951,692
Leander city (pt.)City25,44426,59527,96229,42831,51033,96037,57542,19948,01354,045
Liberty Hill cityCity9679329529701,0361,0511,3921,6201,9002,433
Pflugerville city (pt.)City300162169172179185196207223230
Round Rock city (pt.)City98,52599,282102,321104,910107,915111,000114,228119,012121,754126,988
Taylor cityCity15,19115,37815,77216,05116,17916,42416,63216,81016,98317,167
Thorndale city (pt.)City2222222222
Thrall cityCity839843869885897910922932938953
Weir cityCity450458472483487496512516522529
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County130,246121,350124,662127,228128,422130,613132,257133,615134,818135,768
Wilson CountyCounty42,91843,05743,67044,36145,23046,16147,18548,20549,21550,224
Elmendorf city (pt.)City12222222222
Floresville cityCity6,4486,4626,6016,7336,9017,0317,1687,3627,5637,786
La Vernia cityCity1,0341,0351,0951,1061,1531,1901,2371,3801,3991,415
Nixon city (pt.)City7777777888
Poth townTown1,9081,9171,9411,9682,0072,0732,1292,1742,2202,257
Stockdale cityCity1,4421,4471,4541,4711,4901,5091,5351,5591,5771,602
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County32,06732,18732,57033,07433,67034,34935,10735,72036,44637,154
Winkler CountyCounty7,1107,0877,1667,3737,6387,8268,0137,8767,5747,720
Kermit cityCity5,7085,6945,7585,9236,1396,2896,4396,3246,0786,246
Monahans city (pt.)City0000000000
Wink cityCity9409379479761,0111,0381,0621,0461,006988
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County462456461474488499512506490486
Wise CountyCounty59,12759,10159,94960,41461,01261,70562,85764,46665,86368,305
Alvord townTown1,3341,3331,3481,3561,3641,3731,3961,4271,4611,515
Aurora cityCity1,2201,2211,2501,2591,2711,2851,3291,3801,4331,507
Boyd townTown1,2071,2081,2221,2321,2551,2831,3291,3631,4101,473
Bridgeport cityCity5,9765,9876,0546,0836,1466,2266,3266,4776,3966,590
Chico cityCity1,0021,0141,0251,0321,0381,0511,0651,0871,1151,152
Decatur cityCity6,0426,0566,1516,1666,2196,3196,4216,6066,7316,989
Fort Worth city (pt.)City0000000000
Lake Bridgeport cityCity340342345349352355362369377393
Newark city (pt.)City1,0051,0061,0171,0301,0381,0431,0601,1121,1601,203
New Fairview cityCity1,2581,2511,2711,2871,3041,3211,3521,3911,4301,490
Paradise cityCity441442446448453455461470500541
Rhome cityCity1,5221,5311,5531,5661,5791,5981,6381,6871,7461,824
Runaway Bay cityCity1,2861,2891,3111,3291,3481,3681,3911,4461,4911,544
Springtown city (pt.)City0000000000
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County36,49436,42136,95637,27737,64538,02838,72739,65140,61342,084
Wood CountyCounty41,96441,98142,09342,38742,35142,77443,11943,76044,29145,129
Alba town (pt.)Town502500502500502506508515522533
Hawkins cityCity1,2781,2641,2651,2641,2621,2671,2761,2901,3021,323
Mineola cityCity4,5154,5004,4954,4864,4944,5244,5624,6644,6944,769
Quitman cityCity1,8091,8081,8021,7931,7901,7941,7971,8121,8261,850
Winnsboro city (pt.)City2,7302,5632,5602,5532,5362,5452,5202,5422,5552,588
Yantis townTown388388388389391392396402406414
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County30,74230,95831,08131,40231,37631,74632,06032,53532,98633,652
Yoakum CountyCounty7,8797,8517,9728,0588,2268,4048,6488,6518,5628,591
Denver City town (pt.)Town4,4794,4634,5274,5714,6644,7674,9124,9224,8684,878
Plains townTown1,4811,4751,5031,5221,5551,5941,6371,6331,6141,619
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County1,9191,9131,9421,9652,0072,0432,0992,0962,0802,094
Young CountyCounty18,55018,52218,35318,27818,35818,27818,16518,10517,97818,045
Graham cityCity8,9038,8938,8128,7658,8238,8248,7808,7548,6798,694
Newcastle cityCity585584579575576571569567565569
Olney cityCity3,2853,2783,2413,2273,2253,1833,1543,1293,1033,111
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County5,7775,7675,7215,7115,7345,7005,6625,6555,6315,671
Zapata CountyCounty14,01814,08714,22914,28514,40314,40414,51114,45614,28314,190
Zavala CountyCounty11,67711,72811,87812,02212,20712,25912,32212,12711,96511,983
Crystal City cityCity7,1387,1657,2537,3377,4477,4807,5187,3877,2747,269
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County4,5394,5634,6254,6854,7604,7794,8044,7404,6914,714

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2010 Census
Population data from the 2010 Census.
201x Est.
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/201x.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part (pt.)
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. In most cases, there will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 05/24/2019.
County Information Program contact information is available in the TAC Staff Directory.